Highlights 2018

Jon ”Bones” Jones VS Alexander ”The Mauler” Gustafson (U.F.C 232)

Cris ”Cyborg” Justino vs Amanda ”The Lioness” Nunes (U.F.C 232)

Kevin “The Motown Phenom” Lee vs Al “Raging” Iaquinta (U.F.C on FOX 31)



Edson ”Junior” Barboza VS Dan “The Hangman” Hooker (U.F.C on FOX 31)

Ilima-Lei “The Ilimanator” Macfarlane (c) VS Valerie “Trouble” Letourneau (Bellator 213, Bellator Women’s Flyweight world title fight, Ilima-Lei Macfarlane is the reigning Bellator Women’s Flyweight world champion)

Lyoto ”The Dragon” Machida vs Rafael ”Blessed” Carvalho (Bellator 213)

Max Holloway VS Brian Ortega (U.F.C 231) (U.F.C Featherweight world title fight, Max Holloway is the current U.F.C Featherweight world champion)

Valentina ”Bullet” Shevchenko vs Joanna Jedrzejczyk (U.F.C 231) (U.F.C Women’s Flyweight world title fight, their is no current U.F.C Women’s Flyweight world champion)

Jamal ”Goliath” Ben Saddik VS Benjamin ”Mr Gentleman” Adegbuyi (Glory 62 Rotterdam) (Heavyweight contender tournament final, the winner faces current Glory Heavyweight champion, Rico Verhoeven. Both fighters have fought against Verhoeven, Saddik won in their first bout, but lost in their rematch at Glory 59), Adegbuyi lost to Verhoeven at Glory 26)

Michael ”Iron” Chandler VS Brent Primus (c) (Bellator 212) (Bellator Lightweight world title fight, Brent Primus is the reiging Bellator Lightweight world champion), Michael Chandler is the former Bellator lightweight world champion)
VIDEO

Javy “Eye Candy” Ayala VS Frank Mir (Bellator 212)

Junior ”Cigano” Dos Santos VS Tai Tuivasa (U.F.C Fight Night 142)

Francis “The Predator” Ngannou VS Curtis ”Razor” Blades (U.F.C Fight Night 141)

Rafael Dos Anjos VS Kamaru “Nigerian Nightmare” Usman (The Ultimate Fighter 28 Final)

Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara vs Kent ”The Hammerhorn” Kauppinen (Bellator 211 Genoa)

VIDEO

Hesdy ”Fighterheart” Gerges VS Domingos Barros (Bellator 211) (Former Glory Fighter Hesdy Gerges makes his Bellator Debut)

VIDEO

Chidi “Chidi Bang Bang” Njokuani vs John Salter (Bellator 210)

Alistair ”The Demolition Men” Overeem VS Sergei Pavlovich (U.F.C Fight Night 141)

Santiago “Gente Boa” Ponzinibbio VS Neil Magny (U.F.C Fight Night 140)

Ricardo Lamas vs Darren Elkins (U.F.C Fight Night 140)

Johnny Walker VS Khalil Rountree Jr (U.F.C Fight Night 140)

Patricio “Pitbull” Freire VS Emmanuel ”El Matador” Sanchez (Bellator 209)
VIDEO (Part 1)
VIDEO (Part 2)

Chan ”The Korean Zombie” Sung Jung VS Yair Rodriguez (U.F.C Fight Night 139)
VIDEO (Part 1)
VIDEO (Part 2)
VIDEO (Part 3)
VIDEO (Part 4)
VIDEO (Part 5)

Donald ”Cowboy” Cerrone VS Mike ”Platinum” Perry (U.F.C Fight Night 139)

Daniel ”DC” Cormier (c) VS Derrick ”The Black Beast” Lewis (U.F.C 230) (U.F.C Heavyweight world title fight, Daniel Cormier is the reigning U.F.C Heavyweight & U.F.C Light Heavyweight world champion)

Ronaldo ”Jacaré” Souza VS Chris ”All American” Weidman (U.F.C 230)

Derek Brunson vs Israel ‘The Last Style Bender’ Adesanya (U.F.C 230)

David Branch vs Jared “The Killa Gorilla” Cannonier (U.F.C 230)

Sittichai Sitsongpeenong (สิทธิชัย ศิษย์สองพี่น้อง) (c) vs Josh Jauncey (Glory 61) (Lightweight World Title Match), Sittichai Sitsongpeenong is the reigning Glory Lightweight world champion)

Anissa Meksen vs Jady Menezes (Glory 61) (Glory Women’s Super Bantamweight world title fight, Anissa Meksen is the reigning Glory Women’s Super Bantamweight world champion)

Volkan ”No Time” Oezdemir vs Anthony “Lionheart” Smith (U.F.C Fight Night 138)

Cédric ‘The Best’ Doumbé VS Jimmy Vienot (Glory 60 Lyon)

Fedor ”The Last Emperor” Emelianenko VS Chael ”The American Gangster” Sonnen (Bellator 208 Main Event)

Ryan ”Darth” Bader VS Matt ”Meathead” Mittrione (Bellator 207 Main Event)
PART 1
Part 2

Sergey ”The Paratrooper Kharitonov” VS Roy ”Big Country” Nelson (Bellator 207)

Khabib ”The Eagle” Nurmagomedov VS Conor ”The Notorious” McGregor (U.F.C 229) (U.F.C Lightweight world title fight, Conor ”The Notorious” McGregor is the reigning U.F.C Lightweight world champion)

Tony Ferguson VS Anthony ”Showtime” Pettis (U.F.C 229)


Derrick ”The Black Beast” Lewis VS Alexander ”Drago” Volkov (U.F.C 229)

