U.F.C Featherweight Rankings 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st) 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st)

U.F.C Featherweight Rankings 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st) 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Alex Volkanovski 22-1 9-0 W-Max Holloway (DEC)
W-Max Holloway (DEC)
W-Jose Aldo (DEC)
2 Max Holloway 21-6 17-6 L-Alex Volkanovski (DEC)
L-Alex Volkanovski (DEC)
W-Frankie Edgar (DEC)
3 Chan Sung Jung 16-5 6-2 W-Frankie Edgar (TKO)
W-Renato Carneiro (TKO)
L-Yair Rodriguez (KO)
Brian Ortega
10/17/2020
4 Zabit Magomedsharipov 18-1 6-0 W-Calvin Kattar (DEC)
W-Jeremy Stephens (DEC)
W-Brandon Davis (SUB)
5 Calvin Kattar 22-4 6-2 W-Dan Ige (DEC)
W-Jeremy Stephens (KO)
L-Zabit Magomedsharipov (DEC)
6 Yair Rodriguez 11-2 8-1 W-Jeremy Stephens (DEC)
NC-Jeremy Stephens (NC)
W-Chan Sung Jung (KO)
7 Josh Emmett 16-2 7-2 W-Shane Burgos (DEC)
W-Mirsad Bektic (TKO)
W-Michael Johnson (KO)
8 Dan Ige 14-3 6-2 L-Calvin Kattar (DEC)
W-Edson Barboza (DEC)
W-Mirsad Bektic (DEC)
9 Edson Barboza 20-9 14-9 L-Dan Ige (DEC)
L-Paul Felder (DEC)
L-Justin Gaethje (TKO)
Sodiq Yusuff
10/10/2020
10 Jeremy Stephens 28-18 15-17 L-Calvin Kattar (KO)
L-Yair Rodriguez (DEC)
NC-Yair Rodriguez (NC)
11 Arnold Allen 16-1 7-0 W-Nik Lentz (DEC)
W-Gilbert Melendez (DEC)
W-Jordan Rinaldi (DEC)
12 Shane Burgos 13-2 6-2 L-Josh Emmett (DEC)
W-Makwan Amirkhani (TKO)
W-Cub Swanson (DEC)
13 Cub Swanson 26-11 11-7 W-Kron Gracie (DEC)
L-Shane Burgos (DEC)
L-Renato Carneiro (SUB)
14 Ryan Hall 8-1 4-0 W-Darren Elkins (DEC)
W-B.J. Penn (SUB)
W-Gray Maynard (DEC)
15 Bryce Mitchell 13-0 4-0 W-Charles Rosa (DEC)
W-Matt Sayles (SUB)
W-Bobby Moffett (DEC)
Andre Fili
10/31/2020
16 Sodiq Yusuff 11-1 4-0 W-Andre Fili (DEC)
W-Gabriel Benitez (TKO)
W-Sheymon Moraes (DEC)
Edson Barboza
10/10/2020
17 Andre Fili 21-7 9-6 W-Charles Jourdain (DEC)
L-Sodiq Yusuff (DEC)
W-Sheymon Moraes (KO)
Bryce Mitchell
10/31/2020
18 Hakeem Dawodu 12-1-1 5-1 W-Zubaira Tukhugov (DEC)
W-Julio Arce (DEC)
W-Yoshinori Horie (TKO)
19 Nik Lentz 30-11-2 14-8-1 L-Arnold Allen (DEC)
L-Charles Oliveira (TKO)
W-Scott Holtzman (DEC)
20 Zubaira Tukhugov 19-5-1 4-2-1 L-Hakeem Dawodu (DEC)
W-Kevin Aguilar (TKO)
D-Lerone Murphy (DEC)
21 Makwan Amirkhani 16-4 6-2 W-Danny Henry (SUB)
L-Shane Burgos (TKO)
W-Chris Fishgold (SUB)
22 Grant Dawson 16-1 4-0 W-Nad Narimani (DEC)
W-Darrick Minner (SUB)
W-Michael Trizano (SUB)
23 Movsar Evloev 13-0 3-0 W-Mike Grundy (DEC)
W-Enrique Barzola (DEC)
W-Sung Woo Choi (DEC)
24 Daniel Pineda 27-13 4-4 W-Herbert Burns (TKO)
NC-Jeremy Kennedy (NC)
NC-Movlid Khaybulaev (NC)
25 Herbert Burns 11-3 2-1 L-Daniel Pineda (TKO)
W-Evan Dunham (SUB)
W-Nate Landwehr (KO)
26 Nate Landwehr 14-3 1-1 W-Darren Elkins (DEC)
L-Herbert Burns (KO)
W-Viktor Kolesnik (DEC)
27 Darren Elkins 24-9 14-8 L-Nate Landwehr (DEC)
L-Ryan Hall (DEC)
