U.F.C Welterweight Rankings 155 lb (70.3 kg; 11.1 st) 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st)

U.F.C Welterweight Rankings 155 lb (70.3 kg; 11.1 st) 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Kamaru Usman 16-1 11-0 W-Colby Covington (TKO)
W-Tyron Woodley (DEC)
W-Rafael dos Anjos (DEC)
2 Gilbert Burns 19-3 12-3 W-Tyron Woodley (DEC)
W-Demian Maia (TKO)
W-Gunnar Nelson (DEC)
3 Colby Covington 15-2 10-2 L-Kamaru Usman (TKO)
W-Robbie Lawler (DEC)
W-Rafael dos Anjos (DEC)
4 Jorge Masvidal 35-13 12-6 W-Nate Diaz (TKO)
W-Ben Askren (KO)
W-Darren Till (KO)
5 Leon Edwards 18-3 10-2 W-Rafael dos Anjos (DEC)
W-Gunnar Nelson (DEC)
W-Donald Cerrone (DEC)
6 Tyron Woodley 19-5-1 9-4-1 L-Gilbert Burns (DEC)
L-Kamaru Usman (DEC)
W-Darren Till (SUB)
7 Conor McGregor 22-4 10-2 W-Donald Cerrone (TKO)
L-Khabib Nurmagomedov (SUB)
W-Eddie Alvarez (TKO)
8 Nate Diaz 20-12 15-10 L-Jorge Masvidal (TKO)
W-Anthony Pettis (DEC)
L-Conor McGregor (DEC)
9 Anthony Pettis 23-10 10-9 W-Donald Cerrone (DEC)
L-Diego Ferreira (SUB)
L-Nate Diaz (DEC)
10 Michael Chiesa 17-4 10-4 W-Rafael dos Anjos (DEC)
W-Diego Sanchez (DEC)
W-Carlos Condit (SUB)
11 Stephen Thompson 15-4-1 10-4-1 W-Vicente Luque (DEC)
L-Anthony Pettis (KO)
L-Darren Till (DEC)
12 Rafael dos Anjos 29-13 18-11 L-Michael Chiesa (DEC)
L-Leon Edwards (DEC)
W-Kevin Lee (SUB)
13 Demian Maia 28-10 22-10 L-Gilbert Burns (TKO)
W-Ben Askren (SUB)
W-Tony Martin (DEC)
14 Robbie Lawler 28-14 12-8 L-Colby Covington (DEC)
L-Ben Askren (SUB)
L-Rafael dos Anjos (DEC)
15 Donald Cerrone 35-15 22-12 L-Anthony Pettis (DEC)
L-Conor McGregor (TKO)
L-Justin Gaethje (TKO)
16 Neil Magny 22-7 15-6 W-Li Jingliang (DEC)
L-Santiago Ponzinibbio (KO)
W-Craig White (TKO)
Tony Martin
06/06/2020
17 Geoff Neal 13-2 5-0 W-Mike Perry (TKO)
W-Niko Price (TKO)
W-Belal Muhammad (DEC)
18 Vicente Luque 18-7-1 11-3 W-Niko Price (TKO)
L-Stephen Thompson (DEC)
W-Mike Perry (DEC)
19 Tony Martin 17-5 9-5 W-Ramazan Emeev (DEC)
L-Demian Maia (DEC)
W-Sergio Moraes (DEC)
Neil Magny
06/06/2020
20 Gunnar Nelson 17-5-1 8-5 L-Gilbert Burns (DEC)
L-Leon Edwards (DEC)
W-Alex Oliveira (SUB)
21 Mike Perry 13-6 6-6 L-Geoff Neal (TKO)
L-Vicente Luque (DEC)
W-Alex Oliveira (DEC)
22 James Krause 28-8 9-4 L-Trevin Giles (DEC)
W-Sergio Moraes (KO)
W-Warlley Alves (KO)
23 Claudio Silva 14-1 5-0 W-Cole Williams (SUB)
W-Danny Roberts (SUB)
W-Nordine Taleb (SUB)
24 Li Jingliang 17-6 9-4 L-Neil Magny (DEC)
W-Elizeu Zaleski (TKO)
W-David Zawada (KO)
25 Elizeu Zaleski 22-6 8-2 W-Alexey Kunchenko (DEC)
L-Li Jingliang (TKO)
W-Curtis Millender (SUB)
26 Niko Price 15-4 7-4 L-Vicente Luque (TKO)
W-James Vick (KO)
L-Geoff Neal (TKO)
27 Jake Matthews 15-4 9-4 W-Emil Meek (DEC)
W-Rostem Akman (DEC)
L-Tony Martin (SUB)
28 Nicolas Dalby 18-3-1 2-2-1 W-Alex Oliveira (DEC)
NC-Ross Houston (NC)
W-Alex Lohore (TKO)
29 Alex Oliveira 19-8-1 10-6 W-Max Griffin (DEC)