Rico ”The King of Kickboxing” Verhoeven (c) vs Guto Inocente (GLORY 59 Amsterdam) (Glory Heavyweight world title fight, Rico Verhoeven is the reigning Glory Heavyweight world champion)

Robin ”Pokerface” van Roosmalen VS Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao (GLORY 59 Amsterdam) (Glory Featherweight world title, Robin van Roosmalen is the reigning Glory Featerweight world champion)

Gegard ”The Dreamcrusher” Mousasi VS Rory MacDonald (Bellator 206) (Bellator Middleweight world title fight, Gegard Mousasi is the reigning Bellator Middleweight world champion)

Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs Eryk “Ya Boy” Anders (U.F.C Fight Night 137)

Aj ”Mercenary” Mckee VS John Macapa (Bellator 205)
VIDEO

John Salter vs Rafael Lovato Jr (Bellator 205)
VIDEO

Veta Arteaga vs Denise ”Mrs Dynamite” Kielholtz (Bellator 205)
VIDEO

Aleksei ”The Boa Constrictor” Oleinik VS Mark ”The Super Somoan” Hunt (U.F.C Fight Night 136)

Jan Blachowicz vs Nikita Krylov (U.F.C Fight Night 137)

Alex Pereira (c) VS Simon ”The One” Marcus (Glory 58 Chicago) (Glory Middleweight world title fight, Alex Pereira is the reiging Glory Middleweight world champion)

Casey ”Go” Greene VS Troy ”Trouble” Jones (Glory 58 Chicago) (Great headkick Knock-out from Troy Jones!)

Darrion ”The Wolf” Caldwell VS Noad Lahat (Bellator 204)

Tyron ”The Chosen One” Woodley VS Darren Til (U.F.C 228)

Jessica Andrade VS Karolina Kowalkiewicz (U.F.C 228)

Justin Gaethje vs James Vick (U.F.C Fight Night 135)

Sittichai ”The Killer Kid” Sitsongpeenong VS Marat Grigorian (GLORY 57 SHENZHEN) (Glory Lightweight world title fight, Sittichai Sitsongpeenong is the current Glory Lightweight world champion)

Artem Vakhitov VS Danyo ”Dibuba” Ilunga – (GLORY 56 DENVER) (Glory Light Heavyweight world title fight, Artem Vakhitov is the reigning Glory Light Heavyweight world champion)

Anissa Meksen VS Jady Menezes (GLORY 56 DENVER) (Glory Women’s Super Bantamweight world title fight, Anissa Meksen is the reiging Glory Women’s Super Bantamweight world champion)

T.J Dillashaw VS Cody ”No Love” Garbrandt (c) II (U.F.C 227) (U.F.C Bantamweight world title fight, Cody Garbrandt is the reigning U.F.C Bantamweight world champion)

Demetrious ”Mighty Mouse” Johnson (c) VS Henry Cejudo (U.F.C 227) (U.F.C Flyweight world title fight, Demetrious Johnson is the reigning U.F.C Flyweight world champion)

Eddie ”The Underground King” Alvarez VS Dustin ”The Diamond” Poirier (U.F.C on Fox 30)

Video cannot be played.
Please upgrade to a modern browser.

Stipe Miocic (c) VS Daniel “DC” Cormier (U.F.C 226 Main Event , U.F.C Heavyweight Title fight between the current U.F.C Heavyweight Champion ; Stipe Miocic and the current U.F.C Light Heavyweight Champion ; Daniel “DC” Cormier)

Derrick ”The Black Beast” Lewis VS Francis Ngannou (U.F.C 226)

Alex Pereira VS Yousri Belgaroui (Glory 55 New York) (Glory Middleweight world title fight, Alex Pereira is the reigning Glory Middleweight world champion)

Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao VS Kevin VanNostrand (Glory 55 New York) (Interim Glory Featherweight world title fight)

Junior “Cigano” Dos Santos VS Blagoy Ivanov (U.F.C Fight Night 133)

Patricio “Pitbull” Freire VS Daniel Weichel II (Bellator 203 Main Event)

Julia Budd (c) VS Talita Nogueira (Bellator 202 Main Event) (Bellators womens featherweight world title fight, Julia Budd (c) is the reigning Bellator womens featherweight world champion)

Video cannot be played.
Please upgrade to a modern browser.

 

 

 

 

 

Ilima-Lei “The Ilimanator” Macfarlane vs Alejandra Lara (Bellator 201 Main Event)

VIDEO

Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone VS Leon Edwards (U.F.C Fight Night 132 Main Event)
VIDEO (Part 1)
VIDEO (Part 2)
VIDEO (Part 3)
VIDEO (Part 4)

Ovince “OSP” Saint Preux vs Tyson Pedro (U.F.C Fight Night 132 Co Main Event)

Robert “The Reaper” Whittaker (c) VS Yoel “Soldier of God” Romero (U.F.C 225) (U.F.C Middleweight world title fight, Robert Wittaker is the reigning U.F.C Middleweight world champion)

Curtis ”Razor” Blaydes VS Alistair ”The Demolition Man” Overeem (U.F.C 225)

Rico “The King of Kickboxing” Verhoeven (c) VS Mladen “The Scorpion Sting” Brestovac (Glory 54 Birmingham) (Glory Heavyweight world title fight, Rico Verhoeven is the reigning Glory Heavyweight world champion)

Harut Grigorian (c) VS Alim Nabiyev (Glory 54 Birmingham) (Glory Welterweight world title fight, Harut Grigorian is the reigning Glory Welterweight world champion)

server down alert software free