U.F.C’s Women’s Bantamweight Rankings (135 Pounds)

U.F.C’s Women’s Bantamweight Rankings (135 Pounds)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR ORG Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Amanda Nunes 22-5 15-2 W-Julianna Pena (DEC)
L-Julianna Pena (SUB)
W-Megan Anderson (SUB)
2 Julianna Pena 11-5 7-3 L-Amanda Nunes (DEC)
W-Amanda Nunes (SUB)
W-Sara McMann (SUB)
3 Ketlen Vieira 13-2 7-2 W-Holly Holm (DEC)
W-Miesha Tate (DEC)
L-Yana Kunitskaya (DEC)
Raquel Pennington
01/14/2023
4 Holly Holm 14-6 7-6 L-Ketlen Vieira (DEC)
W-Irene Aldana (DEC)
W-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
5 Raquel Pennington 14-8 11-5 W-Aspen Ladd (DEC)
W-Macy Chiasson (SUB)
W-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
Ketlen Vieira
01/14/2023
6 Irene Aldana 14-6 7-4 W-Macy Chiasson (KO)
W-Yana Kunitskaya (TKO)
L-Holly Holm (DEC)
7 Pannie Kianzad 16-6 5-3 W-Lina Lansberg (DEC)
L-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
W-Alexis Davis (DEC)
8 Macy Chiasson 8-3 6-3 L-Irene Aldana (KO)
W-Norma Dumont (DEC)
L-Raquel Pennington (SUB)
9 Karol Rosa 16-4 5-1 W-Lina Lansberg (DEC)
L-Sara McMann (DEC)
W-Bethe Correia (DEC)
10 Lina Lansberg 10-7 4-6 L-Karol Rosa (DEC)
L-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
L-Sara McMann (DEC)
11 Chelsea Chandler 5-1 1-0 W-Julija Stoliarenko (TKO)
W-Courtney King (DEC)
W-Olivia Parker (SUB)
12 Tamires Vidal 7-1 1-0 W-Ramona Pascual (TKO)
W-Queila Braga (SUB)
W-Ailin Perez (DQ)
13 Mayra Bueno Silva 8-2-1 4-2-1 W-Stephanie Egger (SUB)
W-Yanan Wu (DEC)
L-Manon Fiorot (DEC)
14 Josiane Nunes 9-1 2-0 W-Ramona Pascual (DEC)
W-Bea Malecki (KO)
W-Quesia Zbonik (TKO)
Zarah dos Santos
01/21/2022
15 Stephanie Egger 8-3 3-2 W-Ailin Perez (SUB)
L-Mayra Bueno Silva (SUB)
W-Jessica Rose-Clark (SUB)
16 Julija Stoliarenko 10-7-2 1-5 L-Chelsea Chandler (TKO)
W-Jessica Rose-Clark (SUB)
L-Alexis Davis (DEC)
17 Jessica Rose-Clark 11-8 4-4 L-Julija Stoliarenko (SUB)
L-Stephanie Egger (SUB)
W-Joselyne Edwards (DEC)
18 Joselyne Edwards 12-4 3-2 W-Ji Yeon Kim (DEC)
W-Ramona Pascual (DEC)
L-Jessica Rose-Clark (DEC)
19 Lucie Pudilova 14-7 3-5 W-Yanan Wu (TKO)
W-Caroline Cruz (DEC)
W-Marta Waliczek (DEC)
20 Ji Yeon Kim 9-6-2 3-6 L-Joselyne Edwards (DEC)
L-Priscila Cachoeira (DEC)
L-Molly McCann (DEC)
Mandy Bohm
02/04/2023
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Yana Kunitskaya 14-6 4-3 L-Irene Aldana (TKO)
W-Ketlen Vieira (DEC)
W-Julija Stoliarenko (DEC)
Julia Avila 8-2 3-1 W-Julija Stoliarenko (SUB)
L-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
W-Gina Mazany (TKO)
Bea Malecki 4-1 2-1 L-Josiane Nunes (KO)
W-Veronica Macedo (DEC)
W-Duda Santana (SUB)
Veronica Macedo 6-4-1 1-4 L-Bea Malecki (DEC)
W-Polyana Viana (SUB)
L-Gillian Robertson (SUB)