U.F.C Featherweight Rankings 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st) 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st)

U.F.C Featherweight Rankings 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st) 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Alex Volkanovski 24-1 11-0 W-Chan Sung Jung (TKO)
W-Brian Ortega (DEC)
W-Max Holloway (DEC)
2 Max Holloway 23-6 19-6 W-Yair Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Calvin Kattar (DEC)
L-Alex Volkanovski (DEC)
3 Brian Ortega 15-2 7-2 L-Alex Volkanovski (DEC)
W-Chan Sung Jung (DEC)
L-Max Holloway (TKO)
4 Calvin Kattar 23-5 7-3 W-Giga Chikadze (DEC)
L-Max Holloway (DEC)
W-Dan Ige (DEC)
5 Arnold Allen 18-1 9-0 W-Dan Hooker (TKO)
W-Sodiq Yusuff (DEC)
W-Nik Lentz (DEC)
6 Chan Sung Jung 17-7 7-4 L-Alex Volkanovski (TKO)
W-Dan Ige (DEC)
L-Brian Ortega (DEC)
7 Giga Chikadze 14-3 7-1 L-Calvin Kattar (DEC)
W-Edson Barboza (TKO)
W-Cub Swanson (TKO)
8 Yair Rodriguez 13-3 8-2 L-Max Holloway (DEC)
W-Jeremy Stephens (DEC)
NC-Jeremy Stephens (NC)
9 Josh Emmett 17-2 8-2 W-Dan Ige (DEC)
W-Shane Burgos (DEC)
W-Mirsad Bektic (TKO)
10 Bryce Mitchell 15-0 6-0 W-Edson Barboza (DEC)
W-Andre Fili (DEC)
W-Charles Rosa (DEC)
11 Dan Ige 15-5 7-4 L-Josh Emmett (DEC)
L-Chan Sung Jung (DEC)
W-Gavin Tucker (KO)
Movsar Evloev
06/04/2022
12 Movsar Evloev 15-0 5-0 W-Hakeem Dawodu (DEC)
W-Nik Lentz (DEC)
W-Mike Grundy (DEC)
Dan Ige
06/04/2022
13 Edson Barboza 22-11 16-11 L-Bryce Mitchell (DEC)
L-Giga Chikadze (TKO)
W-Shane Burgos (KO)
14 Shane Burgos 14-3 7-3 W-Billy Quarantillo (DEC)
L-Edson Barboza (KO)
L-Josh Emmett (DEC)
15 Cub Swanson 28-12 13-8 W-Darren Elkins (TKO)
L-Giga Chikadze (TKO)
W-Daniel Pineda (KO)
16 Sodiq Yusuff 12-2 5-1 W-Alex Caceres (DEC)
L-Arnold Allen (DEC)
W-Andre Fili (DEC)
17 Dan Hooker 21-12 11-8 L-Arnold Allen (TKO)
L-Islam Makhachev (SUB)
W-Nasrat Haqparast (DEC)
18 Andre Fili 21-8 9-7 NC-Daniel Pineda (NC)
L-Bryce Mitchell (DEC)
W-Charles Jourdain (DEC)
Joanderson Brito
04/30/2022
19 Hakeem Dawodu 13-2-1 6-2 W-Mike Trizano (DEC)
L-Movsar Evloev (DEC)
W-Zubaira Tukhugov (DEC)
20 Zubaira Tukhugov 20-5-1 5-2-1 W-Ricardo Ramos (DEC)
L-Hakeem Dawodu (DEC)
W-Kevin Aguilar (TKO)
21 Lerone Murphy 11-0-1 3-0-1 W-Makwan Amirkhani (KO)
W-Douglas Andrade (DEC)
W-Ricardo Ramos (TKO)
22 Ryan Hall 9-2 5-1 W-Darrick Minner (DEC)
L-Ilia Topuria (KO)
W-Darren Elkins (DEC)
23 Gavin Tucker 13-2 4-2 L-Dan Ige (KO)
W-Billy Quarantillo (DEC)
W-Justin Jaynes (SUB)
24 Alex Caceres 19-13 14-11 L-Sodiq Yusuff (DEC)
W-Seung Woo Choi (SUB)
W-Kevin Croom (DEC)
25 Sung Woo Choi 10-4 3-3 L-Alex Caceres (SUB)
W-Julian Erosa (KO)
W-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
