U.F.C’s Women Flyweight Rankings (125 Lbs)

U.F.C’s Women Flyweight Rankings (125 Lbs)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Valentina Shevchenko 23-3 12-2 W-Taila Santos (DEC)
W-Lauren Murphy (TKO)
W-Jessica Andrade (TKO)
2 Taila Santos 19-2 4-2 L-Valentina Shevchenko (DEC)
W-Joanne Calderwood (SUB)
W-Roxanne Modafferi (DEC)
3 Katlyn Chookagian 18-4 11-4 W-Amanda Ribas (DEC)
W-Jennifer Maia (DEC)
W-Viviane Araujo (DEC)
Manon Fiorot
09/03/2022
4 Manon Fiorot 9-1 4-0 W-Jennifer Maia (DEC)
W-Mayra Bueno Silva (DEC)
W-Tabatha Ricci (TKO)
Katlyn Chookagian
09/03/2022
5 Jennifer Maia 19-9-1 4-5 L-Manon Fiorot (DEC)
L-Katlyn Chookagian (DEC)
W-Jessica Eye (DEC)
6 Lauren Murphy 14-5 6-5 L-Valentina Shevchenko (TKO)
W-Joanne Calderwood (DEC)
W-Liliya Shakirova (SUB)
Miesha Tate
07/02/2022
7 Viviane Araujo 11-3 5-2 W-Andrea Lee (DEC)
L-Katlyn Chookagian (DEC)
W-Roxanne Modafferi (DEC)
Alexa Grasso
08/13/2022
8 Alexa Grasso 14-3 3-3 W-Joanne Wood (SUB)
W-Ji Yeon Kim (DEC)
L-Carla Esparza (DEC)
Viviane Araujo
08/13/2022
9 Casey O’Neill 9-0 4-0 W-Roxanne Modafferi (DEC)
W-Antonina Shevchenko (TKO)
W-Lara Procopio (SUB)
10 Maycee Barber 10-2 5-2 W-Montana De La Rosa (DEC)
W-Miranda Maverick (DEC)
L-Alexa Grasso (DEC)
Jessica Eye
07/02/2022
11 Tracy Cortez 10-1 4-0 W-Melissa Gatto (DEC)
W-Justine Kish (DEC)
W-Stephanie Egger (DEC)
12 Andrea Lee 13-6 5-4 L-Viviane Araujo (DEC)
W-Cynthia Calvillo (TKO)
W-Antonina Shevchenko (SUB)
13 Cynthia Calvillo 9-4-1 6-4-1 L-Andrea Lee (TKO)
L-Jessica Andrade (TKO)
L-Katlyn Chookagian (DEC)
Nina Nunes
07/09/2022
14 Erin Blanchfield 9-1 3-0 W-J.J. Aldrich (SUB)
W-Miranda Maverick (DEC)
W-Sarah Alpar (DEC)
15 Joanne Wood 15-8 7-8 L-Alexa Grasso (SUB)
L-Taila Santos (SUB)
L-Lauren Murphy (DEC)
16 Maryna Moroz 11-3 6-3 W-Mariya Agapova (SUB)
W-Mayra Bueno Silva (DEC)
W-Sabina Mazo (DEC)
Sijara Eubanks
07/09/2022
17 Miranda Maverick 10-4 3-2 W-Sabina Mazo (SUB)
L-Erin Blanchfield (DEC)
L-Maycee Barber (DEC)
18
BRA
Amanda Ribas 11-3 5-2 L-Katyln Chookagian (DEC)
W-Virna Jandiroba (DEC)
L-Marina Rodriguez (TKO)
19 Jessica Eye 15-10 5-9 L-Jennifer Maia (DEC)
L-Joanne Calderwood (DEC)
L-Cynthia Calvillo (DEC)
Maycee Barber
07/02/2022
20 Melissa Gatto 8-1-2 2-1 L-Tracy Cortez (DEC)
W-Sijara Eubanks (TKO)
W-Victoria Leonardo (TKO)
