Highlights 2024

Oleksandr Usyk vs Tyson Fury – May 18, 2024 (WBC Heavyweight world title fight)

VIDEO

Lerone “The Miracle” Murphy vs Edson “Junior” Barboza (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Kalinn “Khaos the Ox Fighter” Williams vs Carlston “Moçambique” Harris (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Themba “The Answer” Gorimbovs Ramiz Brahimaj (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Adrian Yañez vs Vinicius “Fenomeno” Salvador (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Angela “Overkill” Hill vs Luana Pinheiro (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Preliminary card (ESPN+)

Tom “Big Train” Nolan vs Victor “The Brick” Martinez (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Oumar Sy vs Tuco Tokkos (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Melissa Gatto vs Tamires “Tratora” Vidal (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Abusupiyan “Abus” Magomedov vs Warlley Alves (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Ariane “Sorriso” Carnelossi vs Piera “La Fiera” Rodrigue (U.F.C Fight Night 241)

VIDEO

Donovan Wisse vs Ulric Bokeme (Glory 92) (Glory Middleweight world title fight, Donovan Wisse is the reigning Glory Middleweight world champion)

Derrick “The Black Beast” Lewis vs Rodrigo “Zé Colmeia” Nascimento (U.F.C on ESPN 56)
VIDEO
Joaquin “New Mansa” Buckley vs Nursulton “Black” Ruziboev (U.F.C on ESPN 56)
VIDEO
Carlos “Black Jag” Ulberg vs Alonzo “Atomic” Menifield (U.F.C on ESPN 56)
VIDEO
Carlos Diego Ferreira vs Mateusz “Rebeasti” Rębecki (U.F.C on ESPN 56)
VIDEO

Sean “The Sniper” Woodson vs Alex “Bruce Leeroy” Caceres (U.F.C on ESPN 56)
VIDEO

Waldo “Salsa Boy” Cortes-Acosta vs Robelis “The Bad Boy” Despaigne (U.F.C on ESPN 56)
VIDEO

Preliminary card (ESPN / ESPN+)
Chase Hooper vs Viacheslav “Slava Claus” Borshchev (U.F.C on ESPN 56)
VIDEO

Esteban “El Gringo” Ribovics vs Terrance “T.Wrecks” McKinney (U.F.C on ESPN 56)
VIDEO

Alexandre “The Cannibal” Pantoja (c) vs Steve “Astroboy” Erceg (U.F.C 301) (U.F.C Flyweight world title fight, Alexandre Pantoja is the reinging U.F.C Flyweight world champion)

VIDEO

Jose Aldo vs Jonathan “Dragon” Martinez (U.F.C 301)

VIDEO

Anthony “Lionheart” Smith vs Vitor “Icao / Merciless / Cabuloso” Petrino (U.F.C 301)

VIDEO

Michel “Demolidor” Pereira vs IhorThe DuelistPotieria (U.F.C 301)

VIDEO

Paul “Bearjew” Craig vs Caio “The Natural” Borralho (U.F.C 301)

VIDEO

Alex Perez vs Matheus Nicolau (U.F.C on ESPN 55)

Bogdan “Czarevitch” Guskov vs Ryan “Superman” Spann (U.F.C on ESPN 55)

Karine “Killer” Silva vs Ariane “Queen of Violence” Lipski (U.F.C on ESPN 55)


Jhonata Diniz vs Austen Lane (U.F.C on ESPN 55)

David “Silent Assassin” Onama vs Jonathan “JSP” Pearce (U.F.C on ESPN 55)



Uroš “The Doctor” Medić vs Tim “The Dirty Bird” Means (U.F.C on ESPN 55)

Victor “La Mangosta” Henry vs Rani Yahya (U.F.C on ESPN 55)

Alex “Po Atan” Pereira vs Jamahal “Sweet Dreams” Hill (U.F.C 300) (U.F.C Light heavyweight world title fight, Alex Pereira is the reigning U.F.C Light Heavyweight world champion)

VIDEO

Weili “Magnum” Zhang vs Xiaonan “Nine” Yan  (U.F.C 300) (U.F.C Women’s Straweight world title fight, Weili Zhang is the reigning U.F.C Women’s Straweight world champion)

VIDEO

Justin “The Highlight” Gaethje vs Max “Blessed” Holloway (U.F.C 300) (U.F.C BMF Title fight)

