U.F.C’s Women’s Bantamweight Rankings (135 Pounds)

U.F.C’s Women’s Bantamweight Rankings (135 Pounds)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR ORG Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Julianna Pena 11-4 7-2 W-Amanda Nunes (SUB)
W-Sara McMann (SUB)
L-Germaine de Randamie (SUB)
Amanda Nunes
TBD
2 Amanda Nunes 21-5 14-2 L-Julianna Pena (SUB)
W-Megan Anderson (SUB)
W-Felicia Spencer (DEC)
Julianna Pena
TBD
3 Raquel Pennington 14-8 11-5 W-Aspen Ladd (DEC)
W-Macy Chiasson (SUB)
W-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
4 Irene Aldana 13-6 6-4 W-Yana Kunitskaya (TKO)
L-Holly Holm (DEC)
W-Ketlen Vieira (KO)
5 Yana Kunitskaya 14-6 4-3 L-Irene Aldana (TKO)
W-Ketlen Vieira (DEC)
W-Julija Stoliarenko (DEC)
6 Ketlen Vieira 12-2 6-2 W-Miesha Tate (DEC)
L-Yana Kunitskaya (DEC)
W-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
Holly Holm
05/21/2022
7 Aspen Ladd 9-3 4-3 L-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
L-Norma Dumont (DEC)
W-Yana Kunitskaya (TKO)
8 Sara McMann 13-6 7-6 W-Karol Rosa (DEC)
L-Julianna Pena (SUB)
W-Lina Lansberg (DEC)
9 Pannie Kianzad 16-6 5-3 W-Lina Lansberg (DEC)
L-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
W-Alexis Davis (DEC)
10 Miesha Tate 19-8 6-5 L-Ketlen Vieira (DEC)
W-Marion Reneau (TKO)
L-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
Lauren Murphy
07/02/2022
11 Lina Lansberg 10-6 4-5 L-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
L-Sara McMann (DEC)
W-Macy Chiasson (DEC)
12 Macy Chiasson 7-2 5-2 L-Raquel Pennington (SUB)
W-Marion Reneau (DEC)
W-Shanna Young (DEC)
Norma Dumont
05/07/2022
13 Julia Avila 8-2 3-1 W-Julija Stoliarenko (SUB)
L-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
W-Gina Mazany (TKO)
14 Karol Rosa 15-4 4-1 L-Sara McMann (DEC)
W-Bethe Correia (DEC)
W-Joselyne Edwards (DEC)
15 Josiane Nunes 9-1 2-0 W-Ramona Pascual (DEC)
W-Bea Malecki (KO)
W-Quesia Zbonik (TKO)
15 Stephanie Egger 7-2 2-1 W-Jessica Rose-Clark (SUB)
W-Shanna Young (TKO)
L-Tracy Cortez (DEC)
17 Mayra Bueno Silva 7-2-1 3-2-1 W-Yanan Wu (DEC)
L-Manon Fiorot (DEC)
D-Montana De La Rosa (DEC)
18 Jessica Rose-Clark 11-7 4-3 L-Stephanie Egger (SUB)
W-Joselyne Edwards (DEC)
W-Sarah Alpar (TKO)
19 Julija Stoliarenko 9-6-2 0-4 L-Alexis Davis (DEC)
L-Julia Avila (SUB)
L-Yana Kunitskaya (DEC)
20 Joselyne Edwards 10-4 1-2 L-Jessica Rose-Clark (DEC)
L-Karol Rosa (DEC)
W-Yanan Wu (DEC)
Ramona Pascual
06/11/2022
21 Bea Malecki 4-1 2-1 L-Josiane Nunes (KO)
W-Veronica Macedo (DEC)
W-Duda Santana (SUB)
22 Shanna Young 7-4 0-2 L-Stephanie Egger (TKO)
L-Macy Chiasson (DEC)
W-Maiju Suotama (DEC)
Gina Mazany
04/30/2022
23 Ashlee Evans-Smith 6-5 3-5 L-Norma Dumont (DEC)
L-Andrea Lee (DEC)
W-Bec Rawlings (DEC)
24 Yanan Wu 10-5 1-4 L-Mayra Bueno Silva (DEC)
L-Joselyne Edwards (DEC)
L-Mizuki Inoue (DEC)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Holly Holm 14-5 7-5 W-Irene Aldana (DEC)
W-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
L-Amanda Nunes (TKO)
Ketlen Vieira
05/21/2022
Veronica Macedo 6-4-1 1-4 L-Bea Malecki (DEC)
W-Polyana Viana (SUB)
L-Gillian Robertson (SUB)