L-Ricardo Lamas (TKO)
28 Damon Jackson 18-3-1 1-1-1 W-Mirsad Bektic (SUB)
W-Mauro Chaulet (SUB)
L-Movlid Khaybulaev (KO)
29 Mirsad Bektic 13-4 6-4 L-Damon Jackson (SUB)
L-Dan Ige (DEC)
L-Josh Emmett (TKO)
30 Charles Jourdain 10-3 1-2 L-Andre Fili (DEC)
W-Doo Ho Choi (TKO)
L-Desmond Green (DEC)
Josh Culibao
10/03/2020
31 Doo Ho Choi 14-4 3-3 L-Charles Jourdain (TKO)
L-Jeremy Stephens (TKO)
L-Cub Swanson (DEC)
32 Kron Gracie 5-1 1-1 L-Cub Swanson (DEC)
W-Alex Caceres (SUB)
W-Tatsuya Kawajiri (SUB)
33 Lerone Murphy 9-0-1 1-0-1 W-Ricardo Ramos (TKO)
D-Zubaira Tukhugov (DEC)
W-Manolo Scianna (TKO)
34 Charles Rosa 13-4 4-4 W-Kevin Aguilar (DEC)
L-Bryce Mitchell (DEC)
W-Manny Bermudez (SUB)
35 Julio Arce 16-4 3-2 L-Hakeem Dawodu (DEC)
W-Julian Erosa (KO)
L-Sheymon Moraes (DEC)
36 Jared Gordon 16-4 4-3 W-Chris Fishgold (DEC)
L-Charles Oliveira (KO)
W-Dan Moret (DEC)
37 Chas Skelly 18-3 7-3 W-Jordan Griffin (DEC)
NC-Bobby Moffett (NC)
L-Jason Knight (TKO)
38 Kevin Aguilar 17-4 2-3 L-Charles Rosa (DEC)
L-Zubaira Tukhugov (TKO)
L-Dan Ige (DEC)
39 Gavin Tucker 12-1 3-1 W-Justin Jaynes (SUB)
W-Sung Woo Choi (SUB)
L-Rick Glenn (DEC)
40 Douglas Andrade 26-3 4-3 W-Renan Barao (DEC)
L-Petr Yan (TKO)
W-Marlon Vera (DEC)
41 Alex Caceres 17-12 12-10 W-Austin Springer (DEC)
W-Chase Hooper (DEC)
W-Steven Peterson (DEC)
42 Giga Chikadze 10-2 3-0 W-Irwin Rivera (DEC)
W-Jamall Emmers (DEC)
W-Brandon Davis (DEC)
Omar Morales
10/10/2020
43 Youssef Zalal 10-2 3-0 W-Peter Barrett (DEC)
W-Jordan Griffin (DEC)
W-Austin Lingo (DEC)
Sung Woo Choi
10/10/2020
44 Danny Henry 12-4 2-2 L-Makwan Amirkhani (SUB)
L-Dan Ige (SUB)
W-Hakeem Dawodu (SUB)
45 Billy Quarantillo 15-2 3-0 W-Kyle Nelson (KO)
W-Spike Carlyle (DEC)
W-Jacob Kilburn (SUB)
46 Ricardo Ramos 14-3 5-2 L-Lerone Murphy (TKO)
W-Luiz Garagorri (DEC)
W-Journey Newson (DEC)
47 Mike Grundy 12-2 1-1 L-Movsar Evloev (DEC)
W-Nad Narimani (TKO)
W-Fernando Bruno (DEC)
48 Justin Jaynes 16-5 1-1 L-Gavin Tucker (SUB)
W-Frank Camacho (TKO)
W-James Warfield (TKO)
49 Matt Sayles 8-3 1-2 L-Bryce Mitchell (SUB)
W-Kyle Nelson (SUB)
L-Sheymon Moraes (DEC)
50 Spike Carlyle 9-2 1-1 L-Billy Quarantillo (DEC)
W-Aalon Cruz (TKO)
W-Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani (KO)
51 Chris Fishgold 18-4-1 1-3 L-Jared Gordon (DEC)
L-Makwan Amirkhani (SUB)
W-Daniel Teymur (SUB)
52 Julian Erosa 23-8 2-4 W-Sean Woodson (SUB)
L-Julio Arce (KO)
L-Grant Dawson (DEC)
53 Jamall Emmers 18-5 1-1 W-Vincen Cachero (DEC)
L-Giga Chikadze (DEC)
W-Rafael Barbosa (SUB)
54 Bill Algeo 13-5 0-1 L-Ricardo Lamas (DEC)
W-Tim Dooling (DEC)
L-Brendan Loughnane (DEC)
55 Kyle Nelson 13-4 1-3 L-Billy Quarantillo (KO)
W-Polo Reyes (TKO)
L-Matt Sayles (SUB)
56 Jordan Griffin 18-8 1-3 L-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
W-T.J. Brown (SUB)
L-Chas Skelly (DEC)
57 Sean Woodson 7-1 1-1 L-Julian Erosa (SUB)
W-Kyle Bochniak (DEC)
W-Terrance McKinney (KO)