L-Nicolas Dalby (DEC)
L-Mike Perry (DEC)
30 Sean Brady 12-0 2-0 W-Ismail Naurdiev (DEC)
W-Court McGee (DEC)
W-Tajuddin Abdul Hakim (TKO)
31 Ramazan Emeev 18-4 3-1 L-Tony Martin (DEC)
W-Stefan Sekulic (DEC)
W-Alberto Mina (DEC)
32 Belal Muhammad 16-3 7-3 W-Takashi Sato (SUB)
W-Curtis Millender (DEC)
L-Geoff Neal (DEC)
Lyman Good
06/20/2020
33 Muslim Salikhov 15-2 3-1 W-Laureano Staropoli (DEC)
W-Nordine Taleb (KO)
W-Ricky Rainey (KO)
34 Alexey Kunchenko 20-2 2-2 L-Elizeu Zaleski (DEC)
L-Gilbert Burns (DEC)
W-Yushin Okami (DEC)
35 Miguel Baeza 8-0 2-0 W-Matt Brown (TKO)
W-Hector Aldana (TKO)
W-Victor Reyna (DEC)
36 Daniel Rodriguez 12-1 2-0 W-Gabriel Green (DEC)
W-Tim Means (SUB)
W-Quinton McCottrell (TKO)
37 Matt Brown 22-17 15-11 L-Miguel Baeza (TKO)
W-Ben Saunders (KO)
W-Diego Sanchez (KO)
38 Tim Means 29-12-1 11-8 L-Daniel Rodriguez (SUB)
W-Thiago Alves (SUB)
L-Niko Price (TKO)
39 Dhiego Lima 15-7 4-5 W-Luke Jumeau (DEC)
W-Court McGee (DEC)
W-Chad Laprise (KO)
40 Rustam Khabilov 24-4 10-3 W-Sergey Khandozhko (DEC)
L-Diego Ferreira (DEC)
W-Kajan Johnson (DEC)
41 Randy Brown 12-3 6-3 W-Warlley Alves (SUB)
W-Bryan Barberena (TKO)
L-Niko Price (KO)
42 Dwight Grant 10-2 2-1 W-Alan Jouban (DEC)
W-Carlo Pedersoli (TKO)
L-Zak Ottow (DEC)
43 Alan Jouban 16-7 7-5 L-Dwight Grant (DEC)
W-Ben Saunders (KO)
L-Niko Price (TKO)
44 Bryan Barberena 14-7 5-5 L-Randy Brown (TKO)
L-Vicente Luque (TKO)
W-Jake Ellenberger (TKO)
45 Warlley Alves 13-4 7-4 L-Randy Brown (SUB)
W-Sergio Moraes (KO)
L-James Krause (KO)
46 Lyman Good 21-5 3-2 W-Chance Rencountre (TKO)
L-Demian Maia (SUB)
W-Ben Saunders (KO)
Belal Muhammad
06/20/2020
47 James Vick 13-5 9-5 L-Niko Price (KO)
L-Daniel Hooker (KO)
L-Paul Felder (DEC)
48 Court McGee 19-9 8-8 L-Sean Brady (DEC)
L-Dhiego Lima (DEC)
W-Alex Garcia (DEC)
49 Laureano Staropoli 9-2 2-1 L-Muslim Salikhov (DEC)
W-Thiago Alves (DEC)
W-Hector Aldana (DEC)
50 Kalinn Williams 10-1 1-0 W-Alex Morono (KO)
W-Jeremie Holloway (DEC)
W-Bo Yan (TKO)
51 Alex Morono 17-7 6-4 L-Kalinn Williams (KO)
W-Max Griffin (DEC)
W-Zak Ottow (SUB)
52 Max Griffin 15-8 3-6 L-Alex Oliveira (DEC)
L-Alex Morono (DEC)
W-Zelim Imadaev (DEC)
53 Siyar Bahadurzada 24-8-1 4-4 L-Ismail Naurdiev (DEC)
L-Curtis Millender (DEC)
W-Luan Chagas (KO)
54 Erik Koch 16-6 5-5 W-Kyle Stewart (DEC)
L-Bobby Green (DEC)
L-Clay Guida (DEC)
55 Emil Meek 9-5-1 1-3 L-Jake Matthews (DEC)
L-Bartosz Fabinski (DEC)
L-Kamaru Usman (DEC)
56 Kenan Song 15-4 4-1 W-Callan Potter (KO)
W-Derrick Krantz (DEC)
L-Alex Morono (DEC)
57 Tristan Connelly 14-6 1-0 W-Michel Pereira (DEC)
W-D’Juan Owens (TKO)
W-Zach Juusola (SUB)
58 Michel Pereira 22-11 1-2 L-Diego Sanchez (DQ)
L-Tristan Connelly (DEC)
W-Danny Roberts (KO)
59 Danny Roberts 17-5 6-4 W-Zelim Imadaev (KO)
L-Michel Pereira (KO)
L-Claudio Silva (SUB)
60 Diego Sanchez 30-12 19-12 W-Michel Pereira (DQ)
L-Michael Chiesa (DEC)
W-Mickey Gall (TKO)