VIDEO

Charles “do Bronx” Oliveira vs Arman “Ahalkalakets” Tsarukyan (U.F.C 300)

VIDEO

Bo Nickal vs Cody Brundage (U.F.C 300) 

VIDEO

Jiri “BJP” Prochazka vs Aleksandar “Rocket” Rakic (U.F.C 300) 

VIDEO

Calvin “The Boston Finisher” Kattar vs Aljamain “Funk Master” Sterling (U.F.C 300) 

Holly “The Preacher’s Daughter” Holm vs Kayla Harrison (U.F.C 300) 

VIDEO

Brendan “All In” Allen vs Chris “The Action Man” Curtis (U.F.C Fight Night 240)

VIDEO

Damon “The Leech” Jackson vs Alexander “The Great Ape” Hernandez (U.F.C Fight Night 240)

VIDEO

Jose “Chepe / Machine Gun” Mariscal vs Morgan “The Last Pirate” Charriere  (U.F.C Fight Night 240)

VIDEO

Ignacio “La Jaula” Bahamondes vs Christos “The Spartan” Giagos (U.F.C Fight Night 240)

VIDEO

Erin “Cold Blooded” Blanchfield vs Manon “The Beast” Fiorot (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO

Joaquin “New Mansa” Buckley vs Vicente “The Silent Assassin” Luque (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO

Chris “The All-American” Weidman vs Bruno “Blindado” Silva (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO

Nursulton “Black” Ruziboev vs Sedriques “The Reaper” Dumas (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO
Kyle “The Monster” Nelson vs Bill “Señor Perfecto” Algeo (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO
Chidi “Bang Bang” Njokuani vs Rhys “Skeletor” McKee (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO
Preliminary card (ESPN2 / ESPN+)

Nate “The Train” Landwehr vs Jamall “Pretty Boy” Emmers (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO
Virna “Carcara” Jandiroba vs Lupita “Loopy” Godinez (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO
Julio Arce vs Herbert “The Blaze” Burns (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO
Dennis “The Great” Buzukja vs Connor “Bad News” Matthews (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO
Ibo “The Last Ottoman” Aslan vs Anton Turkalj (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO
Jacob “Mamba” Malkoun vs Andre Petroski (U.F.C on ESPN 54)
VIDEO

Amanda Ribas vs Rose “Thug” Namajunas (U.F.C on ESPN 53)

VIDEO

Karl Williams vs Justin “Bad Man” Tafa (U.F.C on ESPN 53)

VIDEO
Edmen “The Golden Boy” Shahbazyan vs. A.J. Dobson (U.F.C on ESPN 53)

VIDEO
Payton Talbott vs Cameron “MSP” Saaiman (U.F.C on ESPN 53)

VIDEO

Youssef “The Moroccan Devil” Zalal vs Billy Quarantillo (U.F.C on ESPN 53)

VIDEO
Fernando “El Valiente” Padilla vs Luis “Corazon de Leon” Pajuelo (U.F.C on ESPN 53)

VIDEO

Jarno Errens vs Steven Nguyen (U.F.C on ESPN 53)
VIDEO

Marcin “Tybur” Tybura vs Tai “Bam Bam” Tuivasa (U.F.C Fight Night 239)

VIDEO

Bryan “The Butcher” Battle vs Ange “The Last Ninja” Loosa (U.F.C Fight Night 239)

VIDEO

Ovince “OSP” St. Preux  vs Kennedy “African Savage” Nzechukwu (U.F.C Fight Night 239)

VIDEO
Christian Rodriguez vs Isaac “The MidWest Choppa” Dulgarian (U.F.C Fight Night 239)

VIDEO
Gerald Meerschaert vs Bryan “Bam Bam” Barberena (U.F.C Fight Night 239)

VIDEO

Sean “Suga” O’Malley (c) vs Marlon “Chito” Vera (U.F.C 299) (U.F.C Bantamweight world title figh, Sean O’Malley is the reigning U.F.C Bantamweight world champion)

VIDEO

Dustin “The Diamond” Poirier  vs Benoit “God of War” St. Denis (U.F.C 299)

VIDEO

Michael “Venom” Page vs Kevin “Trailblazer” Holland (U.F.C 299) (Michael “Venom” Page makes his UFC Debut, he is a former Bellator

VIDEO

Jack Della Maddalena  vs Gilbert “Durinho” Burns (U.F.C 299)