21 Sijara Eubanks 7-7 5-5 L-Melissa Gatto (TKO)
W-Elise Reed (TKO)
L-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
Maryna Moroz
07/09/2022
22 J.J. Aldrich 11-5 7-4 L-Erin Blanchfield (SUB)
W-Gillian Robertson (DEC)
W-Vanessa Demopoulos (DEC)
23 Gillian Robertson 10-7 7-5 L-J.J. Aldrich (DEC)
W-Priscila Cachoeira (SUB)
L-Miranda Maverick (DEC)
24 Molly McCann 12-4 5-3 W-Luana Carolina (KO)
W-Ji Yeon Kim (DEC)
L-Lara Procopio (DEC)
Hannah Goldy
07/23/2022
25 Montana De La Rosa 12-7-1 4-4-1 L-Maycee Barber (DEC)
W-Ariane Lipski (TKO)
D-Mayra Bueno Silva (DEC)
26 Jasmine Jasudavicius 7-1 1-0 W-Kay Hansen (DEC)
W-Julia Polastri (DEC)
W-Ashley Deen (DEC)
Natalia Silva
06/18/2022
27 Antonina Shevchenko 9-4 3-4 L-Casey O’Neill (TKO)
L-Andrea Lee (SUB)
W-Ariane Lipski (TKO)
Cortney Casey
07/09/2022
28 Ariane Lipski 14-7 3-4 W-Mandy Bohm (DEC)
L-Montana De La Rosa (TKO)
L-Antonina Shevchenko (TKO)
29 Mariya Agapova 10-3 2-2 L-Maryna Moroz (SUB)
W-Sabina Mazo (SUB)
L-Shana Dobson (TKO)
Ji Yeon Kim
07/30/2022
30 Luana Carolina 8-2 3-1 L-Molly McCann (KO)
W-Lupita Godinez (DEC)
W-Poliana Botelho (DEC)
31 Priscila Cachoeira 11-4 3-4 W-Ji Yeon Kim (DEC)
L-Gillian Robertson (SUB)
W-Gina Mazany (TKO)
32 Cortney Casey 10-9 6-8 W-Liana Jojua (DEC)
L-J.J. Aldrich (DEC)
L-Gillian Robertson (SUB)
Antonina Shevchenko
07/09/2022
33 Karine Silva 14-4 1-0 W-Poliana Botelho (SUB)
W-Sidy Rocha (TKO)
W-Simone Silva (SUB)
34 Shanna Young 8-4 1-2 W-Gina Mazany (TKO)
L-Stephanie Egger (TKO)
L-Macy Chiasson (DEC)
35 Ji Yeon Kim 9-5-2 3-5 L-Priscila Cachoeira (DEC)
L-Molly McCann (DEC)
L-Alexa Grasso (DEC)
Mariya Agapova
07/30/2022
36 Hannah Goldy 6-2 1-2 W-Emily Whitmire (SUB)
L-Diana Belbita (DEC)
L-Miranda Granger (DEC)
Molly McCann
07/23/2022
37 Poliana Botelho 8-5 3-4 L-Karine Silva (SUB)
L-Luana Carolina (DEC)
L-Gillian Robertson (DEC)
38 Victoria Leonardo 8-4 0-2 L-Melissa Gatto (TKO)
L-Manon Fiorot (TKO)
W-Chelsea Hackett (TKO)
Mandy Bohm
07/23/2022
39 Mandy Bohm 7-1 0-1 L-Ariane Lipski (DEC)
W-Griet Eeckhout (DEC)
W-Jade Masson-Wong (SUB)
Victoria Leonardo
07/23/2022
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Natalia Silva 12-5-1 0-0 W-Joice Mara da Silva (SUB)
W-Gabriela Reis Marcal (SUB)
W-Raquel Santiago (SUB)
Jasmine Jasudavicius
06/18/2022