U.F.C Welterweight Rankings 155 lb (70.3 kg; 11.1 st) 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st)

U.F.C Welterweight Rankings 155 lb (70.3 kg; 11.1 st) 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Leon Edwards 20-3 12-2 W-Kamaru Usman (KO)
W-Nate Diaz (DEC)
NC-Belal Muhammad (NC)
2 Kamaru Usman 20-2 15-1 L-Leon Edwards (KO)
W-Colby Covington (DEC)
W-Jorge Masvidal (KO)
3 Khamzat Chimaev 12-0 6-0 W-Kevin Holland (SUB)
W-Gilbert Burns (DEC)
W-Li Jingliang (SUB)
4 Colby Covington 17-3 12-3 W-Jorge Masvidal (DEC)
L-Kamaru Usman (DEC)
W-Tyron Woodley (TKO)
5 Gilbert Burns 20-5 13-5 L-Khamzat Chimaev (DEC)
W-Stephen Thompson (DEC)
L-Kamaru Usman (TKO)
6 Belal Muhammad 22-3 12-3 W-Sean Brady (TKO)
W-Vicente Luque (DEC)
W-Stephen Thompson (DEC)
7 Jorge Masvidal 35-16 12-9 L-Colby Covington (DEC)
L-Kamaru Usman (KO)
L-Kamaru Usman (DEC)
8 Stephen Thompson 16-6-1 11-6-1 L-Belal Muhammad (DEC)
L-Gilbert Burns (DEC)
W-Geoff Neal (DEC)
Kevin Holland
12/03/2022
9 Geoff Neal 15-4 7-2 W-Vicente Luque (KO)
W-Santiago Ponzinibbio (DEC)
L-Neil Magny (DEC)
Shavkat Rakhmonov
01/04/2023
10 Sean Brady 15-1 5-1 L-Belal Muhammad (TKO)
W-Michael Chiesa (DEC)
W-Jake Matthews (SUB)
11 Vicente Luque 21-9-1 14-5 L-Geoff Neal (KO)
L-Belal Muhammad (DEC)
W-Michael Chiesa (SUB)
12 Shavkat Rakhmonov 16-0 4-0 W-Neil Magny (SUB)
W-Carlston Harris (KO)
W-Michel Prazeres (SUB)
Geoff Neal
01/04/2023
13 Michael Chiesa 18-6 11-6 L-Sean Brady (DEC)
L-Vicente Luque (SUB)
W-Neil Magny (DEC)
14 Neil Magny 26-9 19-8 L-Shavkat Rakhmonov (SUB)
W-Max Griffin (DEC)
W-Geoff Neal (DEC)
Daniel Rodriguez
11/05/2022
15 Michel Pereira 27-11 6-2 W-Santiago Ponzinibbio (DEC)
W-Andre Fialho (DEC)
W-Niko Price (DEC)
16 Kevin Holland 23-8 10-5 L-Khamzat Chimaev (SUB)
W-Tim Means (SUB)
W-Alex Oliveira (TKO)
Stephen Thompson
12/03/2022
17 Daniel Rodriguez 17-2 7-1 W-Li Jingliang (DEC)
W-Kevin lee (DEC)
W-Preston Parsons (TKO)
Neil Magny
11/05/2022
18 Jake Matthews 18-5 11-5 W-Andre Fialho (KO)
L-Sean Brady (SUB)
W-Diego Sanchez (DEC)
19 Li Jingliang 19-8 11-6 L-Daniel Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Muslim Salikhov (TKO)
L-Khamzat Chimaev (SUB)
20 Santiago Ponzinibbio 28-6 10-5 L-Michel Pereira (DEC)
L-Geoff Neal (DEC)
W-Miguel Baeza (DEC)
Robbie Lawler
12/10/2022
21 Gunnar Nelson 18-5-1 9-5 W-Takashi Sato (DEC)
L-Gilbert Burns (DEC)
L-Leon Edwards (DEC)
22 Muslim Salikhov 18-3 5-2 L-Li Jingliang (TKO)
W-Francisco Trinaldo (DEC)
W-Elizeu Zaleski (DEC)
Andre Fialho
11/19/2022
23 Tony Ferguson 25-8 15-6 L-Nate Diaz (SUB)
L-Michael Chandler (KO)
L-Beneil Dariush (DEC)