58 Steven Peterson 18-9 2-3 W-Martin Bravo (KO)
L-Alex Caceres (DEC)
L-Luis Pena (DEC)
59 Chase Hooper 9-1-1 1-1 L-Alex Caceres (DEC)
W-Daniel Teymur (TKO)
W-Luis Gomez (SUB)
60 Luiz Garagorri 13-1 1-1 L-Ricardo Ramos (SUB)
W-Humberto Bandenay (DEC)
W-Agustin Tejera (TKO)
61 Nathan Maness 12-1 1-0 W-Johnny Munoz (DEC)
W-Kellen VanCamp (KO)
L-Taylor Lapilus (KO)
62 Kai Kamaka 8-2 1-0 W-Tony Kelley (DEC)
W-Michael Stack (DEC)
W-Spencer Higa (DEC)
63 Ludovit Klein 17-2 1-0 W-Shane Young (KO)
W-Lukasz Sajewski (TKO)
W-Joao Paulo (KO)
64 Tony Kelley 5-2 0-1 L-Kai Kamaka (DEC)
W-Andy Brossett (SUB)
L-Kevin Aguilar (DEC)
Ali Alqaisi
10/10/2020
65 Darrick Minner 24-11 0-1 W-T.J. Laramie (SUB)
L-Grant Dawson (SUB)
W-Charlie DuBray (SUB)
66 T.J. Laramie 12-4 0-1 L-Darrick Minner (SUB)
W-Daniel Swain (TKO)
W-Andrew Cruz (DEC)
67 Danny Chavez 11-3 1-0 W-T.J. Brown (DEC)
W-Dylan Cala (KO)
W-Felipe Vargas (TKO)
68 Aalon Cruz 8-3 0-1 L-Spike Carlyle (TKO)
W-Steven Nguyen (KO)
W-Gui Cury (DEC)
69 Ray Rodriguez 16-7 0-1 L-Brian Kelleher (SUB)
W-Andrew Perez (SUB)
L-Tony Gravely (TKO)
70 Shane Young 13-5 2-2 L-Ludovit Klein (KO)
W-Austin Arnett (DEC)
W-Rolando Dy (TKO)
71 Sung Woo Choi 8-3 1-2 W-Suman Mokhtarian (DEC)
L-Gavin Tucker (SUB)
L-Movsar Evloev (DEC)
Youssef Zalal
10/10/2020
72 Johnny Munoz 10-1 0-1 L-Nathan Maness (DEC)
W-Ian King (SUB)
W-Rentsen Otgontulga (DEC)
73 Daniel Teymur 7-4 1-4 L-Chase Hooper (TKO)
W-Sung Bin Jo (DEC)
L-Chris Fishgold (SUB)
74 Austin Lingo 7-1 0-1 L-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
W-Chris Hatley (KO)
W-Angel Cruz (SUB)
75 Peter Barrett 9-3 0-1 L-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
W-Sang Hoon Yoo (DEC)
L-T.J. Brown (SUB)
76 Jacob Kilburn 8-3 0-1 L-Billy Quarantillo (SUB)
W-Javanis Ross (TKO)
W-Deivison Ribeiro (KO)
77 Vince Cachero 7-3 0-1 L-Jamall Emmers (DEC)
W-Marvin Garcia (TKO)
L-Liudvik Sholinian (DEC)
78 T.J. Brown 11-7 0-1 L-Jordan Griffin (SUB)
W-Dylan Lockard (SUB)
W-Ken Beverly (KO)
79 Suman Mokhtarian 8-2 0-2 L-Sung Woo Choi (DEC)
L-Sodiq Yusuff (TKO)
W-Sunun Sangpet (SUB)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Brian Ortega 14-1 6-1 L-Max Holloway (TKO)
W-Frankie Edgar (KO)
W-Cub Swanson (SUB)
Chan Sung Jung
10/17/2020
Rick Glenn 21-6-1 3-3 L-Kevin Aguilar (DEC)
W-Dennis Bermudez (DEC)
L-Myles Jury (DEC)
Michael Trizano 8-1 2-1 L-Grant Dawson (SUB)
W-Luis Pena (DEC)
W-Joe Giannetti (DEC)
Guan Wang 18-1-1 1-0 W-Alex Caceres (DEC)
W-Rhassan Muhareb (TKO)
W-Bakhtibek Khojaev (TKO)
Sergio Giglio 12-0 0-0 W-Antonio Galvao (SUB)
W-Henry Moya (DEC)
W-Roy Quispe (TKO)
Rafael Alves 19-9 0-0 W-Alejandro Flores (SUB)
W-Felipe Douglas (KO)
W-Beibit Nazarov (SUB)
Vince Murdock 10-5 0-0 L-Vikash Dahiya (TKO)
L-Krishan Rawat (TKO)
W-Carl Deaton (DEC)
Zhenhong Lu 16-6 0-0 L-Ruslan Hisamutdinov (DEC)
W-Evgeny Ryazanov (TKO)
W-Dmytro Predebaylo (DEC)