U.F.C Lightweight Rankings 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st) 155 lb (70.3 kg; 11.1 st)

U.F.C Lightweight Rankings 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st) 155 lb (70.3 kg; 11.1 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Charles Oliveira 33-8 21-8 W-Justin Gaethje (SUB)
W-Dustin Poirier (SUB)
W-Michael Chandler (TKO)
2 Dustin Poirier 28-7 20-6 L-Charles Oliveira (SUB)
W-Conor McGregor (TKO)
W-Conor McGregor (TKO)
3 Justin Gaethje 23-4 6-4 L-Charles Oliveira (SUB)
W-Michael Chandler (DEC)
L-Khabib Nurmagomedov (SUB)
4 Michael Chandler 23-7 2-2 W-Tony Ferguson (KO)
L-Justin Gaethje (DEC)
L-Charles Oliveira (TKO)
5 Islam Makhachev 22-1 11-1 W-Bobby Green (TKO)
W-Dan Hooker (SUB)
W-Thiago Moises (SUB)
6 Beneil Dariush 21-4-1 15-4-1 W-Tony Ferguson (DEC)
W-Diego Ferreira (DEC)
W-Scott Holtzman (KO)
7 Rafael dos Anjos 31-13 20-11 W-Renato Carneiro (DEC)
W-Paul Felder (DEC)
L-Michael Chiesa (DEC)
Rafael Fiziev
07/09/2022
8 Conor McGregor 22-6 10-4 L-Dustin Poirier (TKO)
L-Dustin Poirier (TKO)
W-Donald Cerrone (TKO)
9 Rafael Fiziev 11-1 5-1 W-Brad Riddell (KO)
W-Bobby Green (DEC)
W-Renato Carneiro (KO)
Rafael dos Anjos
07/09/2022
10 Gregor Gillespie 14-1 7-1 W-Diego Ferreira (TKO)
L-Kevin Lee (KO)
W-Yancy Medeiros (TKO)
11 Tony Ferguson 25-7 15-5 L-Michael Chandler (KO)
L-Beneil Dariush (DEC)
L-Charles Oliveira (DEC)
12 Mateusz Gamrot 20-1 3-1 W-Diego Ferreira (KO)
W-Jeremy Stephens (SUB)
W-Scott Holtzman (KO)
Arman Tsarukyan
06/25/2022
13 Diego Ferreira 17-5 8-5 L-Mateusz Gamrot (TKO)
L-Gregor Gillespie (TKO)
L-Beneil Dariush (DEC)
Drakkar Klose
07/30/2022
14 Brad Riddell 10-2 4-1 L-Rafael Fiziev (KO)
W-Drew Dober (DEC)
W-Alex da Silva Coelho (DEC)
Jalin Turner
07/02/2022
15 Arman Tsarukyan 18-2 5-1 W-Joel Alvarez (TKO)
W-Christos Giagos (TKO)
W-Matt Frevola (DEC)
Mateusz Gamrot
06/25/2022
16 Damir Ismagulov 23-1 4-0 W-Rafael Alves (DEC)
W-Thiago Moises (DEC)
W-Joel Alvarez (DEC)
Guram Kutateladze
06/18/2022
17 Joel Alvarez 19-3 4-2 L-Arman Tsarukyan (TKO)
W-Thiago Moises (TKO)
W-Alexander Yakovlev (SUB)
18 Thiago Moises 15-6 4-4 L-Joel Alvarez (TKO)
L-Islam Makhachev (SUB)
W-Alex Hernandez (DEC)
Christos Giagos
06/25/2022
19 Bobby Green 29-13-1 10-8-1 L-Islam Makhachev (TKO)
W-Nasrat Haqparast (DEC)
W-Al Iaquinta (TKO)
Jim Miller
07/02/2022
20 Renato Carneiro 16-5-1 8-5 L-Rafael dos Anjos (DEC)
W-Alexander Hernandez (SUB)
W-Jai Herbert (SUB)
21 Grant Dawson 18-1-1 6-0-1 W-Jared Gordon (DEC)
D-Rick Glenn (DEC)
W-Leonardo Santos (KO)
22 Drew Dober 24-11 10-7 W-Terrance McKinney (TKO)
L-Brad Riddell (DEC)
L-Islam Makhachev (SUB)
Rafael Alves
07/30/2022
23 Alexander Hernandez 13-5 5-4 L-Renato Carneiro (SUB)
W-Mike Breeden (KO)
L-Thiago Moises (DEC)
24 Mark Madsen 12-0 4-0 W-Vinc Pichel (DEC)
W-Clay Guida (DEC)
W-Austin Hubbard (DEC)
25 Ilia Topuria 12-0 4-0 W-Jai Herbert (KO)
W-Ryan Hall (KO)