24 Niko Price 16-5 8-5 W-Alex Oliveira (DEC)
L-Michel Pereira (DEC)
NC-Donald Cerrone (NC)
Phil Rowe
12/03/2022
25 Randy Brown 16-4 10-4 W-Francisco Trinaldo (DEC)
W-Kalinn Williams (DEC)
W-Jared Gooden (DEC)
26 Kalinn Williams 13-3 4-2 L-Randy Brown (DEC)
W-Miguel Baeza (TKO)
W-Matt Semelsberger (DEC)
27 Bryan Barberena 18-8 9-6 W-Robbie Lawler (TKO)
W-Matt Brown (DEC)
W-Darian Weeks (DEC)
Rafael dos Anjos
12/03/2022
28 Max Griffin 19-9 7-7 W-Tim Means (DEC)
L-Neil Magny (DEC)
W-Carlos Condit (DEC)
29 Alex Morono 22-7 11-4 W-Matt Semelsberger (DEC)
W-Mickey Gall (DEC)
W-David Zawada (DEC)
30 Jack Maddalena 12-2 2-0 W-Ramazan Emeev (TKO)
W-Pete Rodriguez (TKO)
W-Ange Loosa (DEC)
Danny Roberts
11/19/2022
31 Tim Means 32-14-1 14-10 L-Max Griffin (DEC)
L-Kevin Holland (SUB)
W-Nicolas Dalby (DEC)
32 Nicolas Dalby 20-4-1 4-3-1 W-Claudio Silva (DEC)
L-Tim Means (DEC)
W-Daniel Rodriguez (DEC)
33 Andre Fialho 16-5 2-2 L-Jake Matthews (KO)
W-Cameron VanCamp (KO)
W-Miguel Baeza (TKO)
Muslim Salikhov
11/19/2022
34 Francisco Trinaldo 28-9 18-8 L-Randy Brown (DEC)
W-Danny Roberts (DEC)
W-Dwight Grant (DEC)
35 Jeremiah Wells 11-2-1 3-0 W-Court McGee (KO)
W-Mike Mathetha (SUB)
W-Warlley Alves (KO)
36 Michael Morales 14-0 2-0 W-Adam Fugitt (TKO)
W-Trevin Giles (TKO)
W-Nikolay Veretennikov (DEC)
Rinat Fakhretdinov
12/17/2022
37 Robbie Lawler 29-16 13-10 L-Bryan Barberena (TKO)
W-Nick Diaz (TKO)
L-Neil Magny (DEC)
Santiago Ponzinibbio
12/10/2022
38 Miguel Baeza 10-3 3-3 L-Andre Fialho (TKO)
L-Kalinn Williams (TKO)
L-Santiago Ponzinibbio (DEC)
39 Danny Roberts 18-6 7-5 L-Francisco Trinaldo (DEC)
W-Ramazan Emeev (DEC)
W-Zelim Imadaev (KO)
Jack Maddalena
11/19/2022
40 Matt Brown 23-19 16-13 L-Bryan Barberena (DEC)
W-Dhiego Lima (KO)
L-Carlos Condit (DEC)
41 Bryan Battle 8-1 3-0 W-Takashi Sato (KO)
W-Tresean Gore (DEC)
W-Gilbert Urbina (SUB)
42 Court McGee 21-11 10-10 L-Jeremiah Wells (KO)
W-Ramiz Brahimaj (DEC)
W-Claudio Silva (DEC)
43 Trevin Giles 15-4 6-4 W-Louis Cosce (DEC)
L-Michael Morales ​(TKO)
L-Dricus Du Plessis (KO)
44 Ian Garry 10-0 3-0 W-Gabriel Green (DEC)
W-Darian Weeks (DEC)
W-Jordan Williams (KO)
45 Carlston Harris 17-5 2-1 L-Shavkat Rakhmonov (KO)
W-Impa Kasanganay (TKO)
W-Christian Aguilera (SUB)
46 Mounir Lazzez 11-2 2-1 W-Ange Loosa (DEC)
L-Warlley Alves (TKO)
W-Abdul Razak Alhassan (DEC)
Gabriel Bonfim
01/21/2023
47 Gabriel Green 11-4 2-2 L-Ian Garry (DEC)
W-Yohan Lainesse (TKO)
W-Phil Rowe (DEC)
48 Phil Rowe 9-3 2-1 W-Jason Witt (TKO)
W-Orion Cosce (TKO)
L-Gabriel Green (DEC)
Niko Price
12/03/2022
49 Matt Semelsberger 10-4 4-2 L-Alex Morono (DEC)
W-A.J. Fletcher (DEC)