26 Daniel Pineda 27-14 4-5 NC-Andre Fili (NC)
L-Cub Swanson (KO)
W-Herbert Burns (TKO)
Jamall Emmers
05/14/2022
27 Julian Erosa 26-9 5-5 W-Steven Peterson (DEC)
W-Charles Jourdain (SUB)
L-Sung Woo Choi (KO)
28 Nate Landwehr 15-4 2-2 W-Ludovit Klein (SUB)
L-Julian Erosa (TKO)
W-Darren Elkins (DEC)
29 Darren Elkins 26-10 16-9 L-Cub Swanson (TKO)
W-Darrick Minner (TKO)
W-Luiz Garagorri (SUB)
Tristan Connelly
04/30/2022
30 Pat Sabatini 17-3 4-0 W-T.J. Laramie (DEC)
W-Tucker Lutz (DEC)
W-Jamall Emmers (SUB)
31 Damon Jackson 20-4-1 3-2-1 W-Kamuela Kirk (SUB)
W-Charles Rosa (DEC)
L-Ilia Topuria (KO)
Darrick Minner
06/04/2022
32 Billy Quarantillo 16-4 4-2 L-Shane Burgos (DEC)
W-Gabriel Benitez (TKO)
L-Gavin Tucker (DEC)
33 Charles Jourdain 13-4-1 4-3-1 W-Lando Vannata (SUB)
W-Andre Ewell (DEC)
L-Julian Erosa (SUB)
34 Sean Woodson 9-1 3-1 W-Collin Anglin (TKO)
W-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
L-Julian Erosa (SUB)
35 Kamuela Kirk 12-5 1-1 L-Damon Jackson (SUB)
WMakwan Amirkhani (DEC)
W-Daniel Swain (TKO)
36 Makwan Amirkhani 17-7 7-5 W-Mike Grundy (SUB)
L-Lerone Murphy (KO)
L-Kamuela Kirk (DEC)
37 Tucker Lutz 12-2 1-1 L-Pat Sabatini (DEC)
WKevin Aguilar (DEC)
W-Sherrard Blackledge (DEC)
38 Ricardo Ramos 15-4 6-3 L-Zubaira Tukhugov (DEC)
W-Bill Algeo (DEC)
L-Lerone Murphy (TKO)
39 Lando Vannata 12-6-2 4-6-2 L-Charles Jourdain (SUB)
W-Mike Grundy (DEC)
L-Bobby Green (DEC)
40 Michael Trizano 9-2 3-2 L-Hakeem Dawodu (DEC)
W-Ludovit Klein (DEC)
L-Grant Dawson (SUB)
Lucas Almeida
06/04/2022
41 Bill Algeo 15-6 2-2 W-Joanderson Brito (DEC)
L-Ricardo Ramos (DEC)
W-Spike Carlyle (DEC)
42 Jonathan Pearce 10-4 3-1 W-Christian Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Omar Morales (SUB)
W-Kai Kamaka (TKO)
43 Omar Morales 11-2 3-2 L-Jonathan Pearce (SUB)
W-Shane Young (DEC)
L-Giga Chikadze (DEC)
Uros Medic
05/21/2022
44 Josh Culibao 9-1-1 1-1-1 W-Yilan Sha (DEC)
D-Charles Jourdain (DEC)
L-Jalin Turner (TKO)
45 Chas Skelly 19-3 8-3 W-Mark Striegl (TKO)
W-Jordan Griffin (DEC)
NC-Bobby Moffett (NC)
46 David Onama 9-1 1-1 W-Gabriel Benitez (KO)
L-Mason Jones (DEC)
W-Brad Robison (TKO)
47 Melsik Baghdasaryan 7-1 2-0 W-Bruno Souza (DEC)
W-Collin Anglin (KO)
W-Dennis Buzukja (DEC)
48 T.J. Brown 16-8 2-2 W-Charles Rosa (DEC)
W-Kai Kamaka (DEC)
L-Danny Chavez (DEC)
Yilan Sha
06/25/2022
49 Darrick Minner 26-13 2-3 L-Ryan Hall (DEC)
L-Darren Elkins (TKO)
W-Charles Rosa (DEC)
Damon Jackson
06/04/2022
50 Charles Rosa 14-7 5-7 L-T.J. Brown (DEC)
L-Damon Jackson (DEC)
W-Justin Jaynes (DEC)
51 Ludovit Klein 18-4 2-2 W-Devonte Smith (DEC)
L-Nate Landwehr (SUB)
L-Michael Trizano (DEC)
52 Kevin Aguilar 17-5 2-4 L-Tucker Lutz (DEC)
