U.F.C Bantamweight Rankings 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st) 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st)

U.F.C Bantamweight Rankings 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st) 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) –  Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
C Henry Cejudo 15-2 9-2 W-Marlon Moraes (TKO)
W-T.J. Dillashaw (TKO)
W-Demetrious Johnson (DEC)
1 Marlon Moraes 22-6-1 4-2 L-Henry Cejudo (TKO)
W-Raphael Assuncao (SUB)
W-Jimmie Rivera (KO)
2 Aljamain Sterling 18-3 10-3 W-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
W-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
W-Cody Stamann (SUB)
3 Pedro Munhoz 18-4 8-4 L-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
W-Cody Garbrandt (TKO)
W-Bryan Caraway (TKO)
4 Cody Garbrandt 11-3 6-3 L-Pedro Munhoz (TKO)
L-T.J. Dillashaw (KO)
L-T.J. Dillashaw (TKO)
5 Petr Yan 13-1 5-0 W-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
W-John Dodson (DEC)
W-Douglas Andrade (TKO)
6 Cory Sandhagen 12-1 5-0 W-Raphael Assuncao (DEC)
W-John Lineker (DEC)
W-Mario Bautista (SUB)
7 Jimmie Rivera 22-4 6-3 L-Petr Yan (DEC)
L-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
W-John Dodson (DEC)
8 Urijah Faber 35-10 11-6 W-Ricky Simon (TKO)
W-Brad Pickett (DEC)
L-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
9 Raphael Assuncao 27-7 11-4 L-Cory Sandhagen (DEC)
L-Marlon Moraes (SUB)
W-Rob Font (DEC)
10 John Dodson 20-11 9-6 L-Petr Yan (DEC)
L-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
W-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
11 Rob Font 16-4 6-3 W-Sergio Pettis (DEC)
L-Raphael Assuncao (DEC)
W-Thomas Almeida (TKO)
12 Cody Stamann 17-2 4-1 W-Alejandro Perez (DEC)
L-Aljamain Sterling (SUB)
W-Bryan Caraway (DEC)
Yadong Song
ESPN 7
12/07/2019
13 Yadong Song 13-3 4-0 W-Alejandro Perez (KO)
W-Vince Morales (DEC)
W-Felipe Arantes (KO)
Cody Stamann
ESPN 7
12/07/2019
14 Alejandro Perez 21-8-1 7-3-1 L-Yadong Song (KO)
L-Cody Stamann (DEC)
W-Eddie Wineland (DEC)
15 Eddie Wineland 24-13-1 6-7 W-Grigory Popov (KO)
L-Alejandro Perez (DEC)
L-John Dodson (DEC)
16 Ricky Simon 15-2 3-1 L-Urijah Faber (TKO)
W-Rani Yahya (DEC)
W-Montel Jackson (DEC)
17 Nathaniel Wood 16-3 3-0 W-Jose Quinonez (SUB)
W-Andre Ewell (SUB)
W-Johnny Eduardo (SUB)
18 Montel Jackson 5-1 2-1 W-Andre Soukhamthath (DEC)
W-Brian Kelleher (SUB)
L-Ricky Simon (DEC)
19 Douglas Andrade 25-3 3-3 L-Petr Yan (TKO)
W-Marlon Vera (DEC)
L-Rob Font (SUB)
20 Marlon Vera 14-5-1 8-4 W-Nohelin Hernandez (SUB)
W-Frankie Saenz (TKO)
W-Guido Cannetti (SUB)
Andre Ewell
Fight Night 161
10/12/2019
21 Casey Kenney 13-1-1 2-0 W-Manny Bermudez (DEC)
W-Ray Borg (DEC)
W-Vince Cachero (KO)
22 Brett Johns 15-2 3-2 L-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
L-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
W-Joe Soto (SUB)
23 Brian Kelleher 19-10 3-3 L-Montel Jackson (SUB)
L-John Lineker (KO)
W-Renan Barao (DEC)
24 Frankie Saenz 13-6 5-4 L-Marlon Vera (TKO)
W-Henry Briones (DEC)
W-Merab Dvalishvili (DEC)
25 Iuri Alcantara 35-10 10-7 L-Cory Sandhagen (TKO)
