U.F.C Lightweight Rankings 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st) 155 lb (70.3 kg; 11.1 st)

U.F.C Lightweight Rankings 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st) 155 lb (70.3 kg; 11.1 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Khabib Nurmagomedov 28-0 12-0 W-Dustin Poirier (SUB)
W-Conor McGregor (SUB)
W-Al Iaquinta (DEC)
Justin Gaethje
10/24/2020
2 Justin Gaethje 22-2 5-2 W-Tony Ferguson (TKO)
W-Donald Cerrone (TKO)
W-Edson Barboza (KO)
Khabib Nurmagomedov
10/24/2020
3 Dustin Poirier 26-6 18-5 W-Dan Hooker (DEC)
L-Khabib Nurmagomedov (SUB)
W-Max Holloway (DEC)
4 Tony Ferguson 25-4 15-2 L-Justin Gaethje (TKO)
W-Donald Cerrone (TKO)
W-Anthony Pettis (TKO)
5 Dan Hooker 20-9 10-5 L-Dustin Poirier (DEC)
W-Paul Felder (DEC)
W-Al Iaquinta (DEC)
6 Paul Felder 17-5 9-5 L-Dan Hooker (DEC)
W-Edson Barboza (DEC)
W-James Vick (DEC)
7 Charles Oliveira 29-8 17-8 W-Kevin Lee (SUB)
W-Jared Gordon (KO)
W-Nik Lentz (TKO)
8 Diego Ferreira 17-2 8-2 W-Anthony Pettis (SUB)
W-Mairbek Taisumov (DEC)
W-Rustam Khabilov (DEC)
Drew Dober
11/07/2020
9 Al Iaquinta 14-6-1 9-4 L-Dan Hooker (DEC)
L-Donald Cerrone (DEC)
W-Kevin Lee (DEC)
10 Kevin Lee 18-6 11-6 L-Charles Oliveira (SUB)
W-Gregor Gillespie (KO)
L-Rafael dos Anjos (SUB)
11 Islam Makhachev 18-1 7-1 W-Davi Ramos (DEC)
W-Arman Tsarukyan (DEC)
W-Kajan Johnson (SUB)
Rafael dos Anjos
10/25/2020
12 Drew Dober 23-9 9-5 W-Anthony Hernandez (TKO)
W-Nasrat Haqparast (KO)
W-Polo Reyes (TKO)
Diego Ferreira
11/07/2020
13 Alexander Hernandez 11-3 3-2 L-Drew Dober (TKO)
W-Francisco Trinaldo (DEC)
L-Donald Cerrone (TKO)
14 Beneil Dariush 19-4-1 13-4-1 W-Scott Holtzman (KO)
W-Drakkar Klose (KO)
W-Frank Camacho (SUB)
15 Leonardo Santos 18-3-1 7-0-1 W-Roman Bogatov (DEC)
W-Steven Ray (KO)
W-Adriano Martins (DEC)
16 Gregor Gillespie 13-1 6-1 L-Kevin Lee (KO)
W-Yancy Medeiros (TKO)
W-Vinc Pichel (SUB)
17 Renato Carneiro 14-3-1 6-3 W-Damir Hadzovic (SUB
L-Chan Sung Jung (TKO)
L-Jose Aldo (TKO)
18 Brad Riddell 9-1 3-0 W-Alex da Silva Coelho (DEC)
W-Magomed Mustafaev (DEC)
W-Jamie Mullarkey (DEC)
19 Francisco Trinaldo 26-7 16-6 W-Jai Herbert (TKO)
W-John Makdessi (DEC)
W-Bobby Green (DEC)
20 Scott Holtzman 14-4 6-4 L-Beneil Dariush (KO)
W-Jim Miller (DEC)
W-Dong Hyun Ma (TKO)
21 Arman Tsarukyan 15-2 2-1 W-Davi Ramos (DEC)
W-Olivier Aubin-Mercier (DEC)
L-Islam Makhachev (DEC)
22 Drakkar Klose 11-2-1 5-2 L-Beneil Dariush (KO)
W-Christos Giagos (DEC)
W-Bobby Green (DEC)
23 Bobby Green 27-10-1 8-5-1 W-Alan Patrick (DEC)
W-Lando Vannata (DEC)
W-Clay Guida (DEC)
24 Magomed Mustafaev 14-3 3-2 L-Brad Riddell (DEC)
W-Rafael Fiziev (TKO)
L-Kevin Lee (SUB)
Mateusz Gamrot
10/18/2020
25 Rafael Fiziev 8-1 2-1 W-Marc Diakiese (DEC)
W-Alex White (DEC)
L-Magomed Mustafaev (TKO)
26 Vinc Pichel 13-2 6-2 W-Jim Miller (DEC)
W-Roosevelt Roberts (DEC)
