Highlights 2022 (3)

A.J. McKee vs Patricio Freire Pitbull 2 (Bellator 277) (Bellator Featherweight Title fight, A.J McKee is the reigning Bellator Featherweight world champion)





Corey Anderson vs Vadim Nemkov (Bellator 277) The co-main event featured the final of the Bellator Light Heavyweight World Grand Prix Tournament as Bellator Light Heavyweight champion Vadim Nemkov took on Corey Anderson for the Bellator Light Heavyweight World Championship as well as the $1 million prize. Nemkov, on the way to the final, defeated Phil Davis via a unanimous decision and secured a fourth-round kimura stoppage against Julius Anglickas. On the other side of the bracket, Anderson defeated both Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov and Ryan Bader by TKO


Alexander “The Great” Volkanovski vs Chan “The Korean Zombie” Sun Jung (U.F.C 273) (U.F.C Featherweight world title fight, Aljamain Sterling is the reigning U.F.C Featherweight world champion)

Part 2

Aljamain Sterling vs Petr Yan (U.F.C 273) (U.F.C Bantamweight world title fight, Aljamain Sterling is the reigning U.F.C Bantamweight world champion)

Khamzat Chimaev vs Gilbert Burns (U.F.C 273)

Curtis “Razor” Blaydes vs Chris Daukaus (U.F.C Fight Night 205)

Joanne Wood vs. Alexa Grasso (U.F.C Fight Night 205)

Badr Hari vs Arkadiusz Wrzosek II (Glory 80) (Fight was discontinued because of severe fights/riots that were started by “fans” of Wrzosek, attacking fans of Badr Hari and other fans that were present.)

Alexander “Storm” Volkov vs Tom Aspinall (U.F.C Fight Night 204)

Dan Hooker vs Arnold Allen (U.F.C Fight Night 204)

Paddy Pimblett vs Kazula Vargas (U.F.C Fight Night 204)

Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs. Magomed Ankalaev (U.F.C Fight Night 203)



Marlon “Magic” Moraes vs. Song Yadong Song “Kung Fu Monkey” Yadong (U.F.C Fight Night 203)

Khalil Rountree Jr. vs. Karl “Baby K” Roberson (U.F.C Fight Night 203)

Adam Borics vs Mads Burnell (Bellator 276)

Phil Davis vs Julius Anglickas (Bellator 276)

Colby “Chaos” Covington vs Jorge “Gamebred” Masvidal (U.F.C 272)

Rafael dos Anjos vs Renato “Moicano” Carneiro (U.F.C 272)





Bryce “Thug Nasty” Mitchell vs Edson “Junior” Barboza (U.F.C 272)


Kevin “Trailblazer” Holland vs Alex “Cowboy” Oliveira (U.F.C 272)

Islam Makhachev vs Bobby “King” Green (U.F.C Fight Night 202)

Wellington “The Prodigy” Turman vs Misha Cirkunov (U.F.C Fight Night 202)

Gegard “The Dreamcatcher” Mousasi vs Austin Vanderford (Bellator 275) (Introduction towards the fight starts at 2:08:57) (Bellator Middleweight world title fight, Gegard Mousasi is the reigning Bellator Middleweight world champion)

Leah McCourt vs Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator 275)


Jamahal “Sweet Dreams” Hill vs Johnny Walker (U.F.C Fight Night 201)

Kyle Daukaus vs Jamie Pickett (U.F.C Fight Night 201)