W-Joe Soto (TKO)
L-Alejandro Perez (DEC)
NR Rani Yahya 26-10 11-4 L-Ricky Simon (DEC)
W-Luke Sanders (SUB)
W-Russell Doane (SUB)
NR Said Nurmagomedov 13-1 2-0 W-Ricardo Ramos (TKO)
W-Justin Scoggins (DEC)
W-Luis Nogueira (DEC)
NR Raoni Barcelos 14-1 3-0 W-Carlos Huachin (TKO)
W-Chris Gutierrez (SUB)
W-Kurt Holobaugh (KO)
NR Merab Dvalishvili 9-4 2-2 W-Brad Katona (DEC)
W-Terrion Ware (DEC)
L-Ricky Simon (SUB)
NR Ricardo Ramos 13-2 4-1 W-Journey Newson (DEC)
L-Said Nurmagomedov (TKO)
W-Kyung Ho Kang (DEC)
NR Manny Bermudez 13-1 3-1 L-Casey Kenney (DEC)
W-Benito Lopez (SUB)
W-Davey Grant (SUB)
Charles Rosa
ESPN 6
10/18/2019
NR Luke Sanders 13-3 3-3 W-Renan Barao (KO)
L-Rani Yahya (SUB)
W-Patrick Williams (DEC)
NR Andre Ewell 15-5 2-1 W-Anderson dos Santos (DEC)
L-Nathaniel Wood (SUB)
W-Renan Barao (DEC)
Marlon Vera
Fight Night 161
10/12/2019
NR Renan Barao 34-8 9-7 L-Luke Sanders (KO)
L-Andre Ewell (DEC)
L-Brian Kelleher (DEC)
NR Kyung Ho Kang 16-8 5-2 W-Brandon Davis (DEC)
W-Teruto Ishihara (SUB)
L-Ricardo Ramos (DEC)
NR Hunter Azure 8-0 1-0 W-Brad Katona (DEC)
W-Chris Ocon (DEC)
W-L.J. Schultz (DEC)
NR Brad Katona 8-2 2-2 L-Hunter Azure (DEC)
L-Merab Dvalishvili (DEC)
W-Matthew Lopez (DEC)
NR Ray Borg 12-4 6-4 W-Gabriel Silva (DEC)
L-Casey Kenney (DEC)
L-Demetrious Johnson (SUB)
NR Jose Quinonez 8-3 5-2 W-Carlos Huachin (DEC)
L-Nathaniel Wood (SUB)
W-Teruto Ishihara (DEC)
NR Jack Shore 12-0 1-0 W-Nohelin Hernandez (SUB)
W-Scott Malone (SUB)
W-Mike Ekundayo (TKO)
NR Matthew Lopez 10-4 2-4 L-Brad Katona (DEC)
L-Alejandro Perez (TKO)
L-Raphael Assuncao (KO)
NR Benito Lopez 10-1 2-1 W-Vince Morales (DEC)
L-Manny Bermudez (SUB)
W-Albert Morales (DEC)
NR Johnny Eduardo 28-12 3-4 L-Nathaniel Wood (SUB)
L-Matthew Lopez (TKO)
W-Manny Gamburyan (TKO)
NR Louis Smolka 15-6 7-6 W-Ryan McDonald (TKO)
L-Matt Schnell (SUB)
W-Su Mudaerji (SUB)
NR Chris Gutierrez 14-4-1 2-1 W-Geraldo de Freitas (DEC)
W-Ryan MacDonald (DEC)
L-Raoni Barcelos (SUB)
NR Su Mudaerji 9-2 1-1 W-Andre Soukhamthath (DEC)
L-Louis Smolka (SUB)
W-Zelimkhan Makaev (TKO)
NR Andre Soukhamthath 13-8 2-5 L-Su Mudaerji (DEC)
L-Montel Jackson (DEC)
W-Jonathan Martinez (DEC)
NR Alex Perez 22-5 4-1 W-Mark Delarosa (DEC)
L-Joseph Benavidez (TKO)
W-Jose Torres (KO)
NR Jonathan Martinez 11-2 2-1 W-Pingyuan Liu (KO)
W-Wuljii Buren (DEC)
L-Andre Soukhamthath (DEC)
NR Miles Johns 10-0 1-0 W-Cole Smith (DEC)
W-Richie Santiago (DEC)
W-Adrian Yanez (DEC)
NR Geraldo de Freitas 12-5 1-1 L-Chris Gutierrez (DEC)
W-Felipe Colares (DEC)
W-Rafael Rafael (SUB)
NR Felipe Corales 9-1 1-1 W-Domingo Pilarte (DEC)
L-Geraldo de Freitas (DEC)
W-Caio Gregorio (DEC)
NR Domingo Pilarte 8-2 0-1 L-Felipe Colares (DEC)
W-Vince Morales (SUB)
W-Adrian Yanez (DEC)
NR Vince Morales 9-4 1-2 L-Benito Lopez (DEC)
W-Aiemann Zahabi (DEC)
L-Yadong Song (DEC)
NR Aiemann Zahabi 7-2 1-2 L-Vince Morales (DEC)
L-Ricardo Ramos (KO)
W-Reginaldo Vieira (DEC)
NR Pingyuan Liu 13-6 2-1 L-Jonathan Martinez (KO)
W-Martin Day (DEC)
W-Damian Stasiak (DEC)
NR Davey Grant 9-4 1-3 L-Manny Bermudez (SUB)
L-Damian Stasiak (SUB)