L-Charles Rosa (DEC)
L-Zubaira Tukhugov (TKO)
53 Steven Peterson 19-10 3-4 L-Julian Erosa (DEC)
W-Chase Hooper (DEC)
W-Martin Bravo (KO)
54 Youssef Zalal 10-5 3-3 L-Sean Woodson (DEC)
L-Sung Woo Choi (DEC)
L-Ilia Topuria (DEC)
55 Austin Lingo 9-1 2-1 W-Luis Saldana (DEC)
W-Jacob Kilburn (DEC)
L-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
56 Danny Chavez 11-4-1 1-1-1 D-Kai Kamaka (DEC)
L-Jared Gordon (DEC)
W-T.J. Brown (DEC)
57 Gabriel Benitez 22-10 6-6 L-David Onama (KO)
L-Billy Quarantillo (TKO)
W-Justin Jaynes (TKO)
58 Mike Grundy 12-4 1-3 L-Makwan Amirkhani (SUB)
L-Lando Vannata (DEC)
L-Movsar Evloev (DEC)
59 T.J. Laramie 12-5 0-2 L-Pat Sabatini (DEC)
L-Darrick Minner (SUB)
W-Daniel Swain (TKO)
60 Chase Hooper 10-2-1 2-2 L-Steven Peterson (DEC)
W-Peter Barrett (SUB)
L-Alex Caceres (DEC)
Felipe Colares
05/21/2022
61 Luis Saldana 16-7 2-1 W-Bruno Souza (DEC)
L-Austin Lingo (DEC)
W-Jordan Griffin (DEC)
62 Yilan Sha 20-7 1-1 W-Sean Soriano (DEC)
L-Josh Culibao (DEC)
W-Tanzhao Wang (SUB)
T.J. Brown
06/25/2022
63 Bruno Souza 10-3 0-2 L-Luis Saldana (DEC)
L-Melsik Baghdasaryan (DEC)
W-Javier Garcia (DEC)
64 Tristan Connelly 14-7 1-1 L-Pat Sabatini (DEC)
W-Michel Pereira (DEC)
W-D’Juan Owens (TKO)
Darren Elkins
04/30/2022
65 Jamall Emmers 18-6 1-2 L-Pat Sabatini (SUB)
W-Vincen Cachero (DEC)
L-Giga Chikadze (DEC)
Daniel Pineda
05/14/2022
66 Joanderson Brito 12-3-1 0-1 L-Bill Algeo (DEC)
W-Diego Lopes (DEC)
W-Jose Mariscal (KO)
Andre Fili
04/30/2022
67 Christian Rodriguez 7-1 0-1 L-Jonathan Pearce (DEC)
W-Ryan McIntosh (SUB)
W-Reyes Cortez Jr. (DEC)
68 Mark Striegl 18-4 0-2 L-Chas Skelly (TKO)
L-Said Nurmagomedov (KO)
NC-Shunichi Shimizu (NC)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Zabit Magomedsharipov 18-1 6-0 W-Calvin Kattar (DEC)
W-Jeremy Stephens (DEC)
W-Brandon Davis (SUB)
Kron Gracie 5-1 1-1 L-Cub Swanson (DEC)
W-Alex Caceres (SUB)
W-Tatsuya Kawajiri (SUB)
Herbert Burns 11-3 2-1 L-Daniel Pineda (TKO)
W-Evan Dunham (SUB)
W-Nate Landwehr (KO)
Danny Henry 12-4 2-2 L-Makwan Amirkhani (SUB)
L-Dan Ige (SUB)
W-Hakeem Dawodu (SUB)
Doo Ho Choi 14-4 3-3 L-Charles Jourdain (TKO)
L-Jeremy Stephens (TKO)
L-Cub Swanson (DEC)
Kyle Nelson 13-4 1-3 L-Billy Quarantillo (KO)
W-Polo Reyes (TKO)
L-Matt Sayles (SUB)
Sergio Giglio 12-0 0-0 W-Antonio Galvao (SUB)
W-Henry Moya (DEC)
W-Roy Quispe (TKO)
Shane Young 13-6 2-3 L-Omar Morales (DEC)
L-Ludovit Klein (KO)
W-Austin Arnett (DEC)
Lucas Almeida 13-1 0-0 W-Italo Trindade (SUB)
L-Daniel Zellhuber (DEC)
W-Nicolas Cocuccio (KO)
Michael Trizano
06/04/2022
Fernando Padilla 14-4 0-0 W-Cameron Graves (TKO)
W-Nate Richardson (DEC)
L-Spike Carlyle (DEC)