61 Mickey Gall 6-2 5-2 W-Salim Touahri (DEC)
L-Diego Sanchez (TKO)
W-George Sullivan (SUB)
62 Takashi Sato 15-3 1-1 L-Belal Muhammad (SUB)
W-Ben Saunders (TKO)
W-Matt Vaile (TKO)
63 David Zawada 17-5 1-2 W-Abubakar Nurmagomedov (SUB)
L-Li Jingliang (KO)
L-Danny Roberts (DEC)
64 Abubakar Nurmagomedov 15-3-1 0-1 L-David Zawada (SUB)
D-Bojan Velickovic (DEC)
W-Jonatan Westin (DEC)
65 Abubakar Nurmagomedov 9-3 0-1 L-Daniel Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Richard LeRoy (KO)
W-Javier Garcia (SUB)
66 Sergey Khandozhko 26-6-1 1-1 L-Rustam Khabilov (DEC)
W-Rostem Akman (DEC)
W-Adriano Rodrigues (KO)
67 Zelim Imadaev 8-2 0-2 L-Danny Roberts (KO)
L-Max Griffin (DEC)
W-Ivan Gluhak (KO)
68 Cole Williams 11-2 0-1 L-Claudio Silva (SUB)
W-Charlie Brown (DEC)
W-John Poppie (KO)
69 Maki Pitolo 11-5 0-1 L-Callan Potter (DEC)
W-Justin Sumter (TKO)
W-Chris Cisneros (SUB)
Charles Byrd
06/06/2020
70 Callan Potter 18-9 1-2 L-Kenan Song (KO)
W-Maki Pitolo (DEC)
L-Jalin Turner (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Santiago Ponzinibbio 27-3 9-2 W-Neil Magny (KO)
W-Mike Perry (DEC)
W-Gunnar Nelson (KO)
Carlos Condit 30-13 7-9 L-Michael Chiesa (SUB)
L-Alex Oliveira (SUB)
L-Neil Magny (DEC)
Dong Hyun Kim 22-4-1 13-4 L-Colby Covington (DEC)
W-Tarec Saffiedine (DEC)
W-Dominic Waters (TKO)
Sean Strickland 20-3 7-3 W-Nordine Taleb (TKO)
L-Elizeu Zaleski (KO)
W-Court McGee (DEC)
Michel Prazeres 26-3 10-3 L-Ismail Naurdiev (DEC)
W-Bartosz Fabinski (SUB)
W-Zak Cummings (DEC)
Abdul Razak Alhassan 10-1 4-1 W-Niko Price (KO)
W-Sabah Homasi (KO)
W-Sabah Homasi (TKO)
Peter Sobotta 17-6-1 4-5 L-Leon Edwards (TKO)
W-Ben Saunders (TKO)
W-Nicolas Dalby (DEC)
Chad Laprise 13-4 6-4 L-Dhiego Lima (KO)
L-Vicente Luque (KO)
W-Galore Bofando (TKO)
Alberto Mina 13-1 3-1 L-Ramazan Emeev (DEC)
W-Mike Pyle (KO)
W-Yoshihiro Akiyama (DEC)
Bradley Scott 11-6 3-5 L-Carlo Pedersoli (DEC)
L-Jack Hermansson (TKO)
W-Scott Askham (DEC)
Luan Chagas 15-3-1 1-2-1 L-Siyar Bahadurzada (KO)
W-Jim Wallhead (SUB)
L-Erick Silva (SUB)
Shavkat Rakhmonov 12-0 0-0 W-Tiago Lacerda (TKO)
W-Danila Prikaza (TKO)
W-Rinat Sayakbaev (TKO)
Uros Jurisic 10-0 0-0 W-Shota Gvasalia (TKO)
W-Jose Caceres (SUB)
W-Michael Cora (DEC)
Sheldon Westcott 9-3-1 1-2 W-Edgar Garcia (TKO)
L-Pawel Pawlak (DEC)
L-Elias Theodorou (TKO)
Pascal Krauss 11-2 2-2 L-Hyun Gyu Lim (TKO)
W-Mike Stumpf (DEC)
L-John Hathaway (DEC)
Alex Reyes 13-3 0-1 L-Mike Perry (KO)
W-Gil Guardado (KO)
W-Thomas Noel (SUB)
Phil Rowe 7-2 0-0 W-Leon Shahbazyan (TKO)
W-Matt McKeon (SUB)
W-Andrew Hellner (SUB)
Brian Camozzi 7-5 0-3 L-Geoff Neal (SUB)
L-Chad Laprise (TKO)
L-Randy Brown (TKO)
Stefan Sekulic 12-3 0-1 L-Ramazan Emeev (DEC)
W-Givago Francisco SUB)
W-Ivica Truscek (SUB)
Luigi Vendramini 8-1 0-1 L-Elizeu Zaleski (KO)
W-Lucas Eurico (TKO)
W-Adriano Andre (TKO)
Mike Jackson 1-1 1-1 W-Phil Brooks (DEC)
L-Mickey Gall (SUB)