W-Damon Jackson (KO)
26 Drakkar Klose 12-2-1 6-2 W-Brandon Jenkins (TKO)
L-Beneil Dariush (KO)
W-Christos Giagos (DEC)
Diego Ferreira
07/30/2022
27 Vinc Pichel 14-3 7-3 L-Mark Madsen (DEC)
W-Austin Hubbard (DEC)
W-Jim Miller (DEC)
Jesse Ronson
10/01/2022
28 Scott Holtzman 14-5 6-5 L-Mateusz Gamrot (KO)
L-Beneil Dariush (KO)
W-Jim Miller (DEC)
29 Jared Gordon 18-5 6-4 L-Grant Dawson (SUB)
W-Joe Solecki (DEC)
W-Danny Chavez (DEC)
30 Joe Solecki 12-3 4-1 W-Alex da Silva (DEC)
L-Jared Gordon (DEC)
W-Jim Miller (DEC)
31 Jim Miller 34-16 23-15 W-Nikolas Motta (TKO)
W-Erick Gonzalez (KO)
L-Joe Solecki (DEC)
Bobby Green
07/02/2022
32 Claudio Puelles 12-2 5-1 W-Clay Guida (SUB)
W-Chris Gruetzemacher (SUB)
W-Jordan Leavitt (DEC)
33 Clay Guida 37-22 17-16 L-Claudio Puelles (SUB)
W-Leonardo Santos (SUB)
L-Mark Madsen (DEC)
34 Nasrat Haqparast 13-5 5-4 L-Bobby Green (DEC)
L-Dan Hooker (DEC)
W-Rafa Garcia (DEC)
35 Rick Glenn 22-6-2 4-3-1 D-Grant Dawson (DEC)
W-Joaquim Silva (KO)
L-Kevin Aguilar (DEC)
36 Jalin Turner 12-5 5-2 W-Jamie Mullarkey (TKO)
W-Uros Medic (SUB)
W-Brok Weaver (SUB)
Brad Riddell
07/02/2022
37 Leonardo Santos 18-5-1 7-2-1 L-Clay Guida (SUB)
L-Grant Dawson (KO)
W-Roman Bogatov (DEC)
38 Rafael Alves 20-10 1-1 W-Marc Diakiese (SUB)
L-Damir Ismagulov (DEC)
W-Alejandro Flores (SUB)
Drew Dober
07/30/2022
39 Paddy Pimblett 18-3 2-0 W-Rodrigo Vargas (SUB)
W-Luigi Vendarmini (KO)
W-Davide Martinez (SUB)
Jordan Leavitt
07/23/2022
40 Michael Johnson 20-17 12-13 W-Alan Patrick (KO)
L-Clay Guida (DEC)
L-Thiago Moises (SUB)
41 John Makdessi 18-7 11-7 W-Ignacio Bahamondes (DEC)
L-Francisco Trinaldo (DEC)
W-Jesus Pinedo (DEC)
42 Terrance McKinney 12-4 2-1 L-Drew Dober (TKO)
W-Fares Ziam (SUB)
W-Matt Frevola (KO)
Erick Gonzalez
08/06/2022
43 Marc Diakiese 15-5 6-5 W-Viacheslav Borshchev (DEC)
L-Rafael Alves (SUB)
L-Rafael Fiziev (DEC)
Damir Hadzovic
07/23/2022
44 Matt Frevola 9-3-1 3-3-1 W-Genaro Valdez (TKO)
L-Terrance McKinney (KO)
L-Arman Tsarukyan (DEC)
45 Jamie Mullarkey 14-5 2-3 L-Jalin Turner (TKO)
W-Devonte Smith (TKO)
W-Khama Worthy (KO)
46 Chris Gruetzemacher 15-5 3-4 L-Claudio Puelles (SUB)
W-Rafa Garcia (DEC)
L-Alexander Hernandez (TKO)
47 Rafa Garcia 13-2 2-2 W-Jesse Ronson (SUB)
W-Natan Levy (DEC)
L-Chris Gruetzemacher (DEC)
48 Benoit St. Denis 9-1 1-1 W-Niklas Stolze (SUB)
L-Elizeu Zaleski (DEC)
W-Arkaitz Gudari (SUB)
49 Ludovit Klein 18-4 2-2 W-Devonte Smith (DEC)
L-Nate Landwehr (SUB)
L-Michael Trizano (DEC)
Ignacio Bahamondes
07/30/2022
50 Mason Jones 11-1 1-1 W-David Onama (DEC)
NC-Alan Patrick (NC)
L-Mike Davis (DEC)
51 Jesse Ronson 22-11 1-4 L-Rafa Garcia (SUB)
W-Nicolas Dalby (SUB)
W-Troy Lamson (SUB)
Vince Pichel
10/01/2022
52 Jai Herbert 11-4 1-3 L-Ilia Topuria (KO)
W-Khama Worthy (TKO)
L-Renato Carneiro (SUB)
53 Christos Giagos 19-9 5-5 L-Arman Tsarukyan (TKO)
W-Sean Soriano (SUB)
W-Carlton Minus (DEC)
Thiago Moises
06/25/2022
