Highlights 2016 (2)

Paul ”Semtex” Daley VS Douglas Lima (Bellator 158)

John Lineker VS Michael McDonald (U.F.C Fight Night 91)

Michael ”Venum” Page VS Evangelista ”Cyborg” Santos (Bellator 158)

Louis Smolka VS Ben Nguyen (U.F.C Fight Night 91)

Mark Hunt VS Brock Lesnar (U.F.C 200)

Miesha Tate vs Amanda Nunes Fight Video (U.F.C 200) (U.F.C Womens Bantamweight World Title Fight, Meisha Tate is the reigning U.F.C’s Womens Bantamweight World Champion)

Cain Velasquez VS Travis ”Hapa” Browne (U.F.C 200)

Hisaki Kato VS Joe ”Stitch him up” Schilling (Bellator 157 Kickboxing) (Beautifull Spinning Back Fist Knock-Out from Kato!)

Steve ”The Boss” Bosse VS Sean O’Connel (U.F.C Fight Night 89) (Verkozen tot het 4e beste gevecht van 2016 door U.F.C.com)

Robin ”Pokerface” van Roosmalen vs Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (GLORY 31 Amsterdam) (Lightweight Title Fight)

Murthel Groenhart vs Yoann Kongolo (GLORY 31 Amsterdam) (Welterweight Tournament Finals)

Stephen Thompson vs Rory MacDonald Fight Video (U.F.C Fight Night 89)

Marcos Galvoa (c) VS Eduardo ”Dudu” Dantas II (Bellator 156)

Luke Rockhold (c) VS Michael ”The Count” Bisping (U.F.C 199) (U.F.C MiddleWeight World Title Fight, Luke Rockhold is the reigning U.F.C MiddleWeight World Champion)

Dominic Cruz VS Urijah Faber III (U.F.C 199)

Don Hyun Kim VS Polo Reyes (U.F.C 199) (#7 in U.F.C’s Top 10 of best fights in 2016)

Dan ”Hendo” Henderson VS Hector Lombard (U.F.C 199) (45 year old Dan ”Hendo” Henderson is still capable of knocking guys out!)

Cody Garbrandt vs Thomas Almeida (U.F.C Fight Night 88)

Renan Barao VS Jeremy Stephens (U.F.C Fight Night 88)

Simon ”Bad Bwoy” Marcus vs Dustin Jacoby (GLORY 30 Los Angeles) (Glory Middleweight World Title Fight, Simon Marcus is the reigning Glory Middleweight World Champion)

Marat Grigorian VS Djimé Coulibaly (Glory 30 Los Angeles) (Head-Kick Knock-Out)

Fabrício ”Fai Cavalo” Werdum (C) vs Stipe Miocic (U.F.C Heavyweight Championship Fight) (Fabricio Werdum is de regerend U.F.C Heavyweight Champion) (U.F.C 198)

Ronaldo ”Jacare” Souza VS Vitor ”The Phenom” Belfort (U.F.C 198)

Alistair ”The Reem” Overeem VS Andrei ”The Pitbull” Arlovski (U.F.C Fight Night 87 Rotterdam) (Overeem beats the former U.F.C Heavyweight Champion, and places himself in #1 Contender spot for a potential U.F.C Heavy Weight World Title Fight against U.F.C Heavy Weight World Champion Stipe Miocic.)

Stefan ”Skyscraper” Struve VS Antonio ”Bigfoot” Silva (U.F.C Fight Night 87 Rotterdam)

Jon ”Bones” Jones (c) VS Ovince St Preux (U.F.C 197)

Demetrious ”Mighty Mouse” Johnson (c) VS Henry Cejudo (U.F.C 197) (U.F.C Flyweight World Title fight, Demetrious Johnson is the reigngin U.F.C Flyweight World Champion)

Yair Rodríguez vs Andre Fili (U.F.C 197)

Glover Teixeira vs Rashad ”Suga” Evans (UFC on Fox 19)

Junior ”Cigano” Dos Santos VS Ben Rothwell (U.F.C Fight Night 86)

Derrick Lewis VS Gabriel ”Napao” Gonzaga (U.F.C Fight Night 86)

Mark ”Super Samoan” Hunt VS Frank Mir (U.F.C Fight Night 85)

Conor ”Notorious” McGregor VS Nate Diaz (U.F.C 196) (U.F.C Featherweight World Title Fight, Conor McGregor is the reigning U.F.C Featherweight World Champion)

Holly ”The Preachers Daughter” Holm VS Miesha ”Cupcake” Tate (U.F.C 196) (U.F.C Womans Bantamweight World Title Fight, Holly Holm is the reigning U.F.C Womans Bantamweight World Champion)

Anderson ”The Spyder” Silva vs Michael ”The Count” Bisping (U.F.C Fight Night 84)