L-Gregor Gillespie (SUB)
27 Jim Miller 32-15 21-14 L-Vinc Pichel (DEC)
W-Roosevelt Roberts (SUB)
L-Scott Holtzman (DEC)
28 Nasrat Haqparast 12-3 4-2 W-Alex Munoz (DEC)
L-Drew Dober (KO)
W-Joaquim Silva (KO)
29 Marc Diakiese 14-4 5-4 L-Rafael Fiziev (DEC)
W-Lando Vannata (DEC)
W-Joseph Duffy (DEC)
30 Damir Ismagulov 19-2 3-0 W-Thiago Moises (DEC)
W-Joel Alvarez (DEC)
W-Alex Georges (DEC)
31 Alan Patrick 15-3 5-3 L-Bobby Green (DEC)
L-Scott Holtzman (KO)
W-Damir Hadzovic (DEC)
32 Steven Ray 23-9 7-4 W-Michael Johnson (DEC)
L-Leonardo Santos (KO)
W-Jessin Ayari (DEC)
33 Thiago Moises 13-4 2-2 W-Michael Johnson (SUB)
L-Damir Ismagulov (DEC)
W-Kurt Holobaugh (DEC)
34 Michael Johnson 19-16 11-12 L-Thiago Moises (SUB)
L-Steven Ray (DEC)
L-Josh Emmett (KO)
35 Ottman Azaitar 13-0 2-0 W-Khama Worthy (TKO)
W-Teemu Packalen (KO)
W-Danijel Kokora (KO)
36 Clay Guida 35-20 15-14 L-Bobby Green (DEC)
L-Jim Miller (SUB)
W-B.J. Penn (DEC)
37 Lando Vannata 11-5-2 3-5-2 L-Bobby Green (DEC)
W-Yancy Medeiros (DEC)
L-Marc Diakiese (DEC)
38 Matt Frevola 8-1-1 2-1-1 W-Luis Pena (DEC)
W-Jalin Turner (DEC)
D-Lando Vannata (DEC)
39 Davi Ramos 10-4 4-3 L-Arman Tsarukyan (DEC)
L-Islam Makhachev (DEC)
W-Austin Hubbard (DEC)
40 John Makdessi 17-7 10-7 L-Francisco Trinaldo (DEC)
W-Jesus Pinedo (DEC)
W-Ross Pearson (DEC)
41 Joel Alvarez 17-2 2-1 W-Joseph Duffy (SUB)
W-Danilo Belluardo (DEC)
L-Damir Ismagulov (DEC)
42 Evan Dunham 18-9-1 11-9-1 L-Herbert Burns (SUB)
L-Francisco Trinaldo (KO)
L-Olivier Aubin-Mercier (TKO)
43 Mark Madsen 10-0 2-0 W-Austin Hubbard (DEC)
W-Danilo Belluardo (TKO)
W-Patrick Nielsen (SUB)
44 Omar Morales 10-0 2-0 W-Gabriel Benitez (DEC)
W-Dong Hyun Ma (DEC)
W-Harvey Park (TKO)
Giga Chikadze
10/10/2020
45 Khama Worthy 16-7 2-1 L-Ottman Azaitar (TKO)
W-Luis Pena (SUB)
W-Devonte Smith (TKO)
46 Luis Pena 5-2 3-2 L-Khama Worthy (SUB)
W-Steve Garcia (DEC)
L-Matt Frevola (DEC)
47 Joe Lauzon 28-15 15-12 W-Jonathan Pearce (TKO)
L-Chris Gruetzemacher (TKO)
L-Clay Guida (TKO)
48 Devonte Smith 10-2 2-1 L-Khama Worthy (TKO)
W-Dong Hyun Kim (TKO)
W-Julian Erosa (KO)
49 Joaquim Silva 11-2 4-2 L-Nasrat Haqparast (KO)
W-Jared Gordon (KO)
L-Vinc Pichel (DEC)
50 Christos Giagos 17-8 3-4 L-Drakkar Klose (DEC)
W-Damir Hadzovic (DEC)
W-Mizuto Hirota (DEC)
51 Damir Hadzovic 13-6 3-4 L-Renato Carneiro (SUB)
L-Christos Giagos (DEC)
W-Polo Reyes (TKO)
52 Kevin Croom 22-12 1-0 W-Roosevelt Roberts (SUB)
W-Anderson Hutchinson (DEC)
W-Adil Benjilany (DEC)
53 Roosevelt Roberts 9-3 3-3 L-Kevin Croom (SUB)
L-Jim Miller (SUB)
W-Brok Weaver (SUB)
54 Alexander Yakovlev 24-9-1 3-5 L-Roosevelt Roberts (DEC)
W-Alex da Silva Coelho (SUB)
L-Zak Cummings (SUB)
55 Alex White 13-6 4-6 L-Rafael Fiziev (DEC)
W-Dan Moret (DEC)
L-Jim Miller (SUB)
56 Alex da Silva Coelho 21-3 1-2 L-Brad Riddell (DEC)
W-Rodrigo Vargas (DEC)
