Highlights 2019

Michael “Iron” Chandler vs Sidney Outlaw (Bellator 237)

Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko vs Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (Bellator 237)

Michael “Venum” Page vs Shinsho Anzai (Bellator 237)

Rico “The King of Kickboxing” vs Badr “The Golden Boy” Hari (Glory Collission II) (Glory Heavyweight world title fight, Rico Verhoeven is the reigning Glory Heavyweight world champion)

Chan “The Korean Zombie” Sun Jung vs Frankie “The Answer” Edgar (U.F.C Fight Night 165)

Volkan Oezdemir vs Aleksandar Rakic (U.F.C Fight Night 165)

Toby Misech vs Erik Perez (Bellator 235 Hawaii)

Kamaru “The Nigerian Nightmare” Usman vs Colby “Chaos” Covington (U.F.C 245) (U.F.C Welterweight world title fight, Kamara Usman is the reigning U.F.C Welterweight world champion)

Alexander “The Great” Volkanovski vs Max “Blessed” Holloway (U.F.C 245)

Amanda “Lioness” Nunes (c) vs Germaine “The Iron Lady” De Rendamie (U.F.C 245) (U.F.C Women’s Bantamweight world title fight, Amanda Nunes is the reigning U.F.C Women’s Bantamweight world champion)

Marlon “Magic” Moraes vs José Aldo Jr (U.F.C 245)

Petr “No Mercy” Yan vs Urijah “The California Kid” Faber (U.F.C 245)

Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand (Glory 72 Chicago)
VIDEO

Andy Ruiz Jr (c) vs Anthony Joshua II (WBA (Super), IBF, WBO and IBO heavyweight world title fight, Andy Ruiz Jr is the reigning WBA (Super, IBF, WBO and IBO Heavyweight world champion)

Jairzinho “Bigi Boy” Rozenstruik vs Alistair “The Demolition Men” Overeem (U.F.C on ESPN 7)

Ben Rothwell vs Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (U.F.C on ESPN 7)

Michael “MVP” Page vs Gianni Melilloa (Bellator London)

Tiffany van Soest vs Anissa Meksen (c) (Glory 71 Chicago) (Glory Super Bantamweight world title fight, Anissa Meksen is the reigning Glory Super Bantamweight world champion)

Jan Blachowicz vs Ronaldo “Jacare” Souza (U.F.C Fight Night 164)

Sergei “The Paratrooper” Kharitonov vs Linton “The Swarm” Vassell (Bellator 234)

Jason Knight vs Artem Lobov 2 Full Fight BKFC 9

Zabit Magomedsharipov vs Calvin Kattar (U.F.C Fight Night 163)

John Salter vs Costello van Steenis (Bellator 233)

Alexander “Storm” Volkov vs Greg Hardy (U.F.C Fight Night 163)

Jorge “Gamebred” Masvidal vs Nate “The Stockton Slugger” Diaz (U.F.C 244)

Kevin Lee vs Gregor Gillespie Full Fight (U.F.C 244) (Head-Kick Knock-out!)

Kelvin Gastelum vs Darren “The Gorilla” Till (U.F.C 244)

Andrei “The Pitbull” Arlovski vs Jairzinho “Bigi Boy” Rozenstruik (U.F.C 244)

Demian Maia vs Ben “Funky” Askren (U.F.C Fight Night 162)

Murthel “The Predator” Groenhart vs Troy Jones (Glory 70) (Glory interim Welterweight world title fight)

Donovan Wisse vs Jason Wilnis (Glory 70)

Rory MacDonald vs Douglas “The Phenom” Lima II (Bellator 232)

Paul “Semtex” Daley vs Saad Awad (Bellator 232)

Phil “Mr Wonderful” Davis vs Karl Albrektsson (Bellator 231)

Frank Mir vs Roy “Big Country” Nelson (Bellator 231)

Chris “The All-American” Weidman vs Dominick “The Devastator” Reyes (U.F.C on ESPN 6)

Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga vs Antonio “Bigfoot” Silva (Bare Knuckle Fighting FC 8)

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs Michelle “The Karate Hottie” Waterson (U.F.C Fight Night 161)

Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef vs Yannick Bahati (Bellator 230 Milan)

Niko “The Hybrid” Price vs James “The Texecutioner” Vick (U.F.C Fight Night 161)

Israël “The Last Stylebender” Adesanya (ic) vs Robert “The Reaper / Bobby Knuckles” Whittaker (c) (U.F.C 243) (U.F.C Middleweight world title fight, Robert Whitaker is the reigning U.F.C Middleweight world champion, Israël Adesanya is the reigning U.F.C Interim Middleweight world champion)

Dan Hooker VS Al “Raging” Iaquinta (U.F.C 243)

Marat Grigorian vs Tyjani Beztati (Glory 69) (Glory Lightweight world title fight, Marat Grigorian is the reigning Glory Lightweight world champion)

Lorenz “The Monsoon” Larkin vs Andrey “Spartan” Koreshkov (Bellator 229)

Saad “Assassin” Awad vs Goiti Yamauchi (Bellator 229)

Jack “The Joker” Hermansson vs Jared “The Killa Gorilla” Cannonier (U.F.C Fight Night 160)

Mark “The Olympian” O. Madsen vs Danilo “Caterpillar” Belluardo (U.F.C Fight Night 160)

Ovince “OSP” St. Preux vs Michal “Lord” Oleksiejczuk (U.F.C Fight Night 160)

Ion “The Hulk” Cutelaba vs Khalil “The War Horse” Rountree (U.F.C Fight Night 160)

Alex Pereira vs Donegi Abena (Glory 68) (Glory Interim Light Heavyweight world title fight)

Gegard “The Dreamcatcher” Mousasi VS Lyoto “The Dragon” Machida II (Bellator 228)

Patricio “Pitbull” Freire VS Juan “The Spaniard” Archuleta (Bellator 228)

Darrion “The Wolf” Caldwell VS Henry “Ok” Corrales (Bellator 228)

Georgi Karakhanyan vs A.J. McKee (Bellator 228)

Yair Rodriguez VS Jeremy Stephens (U.F.C Fight Night 159)

Carla Esparza vs Alexa Grasso (U.F.C Fight Night 159)

Martin Bravo vs Steven Peterson (U.F.C Fight Night 159)