W-Martin Sano (KO)
50 Josh Quinlan 6-0 1-0 W-Jason Witt (KO)
NC-Logan Urban (NC)
W-Dallas Jennings (SUB)
51 Sergey Khandozhko 27-6-1 2-1 W-Dwight Grant (TKO)
L-Rustam Khabilov (DEC)
W-Rostem Akman (DEC)
52 Rinat Fakhretdinov 19-1 1-0 W-Andreas Michailidis (DEC)
W-Eric Spicely (KO)
W-Jhonny Carlos (DEC)
Michael Morales
12/17/2022
53 Mike Malott 8-1-1 1-0 W-Mickey Gall (TKO)
W-Shimon Smotritsky (SUB)
W-Solomon Renfro (SUB)
54 Ange Loosa 9-3 1-1 W-A.J. Fletcher (DEC)
L-Mounir Lazzez (DEC)
W-John Howard (DEC)
55 Takashi Sato 16-6 2-4 L-Bryan Battle (KO)
L-Gunnar Nelson (DEC)
L-Miguel Baeza (SUB)
56 Jason Witt 19-9 2-4 L-Josh Quinlan (KO)
L-Philip Rowe (TKO)
W-Bryan Barberena (DEC)
57 Abubakar Nurmagomedov 17-3-1 2-1 W-Gadzhi Omargadzhiev (DEC)
W-Jared Gooden (DEC)
L-David Zawada (SUB)
58 Ramiz Brahimaj 10-4 2-2 W-Michael Gillmore (SUB)
L-Court McGee (DEC)
W-Sasha Palatnikov (SUB)
59 Yohan Lainesse 9-1 1-1 W-Darian Weeks (DEC)
L-Gabriel Green (TKO)
W-Justin Burlinson (KO)
60 Orion Cosce 8-1 1-1 W-Mike Mathena (DEC)
L-Philip Rowe (TKO)
W-Matt Dixon (TKO)
61 Preston Parsons 10-3 1-1 W-Evan Elder (DEC)
L-Daniel Rodriguez (TKO)
W-Jeff Peterson (SUB)
62 A.J. Fletcher 9-2 0-2 L-Ange Loosa (DEC)
L-Matt Semelsberger (DEC)
W-Leonardo Damiani (KO)
63 Gadzhi Omargadzhiev 13-2 0-2 L-Abubakar Nurmagomedov (DEC)
L-Caio Borralho (DEC)
W-Jansey Silva (SUB)
64 Evan Elder 7-1 0-1 L-Preston Parsons (DEC)
W-Marcus Andrusia (TKO)
W-Paris Padilla (KO)
65 Adam Fugitt 8-3 0-1 L-Michael Morales (TKO)
W-Solomon Renfro (TKO)
W-Devon Brock (TKO)
66 Pete Rodriguez 5-1 1-1 W-Mike Jackson (KO)
L-Jack Maddalena (TKO)
W-Roberto Nava (TKO)
67 Louis Cosce 7-2 0-2 L-Trevin Giles (DEC)
L-Sasha Palanikov (TKO)
W-Victor Reyna (TKO)
68 Darian Weeks 5-3 0-3 L-Yohan Lainesse (DEC)
L-Ian Garry (DEC)
L-Bryan Barberena (DEC)
69 Mike Mathetha 3-2 0-2 L-Orion Cosce (DEC)
L-Jeremiah Wells (SUB)
W-Dimps Gillies (DEC)
70 Mike Jackson 1-2 1-2 L-Pete Rodriguez (KO)
W-Dean Barry (DQ)
NC-Phil Brooks (NC)
71 Martin Sano 4-3-1 0-1 L-Matt Semelsberger (KO)
D-Diego Herzog (DEC)
L-Danasabe Mohammed (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Elizeu Zaleski 23-7 9-3 W-Benoit St. Denis (DEC)
L-Muslim Salikhov (DEC)
W-Alexey Kunchenko (DEC)
Warlley Alves 14-5 8-5 L-Jeremiah Wells (KO)
W-Mounir Lazzez (TKO)
L-Randy Brown (SUB)
Lyman Good 21-6 3-3 L-Belal Muhammad (DEC)
W-Chance Rencountre (TKO)
L-Demian Maia (SUB)
Kenan Song 15-5 4-2 L-Max Griffin (KO)
W-Callan Potter (KO)
W-Derrick Krantz (DEC)
Gabriel Bonfim 13-0 0-0 W-Trey Waters (SUB)
W-Eduardo Garvon (SUB)
W-Brenner Barreto (KO)
Mounir Lazzez
01/21/2023