Highlights 2017 (2)

Chris ”All American” Weidman vs Kelvin Gastelum (UFC on Fox: Weidman vs. Gastelum)

Santiago Ponzinibbio VS Gunnar Nelson (U.F.C Fight Night 113)

Stevie Ray vs Paul Felder (U.F.C Fight Night 113)

Benjamin Adegbuyi vs Guto Inocente (Glory 43)

Kevin Vannostrand VS Giga Chikadze (Glory 43) (Featherweight Contender tournament final)

Derek ”The Stallion” Campos VS Brandon Girtz (Bellator 181)

John Salter vs Kendall ”The Spyder” Grove (Bellator 181)

Yoel Romero VS Robert Whittaker (U.F.C 213)

Alistair ”The Reem” Overeem VS Fabricio ”Fai Cavallo” Werdum (U.F.C 213)

Justin Gaethje vs Michael Johnson (The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale)

Jesse Taylor vs Dhiego Lima (The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale)

Kevin Lee VS Michael Chiesa (U.F.C Fight Night 112)

Matt ”Meathead” Mittrione VS Fedor ”The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (Bellator 180 NYC)

Chael ”The American Gangster” Sonnen VS Wanderlei ”The Axe Murderer” Silva (Bellator 180 NYC)

Neiman Gracie vs Dave Marfone (Bellator 180 NYC)

Tim Boetsch VS Johny Hendricks (U.F.C Fight Night 112)

Holly Holm VS Bethe Correia (U.F.C Fight Night 111)

Mark ”Super Somoan” Hunt VS Derrick ”The Beast” Lewis (U.F.C Fight Night 110)

Cedric Doumbé VS Nieky ”The Natural” Holzken (Glory 42) (Glory Welterweight World Title Fight, Cedric Doumbé is the reigning Glory Welterweight World Champion)

Quinton ”Rampage” Jackson VS Muhammed ”King Mo” Lawal (Bellator 175)

Cedric Doumbé VS Yoann Kongolo (Glory 39) (Glory Welterweight World Title Fight, Cedric Doumbé is the reigning Glory Welterweight World Champion)

Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao เพชรพนมรุ้ง vs Serhiy Adamchuk (Glory 39) (Glory Featherweight contender tournament final)

Jimi Manuwa VS Corey Anderson (U.F.C Fight Night 107 Manuwa VS Anderson)

Alan Jouban vs Gunnar Nelson (U.F.C Fight Night 107 Manuwa VS Anderson)

Brad ”One Punch” Pickett VS Marlon Vera (U.F.C Fight Night 107 Manuwa VS Anderson) (Last fight of Brad Pickett in his U.F.C Career, where he made his debut in 2012, but already fought at other Fight organisations since 2004)

Daniel Straus (c) vs Patricio ‘Pitbull’ Freire IV (Bellator 178) (Bellator Feitherweight World Title Fight, Daniel Straus is the reigning Featherweight wereldkampioen.)

Rafael ”Blessed” Carvalho VS Melvin ”No Mercy” Manhoef (Bellator 176)

Kelvin Gastelum VS Vitor ”The Phenom” Belfort (U.F.C Fight Night 106 Belfort vs Gastelum)

Edson Barboza vs Beneil Dariush (U.F.C Fight Night 106 Belfort vs Gastelum)

Tyron ”The Chosen One” Woodley vs Stephen ”Wonderboy” Thompson 2 (U.F.C 209)