VIDEO

Petr “No Mercy” Yan vs Yadong “Kung Fu Kid” Song (U.F.C 299)

VIDEO

Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix

Rico Verhoeven vs Levi Rigters (Tournament Final)

Jairzinho “Bigi Boy” Rozenstruik vs Shamil Gaziev (U.F.C Fight Night 238)

VIDEO

Vitor “Icao / Merciless / Cabuloso” Petrino vs Tyson Pedro (U.F.C Fight Night 238)

VIDEO

Muhammad “The Punisher” Mokaev vs Alex Perez (U.F.C Fight Night 238)

VIDEO

Umar Nurmagomedov vs Bekzat “The Turan Warriord” Almakhan (U.F.C Fight Night 238)

VIDEO

Steve “Astro Boy” Erceg vs Matt “Danger” Schnell (U.F.C Fight Night 238)

VIDEO

Brandon “Raw Dawg” Royval vs Brandon “The Assassin Baby” Moreno (U.F.C Fight Night 237)
VIDEO

Brian “T-City” Ortega vs Yair Rodríguez (U.F.C Fight Night 237)
VIDEO

Manuel “El Loco” Torres vs Chris “The Problem” Duncan (U.F.C Fight Night 237)
VIDEO

Renan Ferreira def. Ryan Bader (Bellator vs PFL)

VIDEO

Johnny Eblen vs Impa Kasanganay (Bellator vs PFL)

VIDEO
Jason Jackson vs Ray Cooper III (Bellator vs PFL)

VIDEO
Vadim Nemkov vs Bruno Cappelozza (Bellator vs PFL)

VIDEO
Yoel Romero def. Thiago Santos (Bellator vs PFL)

VIDEO

PFL vs Bellator Event

VIDEO

Alexander “The Great” Volkanovski vs Ilia “El Matador” Topuria (U.F.C 298) (U.F.C Featherweight world title fight, Alexander Volkanovski is the reigning U.F.C Featherweight world champion)

VIDEO

Robert “The Reaper / Bobby Knuckles” Whittaker vs Paulo “Borrachinha” Costa (U.F.C 298)

VIDEO
Ian Machado Garry vs Geoff “Handz of Steel” Neal (U.F.C 298)

VIDEO

Merab “The Machine” Dvalishvili  vs Henry “The Messenger” Cejudo (U.F.C 298)

VIDEO

Anthony “Fluffy” Hernandez vs Roman Kopylov (U.F.C 298)

VIDEO

Jack “The Joker” Hermansson vs Joe “Bodybagz” Pyfer (U.F.C Fight Night 236)

VIDEO

Dan “50K” Ige vs Andre “Touchy” Fili (U.F.C Fight Night 236)

VIDEO

Gregory “RoboCop” Rodrigues vs Brad Tavares (U.F.C Fight Night 236)

VIDEO

Rodolfo “The Black Belt Hunter” Vieira vs Armen “Superman” Petrosyan (U.F.C Fight Night 236)

VIDEO

Roman “The Caucasian” Dolidze vs Nassourdine “The Russian Sniper” Imavov (U.F.C Fight Night 235)

VIDEO

Renato “Moicano” Carneiro vs Drew Dober (U.F.C Fight Night 235)

VIDEO

Randy “Rude Boy” Brown vs Muslim “King of Kung Fu” Salikhov (U.F.C Fight Night 235)

VIDEO

Sean “Tarzan” Strickland vs Dricus Du Plessis (U.F.C 297) (U.F.C Middleweight world title fight, Sean Strickland is the reiging U.F.C Middleweight world champion)

VIDEO

Raquel “Rocky” Pennington vs Mayra “Sheetara” Bueno Silva (U.F.C 297) (U.F.C Womans Bantamweight world title fight, The title was vacated when former champion Amanda Nunes announced her retirement immediately after defending her title at UFC 289.)
VIDEO

 

Neil “The Haitian Sensation” Magny vs Mike “Proper” Malott (U.F.C 297)

VIDEO

Magomed Ankalaev vs Johnny Walker (U.F.C Fight Night 234)

VIDEO

Jim “A-10” Miller vs Gabriel “Moggly” Benitez (U.F.C Fight Night 234)

VIDEO

Mario Bautista vs Ricky Simón (U.F.C Fight Night 234)
VIDEO

Marcus McGhee vs Gastón Bolaños (U.F.C Fight Night 234)
VIDEO