Highlights 2019

Anthony “Showtime” Pettis vs Stephen “Wonderboy” Thompson (U.F.C Fight Night 147)

Darren “The Gorilla” Till VS Jorge “Gamebred” Masvidal (U.F.C Fight Night 146)

Leon “Rocky” Edwards vs Gunnar “Gunni” Nelson (U.F.C Fight Night 146)

Junior “Cigano” Dos Santos VS Derrick “The Beast” Lewis (U.F.C Fight Night 146)

Jon “Bones” Jones (c) vs Anthony “Lionheart” Smith (U.F.C 235) (U.F.C Light Heavyweight world title fight, Jon “Bones” Jones is the reigning U.F.C Light Heavyweight world champion)

Tyron “The Chosen One” Woodley (c) vs Kamaru “The Nigerian Nightmare” Usman (U.F.C 235) (U.F.C Welterweight world title fight, Tyron “The Chosen One” Woodley is the reigning U.F.C Welterweight world champion)

Robbie “Ruthless”Lawler vs Ben “Funky” Askren (U.F.C 235)

Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs Jan Błachowicz (U.F.C Fight Night 145)

Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve vs Marcos Rogerio “Pezao” de Lima (U.F.C Fight Night 145)

James “The Strabanimal” Gallagher vs Steven “Golden” Graham (Bellator 217)

Francis ”The Predator” Ngannou VS Cain Velasquez (U.F.C on ESPN 1)

Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic v Roy “Big Country” Nelson (Bellator 216)

Michael “Venum” Page VS Paul “Semtex” Daley (Bellator 216)

Israel “The Last Stylebender” Adesanya VS Anderson “The Spyder” Silva (U.F.C 234)

Marlon “Magic” Moraes VS Raphael Assunção II (U.F.C Fight Night 144)

Patricky ”Pitbull” Freire VS Ryan Scope (Bellator Newcastle: Pitbull VS Scope)

Jose Aldo Jr vs Renato Moicano (U.F.C Fight Night 144)

Jairzinho ”Bigi Boy” Rozenstruik vs Junior Albini (U.F.C Fight Night 144)

Petchpanomrung ”The Professor” Kiatmookao vs Sergei Adamchuk (Glory 63 Houston) (Glory Featherweight world title fight, Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao is the reigning Glory Featherweight world champion)

Ryan ”Darth” Bader VS Fedor ”The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (Bellator 214)

Henry “OK” Corales vs Aaron Pico (Bellator 214)

Henry “The Messenger” Cejudo VS Tj Dilashaw) (U.F.C Fight Night 143) (U.F.C Flyweight World title fight, Henry Cejudo is the reigning U.F.C Flyweight world champion)

Paige “12Gauge” VanZant vs Rachael Ostovich (U.F.C Fight Night 143)

Greg Hardy vs Allen Crowder (U.F.C Fight Night 143) (Illegal Knee Disqualification)

Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone VS Alexander Hernandez (U.F.C Fight Night 143)