Highlights 2013

 

ufc logo klein U.F.C (Ultimate Fighting Championship) // Glory_World_Series Glory World Series // K-1_Logo K – 1 // Bellator MMA BellatorLogo // superkombatSuperkombat Highlights 2013

Mark ”The Super Somoan” Hunt VS Antonio ”Bigfoot” Silva (Geweldig slugfest!) (U.F.C Fight Night 33)

Travis ”Hoppa” Browne VS Alistair ”The Reem” Overeem (UFC On Fox Sports 1)

Mirko ”CroCop” Filipovic VS Ismaël ”Mr Pain” Londt (K-1 World Grand Prix 2013 Title Fight)
 

Vitor ”The Phenom” Belfort VS Michael ”The Count” Bisping (U.F.C on FX 7)

Urijah Hall VS Adam Cella (The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Final) (Spinning heal kick knock out)


Travis ”Hoppa” Browne VS Gabriel ”Napao” Gonzaga (The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Final)

Chris Weidman (c) VS Anderson ”The Spyder” Silva II (U.F.C 168)  

Travis ”Hoppa” Browne VS Josh ”The Warmaster” Barnett (U.F.C 168)

Georges ”GSP” St. Pierre (c) VS Johny Hendricks (U.F.C 167) (U.F.C Welterweight Championship Title Fight , Georges ”GSP” St. Pierre is de huidige kampioen)

Rashad ”Suga” Evans VS Chael Sonnen (U.F.C 167)

Cain Velasquez (c) (U.F.C Heavyweight Champion) VS Junior ”Cigano” Dos Santos III (U.F.C 166)

Gilbert Melendez VS Diego Sanchez (U.F.C 166)

Jon ”Bones” Jones VS Alexander Gustafsson (UFC 165) (U.F.C Light Heavy Weight Championship Title Fight)

Glover Teixeira VS Ryan Bader (U.F.C Fight Night 28)

Anthony ”Showtime” Pettis VS Benson ”Smooth” Henderson (U.F.C 164)

Vitor ”The Phenom” Belfort VS Dan ”Hendo” Henderson (U.F.C Fight Night 32) (Dan Henderson verliest hier voor het eerst in zijn carriëre op knock-out)

Marloes ”Rumina” Coenen VS Cris Cyborg Justino (Invicta FC 6)

Anderson ”The Spyder” Silva (c) VS Chris Weidman (U.F.C 162) (U.F.C Middleweight World Title Fight, Anderson Silva is de regerend U.F.C Middleweight Champion)

 

 

Renan Barão vs Michael McDonald (U.F.C Fuel TV) (U.F.C Bantanweight World Title Fight, Renan Barão is de huidige kampioen)

Daniel Ghita VS Errol ”The Bonecrusher” Zimmerman (Glory 13 Tokyo)

 

Rico ”The Prince” Verhoeven VS Peter ”The Dutch Lumberjack” Aerts (Glory 13 Tokyo)

 

Nieky Holzken VS Joseph Valtelini (Glory 13 Tokyo)

Andy Ristie VS Giorgio ”The Doctor” Petrosyan (Ristie verslaat Petrosyan op Knock-Out!!)

Robin van Roosmalen VS Davit Kiria

 Semi Final Rico Verhoeven VS Gökhan Saki (Glory 11 Chicago)

Semi Final

Daniel Ghita VS Anderson ”Braddock” Silva (Glory 11 Chicago)

  Errol Zimmerman VS Hesdy Gerges (Glory 11 Chicago)

”The Final” Rico Verhoeven VS Daniel Ghita (Glory 11 Chicago)

”The Final”

Joe Schilling VS Artem Levin (Glory 10 Los Angeles)   

Georges ”GSP” St Pierre VS Nick Diaz (U.F.C 158)

Gökhan ”The Rebel” Saki VS Daniel ”The Savage Samurai” Ghita (Glory 6 Istanbul)

José Aldo (c) VS Frankie Edgar (U.F.C 156) (U.F.C Featherweight World title Fight, José Aldo is de huidige Featerweight World Champion)