54 Jordan Leavitt 10-1 3-1 W-Trey Ogden (DEC)
W-Matt Sayles (SUB)
L-Claudio Puelles (DEC)
Paddy Pimblett
07/23/2022
55 Uros Medic 8-1 2-1 W-Omar Morales (TKO)
L-Jalin Turner (SUB)
W-Aalon Cruz (TKO)
56 Ignacio Bahamondes 13-4 2-1 W-Zhu Rong (SUB)
W-Roosevelt Roberts (KO)
L-John Makdessi (DEC)
Ludovit Klein
07/30/2022
57 Omar Morales 11-3 3-3 L-Uros Medic (TKO)
L-Jonathan Pearce (SUB)
W-Shane Young (DEC)
58 Alan Patrick 15-4 5-4 L-Michael Johnson (KO)
NC-Mason Jones (NC)
L-Bobby Green (DEC)
59 Damir Hadzovic 14-6 4-4 W-Yancy Medeiros (DEC)
L-Renato Carneiro (SUB)
L-Christos Giagos (DEC)
Marc Diakiese
07/23/2022
60 Manuel Torres 13-2 1-0 W-Frank Camacho (TKO)
W-Kolton Englund (TKO)
W-Carlos Canada (SUB)
61 Joaquim Silva 11-3 4-3 L-Rick Glenn (KO)
L-Nasrat Haqparast (KO)
W-Jared Gordon (KO)
62 Alex da Silva 21-4 1-3 L-Joe Solecki (DEC)
L-Brad Riddell (DEC)
W-Rodrigo Vargas (DEC)
63 Maheshate Hayisaer 9-1 1-0 W-Steve Garcia (KO)
W-Achilles Estremadura (DEC)
W-Damu Wu (TKO)
64 Natan Levy 7-1 1-1 W-Mike Breeden (DEC)
L-Rafa Garcia (DEC)
W-Shaheen Santana (SUB)
65 Frank Camacho 22-10 2-6 L-Manuel Torres (TKO)
L-Justin Jaynes (TKO)
L-Beneil Dariush (TKO)
66 Steve Garcia 12-5 1-2 L-Maheshate Hayisaer (KO)
W-Charlie Ontiveros (TKO)
L-Luis Pena (DEC)
67 Nikolas Motta 12-4 0-1 L-Jim Miller (TKO)
W-Joseph Lowry (DEC)
W-Juan Gonzalez (DEC)
Cameron VanCampo
09/10/2022
68 Viacheslav Borshchev 6-2 1-1 L-Marc Diakiese (DEC)
W-Dakota Bush (KO)
W-Chris Duncan (KO)
69 Trey Ogden 15-5 0-1 L-Jordan Leavitt (DEC)
W-J.J. Okanovich (SUB)
W-Cody Carrillo (SUB)
Daniel Zellhuber
09/10/2022
70 Alex Munoz 6-2 0-2 L-Luis Pena (DEC)
L-Nasrat Haqparast (DEC)
W-Troy Lamson (DEC)
71 Genaro Valdez 10-1 0-1 L-Matt Frevola (TKO)
W-Patrik White (TKO)
W-Edgar Guzman (SUB)
72 Charlie Ontiveros 11-8 0-2 L-Steve Garcia (TKO)
L-Kevin Holland (TKO)
W-Washington Luiz (KO)
73 Mike Breeden 10-5 0-2 L-Natan Levy (DEC)
L-Alexander Hernandez (KO)
W-Nick Compton (DEC)
74 Erick Gonzalez 14-6 0-1 L-Jim Miller (KO)
W-Samuel Alvarez (DEC)
W-Oziel Lopez (TKO)
Terrance McKinney
08/06/2022
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Magomed Mustafaev 14-3 3-2 L-Brad Riddell (DEC)
W-Rafael Fiziev (TKO)
L-Kevin Lee (SUB)
Guram Kutateladze 12-2 1-0 W-Mateusz Gamrot (DEC)
W-Felipe Silva (KO)
W-Guilherme Martins (TKO)
Damir Ismagulov
06/18/2022
David Teymur 8-2 5-1 L-Charles Oliveira (SUB)
W-Nik Lentz (DEC)
W-Drakkar Klose (DEC)
Ottman Azaitar 13-0 2-0 W-Khama Worthy (TKO)
W-Teemu Packalen (KO)
W-Danijel Kokora (KO)
Joe Lauzon 28-15 15-12 W-Jonathan Pearce (TKO)
L-Chris Gruetzemacher (TKO)
L-Clay Guida (TKO)
Donald Cerrone
07/18/2022
Mike Davis 8-2 2-1 W-Mason Jones (DEC)
W-Thomas Gifford (KO)
L-Gilbert Burns (SUB)
Daniel Zellhuber 12-0 0-0 W-Lucas Almeida (DEC)
W-Jafeth Quiros (TKO)
W-Alexander Barahona (TKO)
Victor Martinez 13-4 0-0 W-Jacob Rosales (DEC)
W-Anselmo Luna (TKO)
W-Nico Echeverry (TKO)