L-Alexander Yakovlev (SUB)
57 Frank Camacho 22-9 2-5 L-Justin Jaynes (TKO)
L-Beneil Dariush (TKO)
W-Nick Hein (TKO)
58 Yancy Medeiros 15-7 6-7 L-Lando Vannata (DEC)
L-Gregor Gillespie (TKO)
L-Donald Cerrone (TKO)
59 Jalin Turner 10-5 3-2 W-Brok Weaver (SUB)
W-Josh Culibao (TKO)
L-Matt Frevola (DEC)
60 Don Madge 9-3-1 2-0 W-Fares Ziam (DEC)
W-Te’Jovan Edwards (TKO)
W-Dave Mazany (SUB)
61 Jai Herbert 10-2 0-1 L-Francisco Trinaldo (TKO)
W-Cain Carrizosa (KO)
W-Jack Grant (TKO)
62 Jamie Mullarkey 8-3 0-1 L-Brad Riddell (DEC)
L-Luke Catubig (TKO)
L-Alexander Volkanovski (KO)
Fares Ziam
10/18/2020
63 Mike Davis 7-2 1-1 W-Thomas Gifford (KO)
L-Gilbert Burns (SUB)
W-Elvin Brito (TKO)
64 Joe Solecki 10-2 2-0 W-Austin Hubbard (SUB)
W-Matt Wiman (DEC)
W-James Wallace (SUB)
65 Gabriel Benitez 21-8 5-4 L-Omar Morales (DEC)
L-Sodiq Yusuff (TKO)
W-Humberto Bandenay (KO)
66 Claudio Puelles 9-2 2-1 W-Marcos Mariano (DEC)
W-Felipe Silva (SUB)
L-Martin Bravo (TKO)
67 Austin Hubbard 12-5 2-3 L-Joe Solecki (SUB)
W-Max Rohskopf (TKO)
L-Mark Madsen (DEC)
68 Alex Munoz 6-1 0-1 L-Nasrat Haqparast (DEC)
W-Troy Lamson (DEC)
W-Nick Newell (DEC)
69 Steve Garcia 11-4 0-1 L-Luis Pena (DEC)
W-Jose Mariscal (TKO)
W-Desmond Torres (TKO)
70 Josh Culibao 8-1 0-1 L-Jalin Turner (TKO)
W-Josh Payne (TKO)
W-Rodolfo Marques (TKO)
Charles Jourdain
10/03/2020
71 Rodrigo Vargas 10-4 0-2 L-Brok Weaver (DQ)
L-Alex da Silva Coelho (DEC)
W-Mike de la Torre (KO)
72 Fares Ziam 10-3 0-1 L-Don Madge (DEC)
W-Yassine Belhadj (SUB)
W-Julio Matos (DEC)
Jamie Mullarkey
10/18/2020
73 Teemu Packalen 8-3 1-3 L-Ottoman Azaitar (KO)
L-Marc Diakiese (KO)
W-Thibault Gouti (SUB)
74 Matt Wiman 16-9 10-7 L-Joe Solecki (DEC)
L-Luis Pena (TKO)
W-Isaac Vallie-Flagg (DEC)
75 Brok Weaver 14-6 1-2 L-Jalin Turner (SUB)
L-Roosevelt Roberts (SUB)
W-Rodrigo Vargas (DQ)
76 Jonathan Pearce 7-4 0-1 L-Joe Lauzon (DEC)
W-Jacob Rosales (TKO)
W-Nick Baker (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Mateusz Gamrot 17-0 0-0 W-Marian Ziolkowski (DEC)
W-Norman Parke (TKO)
W-Kleber Erbst (DEC)
Magomed Mustafaev
10/18/2020
David Teymur 8-2 5-1 L-Charles Oliveira (SUB)
W-Nik Lentz (DEC)
W-Drakkar Klose (DEC)
Chris Gruetzemacher 14-3 2-2 W-Joe Lauzon (TKO)
L-Davi Ramos (SUB)
L-Chas Skelly (SUB)
Thibault Gouti 12-5 1-5 L-Nasrat Haqparast (DEC)
L-Sage Northcutt (DEC)
W-Andrew Holbrook (TKO)
Jessin Ayari 16-5 1-2 L-Steven Ray (DEC)
L-Darren Till (DEC)
W-Jim Wallhead (DEC)
Luigi Vendramini
10/04/2020
Eric Wisely 31-9-1 0-2 W-Joe Richardson (TKO)
W-Carl Wittstock (TKO)
W-Morgan Sickinger (SUB)
Alex Gorgees 6-1 0-1 L-Jesus Pinedo (DEC)
W-Jai Bradney (KO)
W-Muhammad Zainal (TKO)
Uros Medic 6-0 0-0 W-Mikey Gonzalez (TKO)
W-Alonzo Leisholm (TKO)
W-Jason Flowers (SUB)
Jordan Leavitt 7-0 0-0 W-Jose Flores (SUB)
W-Leivon Lewis (SUB)
W-Isaiah William (DEC)