W-Marlon Vera (DEC)
Grigory Popov
Fight Night 163
11/09/2019
NR Teruto Ishihara 10-7-2 3-5-1 L-Kyung Ho Kang (SUB)
L-Petr Yan (TKO)
L-Jose Quinonez (DEC)
Giga Chikadze 8-2 1-0 W-Brandon Davis (DEC)
W-Damien Manzanares (SUB)
W-Clay Baines (SUB)
NR Brandon Davis 10-7 2-5 L-Giga Chikadze (DEC)
L-Kyung Ho Kang (DEC)
W-Randy Costa (SUB)
NR Khalid Taha 13-2 1-1 W-Boston Salmon (TKO)
L-Nad Narimani (DEC)
W-Hamza Kooheji (SUB)
Bruno Silva
UFC 243
10/06/2019
NR Cole Smith 7-1 0-1 L-Miles Johns (DEC)
W-Mitch Gagnon (DEC)
W-Tyler Wilson (SUB)
NR Grigory Popov 13-2 0-1 L-Eddie Wineland (KO)
W-Baxier Tenuliuer (TKO)
W-Deyu Wang (SUB)
Davey Grant
Fight Night 163
11/09/2019
NR Mitch Gagnon 12-5 4-4 L-Cole Smith (DEC)
L-Matthew Lopez (DEC)
L-Renan Barao (SUB)
NR Guido Cannetti 8-4 2-3 L-Marlon Vera (SUB)
W-Diego Rivas (DEC)
L-Kyung Ho Kang (SUB)
NR Boston Salmon 6-2 0-1 L-Khalid Taha (TKO)
W-Ricky Turcios (DEC)
L-Zac Riley (DEC)
Randy Costa
ESPN 6
10/18/2019
NR Gabriel Silva 8-1 0-1 L-Ray Borg (DEC)
W-Jake Hefferman (KO)
W-Kamil Lebkowski (DEC)
NR Mario Bautista 7-1 1-1 W-Jin Soo Son (DEC)
L-Cory Sandhagen (SUB)
W-Juan Gonzalez (DEC)
NR Martin Day 8-3 0-1 L-Pingyuan Liu (DEC)
W-Brady Huang (TKO)
W-Shojin Miki (DEC)
NR Journey Newson 7-2 0-1 L-Ricardo Ramos (DEC)
W-Tycen Lynn (DEC)
W-Anthony Zender (TKO)
NR Carlos Huachin 10-5-1 0-2 L-Jose Quinonez (DEC)
L-Raoni Barcelos (TKO)
W-Marcelino Cavalcante (TKO)
NR Ryan MacDonald 10-2 0-2 L-Louis Smolka (TKO)
L-Chris Gutierrez (DEC)
W-Trevor Ward (SUB)
NR Nohelin Hernandez 9-4 0-2 L-Jack Shore (SUB)
L-Marlon Vera (SUB)
W-Rolando Velasco (DEC)
NR Anderson dos Santos 19-8 0-2 L-Andre Ewell (DEC)
L-Nad Narimani (DEC)
W-Wanderley Ferreira (TKO)
NR Jin Soo Son 9-4 0-2 L-Mario Bautista (DEC)
L-Petr Yan (DEC)
W-Toshiaki Kitada (TKO)
NR Randy Costa 4-1 0-1 L-Brandon Davis (SUB)
W-Rob Fuller (TKO)
W-Chris Thorne (KO)
Boston Salmon
ESPN 6
10/18/2019
NR Heili Alateng 13-7-1 1-0 W-Danaa Batgerel (DEC)
W-Jong Hyun Kwak (TKO)
W-Ik Hwan Jang (TKO)
NR Wuljii Buren 9-6 0-3 L-Jonathan Martinez (DEC)
L-Marlon Vera (KO)
L-Rolando Dy (DEC)
NR Danaa Batgerel 6-2 0-1 L-Heili Alateng (DEC)
W-Sukhbold Sodnomdorj (KO)
W-Aldar Budanaev (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
T.J. Dillashaw 16-4 12-4 L-Henry Cejudo (TKO)
W-Cody Garbrandt (KO)
W-Cody Garbrandt (TKO)
Dominick Cruz 22-2 5-1 L-Cody Garbrandt (DEC)
W-Urijah Faber (DEC)
W-T.J. Dillashaw (DEC)
Thomas Almeida 22-3 5-3 L-Rob Font (TKO)
L-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
W-Albert Morales (TKO)
Sean O’Malley 10-0 2-0 W-Andre Soukhamthath (DEC)
W-Terrion Ware (DEC)
W-Alfred Khashakyan (KO)
Patrick Williams 8-6 1-3 L-Luke Sanders (DEC)
L-Tom Duquesnoy (TKO)
W-Alejandro Perez (SUB)
Bruno Silva 10-3-2 0-0 W-Ralph Acosta (DEC)
W-Joe Madrid (TKO)
D-Casey Kenney (DEC)
Khalid Taha
UFC 243
10/06/2019
Kwan Ho Kwak 9-2 0-2 L-Russell Doane (TKO)
L-Brett Johns (DEC)
W-Alptekin Ozkilic (DEC)
Henry Briones 16-8-1 1-4 L-Frankie Saenz (DEC)
L-Rani Yahya (SUB)
L-Douglas Andrade (TKO)
Bharat Khandare 5-3 0-1 L-Yadong Song (SUB)
L-Ahmed Fares (SUB)
W-Sami Amin (SUB)