U.F.C Bantamweight Rankings (135 Pounds)

 

UFC Bantamweight Rankings

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Our
Ranking
ufc.com
ranking
Fighter Last 3 Fights Next Fight
2018 UFC Signings:
Petr Yan
Manny Bermudez
2018 UFC Cuts:
Augusto Mendes
T.J. Dillashaw
15-3 (11-3 UFC)
W-Cody Garbrandt (TKO)
W-John Lineker (DEC)
W-Raphael Assuncao (DEC)
Cody Garbrandt
08/04/2018
1 1 Cody Garbrandt
11-1 (6-1 UFC)
L-T.J. Dillashaw (TKO)
W-Dominick Cruz (DEC)
W-Takeya Mizugaki (TKO)
T.J. Dillashaw
08/04/2018
2 3 Raphael Assuncao
26-5 (10-2 UFC)
W-Matthew Lopez (KO)
W-Marlon Moraes (DEC)
W-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
Rob Font
07/07/2018
3 5 Marlon Moraes
21-5-1 (3-1 UFC)
W-Jimmie Rivera (KO)
W-Aljamain Sterling (KO)
W-John Dodson (DEC)
4 6 John Lineker
31-8 (12-3 UFC)
W-Brian Kelleher (KO)
W-Marlon Vera (DEC)
L-T.J. Dillashaw (DEC)
5 7 John Dodson
20-9 (9-4 UFC)
W-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
L-Marlon Moraes (DEC)
W-Eddie Wineland (DEC)
6 4 Jimmie Rivera
21-2 (5-1 UFC)
L-Marlon Moraes (KO)
W-Thomas Almeida (DEC)
W-Urijah Faber (DEC)
7 11 Cody Stamann
16-1 (3-0 UFC)
W-Bryan Caraway (DEC)
W-Tom Duquesnoy (DEC)
W-Terrion Ware (DEC)
8 9 Bryan Caraway
21-8 (6-3 UFC)
L-Cody Stamman (DEC)
W-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
W-Eddie Wineland (DEC)
9 8 Aljamain Sterling
15-3 (7-3 UFC)
W-Brett Johns (DEC)
L-Marlon Moraes (KO)
W-Renan Barao (DEC)
10 10 Pedro Munhoz
15-3 (5-3 UFC)
L-John Dodson (DEC)
W-Rob Font (SUB)
W-Damian Stasiak (DEC)
11 12 Rob Font
15-3 (5-2 UFC)
W-Thomas Almeida (TKO)
L-Pedro Munhoz (SUB)
W-Douglas Andrade (SUB)
Raphael Assuncao
07/07/2018
12 13 Thomas Almeida
22-3 (5-3 UFC)
L-Rob Font (TKO)
L-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
W-Albert Morales (TKO)
13 15 Eddie Wineland
23-12-1 (5-6 UFC)
L-John Dodson (DEC)
W-Takeya Mizugaki (TKO)
W-Frankie Saenz (TKO)
14 14 Brett Johns
15-1 (3-1 UFC)
L-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
W-Joe Soto (SUB)
W-Albert Morales (DEC)
15 Douglas Andrade
25-2 (3-2 UFC)
W-Marlon Vera (DEC)
L-Rob Font (SUB)
W-Henry Briones (TKO)
16 Marlon Vera
10-5-1 (4-4 UFC)
L-Douglas Andrade (DEC)
L-John Lineker (DEC)
W-Brian Kelleher (SUB)
17 Brian Kelleher
19-9 (3-2 UFC)
L-John Lineker (KO)
W-Renan Barao (DEC)
W-Damian Stasiak (TKO)
18 Renan Barao
34-6 (9-5 UFC)
L-Brian Kelleher (DEC)
L-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
W-Phillipe Nover (DEC)
19 Alejandro Perez
20-6-1 (6-1-1 UFC)
W-Matthew Lopez (TKO)
W-Iuri Alcantara (DEC)
W-Andre Soukhamthath (DEC)
20 Frankie Saenz
13-5 (5-3 UFC)
W-Henry Briones (DEC)
W-Merab Dvalishvili (DEC)
L-Augusto Mendes (DEC)
21 Iuri Alcantara
35-9 (10-6 UFC)
W-Joe Soto (TKO)
L-Alejandro Perez (DEC)
L-Brian Kelleher (SUB)
22 Joe Soto
18-7 (3-5 UFC)
L-Iuri Alcantara (TKO)
L-Brett Johns (SUB)
W-Rani Yahya (DEC)
23 Rani Yahya
25-9 (10-3 UFC)
W-Russell Doane (SUB)
W-Henry Briones (SUB)
L-Joe Soto (DEC)
24 Petr Yan
9-1 (1-0 UFC)
W-Teruto Ishihara (TKO)
W-Matheus Mattos (KO)
W-Magomed Magomedov (DEC)
25 15 Matthew Lopez
10-3 (2-3 UFC)
L-Alejandro Perez (TKO)
L-Raphael Assuncao (KO)
W-Johnny Eduardo (TKO)
26 Ricardo Ramos
11-1 (2-0 UFC)
W-Aiemann Zahabi (KO)
W-Michinori Tanaka (DEC)
W-Alfred Khashakyan (SUB)
27 Nathaniel Wood
14-3 (1-0 UFC)
W-Johnny Eduardo (SUB)
W-Luca Iovine (KO)
W-Josh Reed (TKO)
28 Johnny Eduardo
28-12 (3-4 UFC)
L-Nathaniel Wood (SUB)
L-Matthew Lopez (TKO)
W-Manny Gamburyan (TKO)
29 Tom Duquesnoy
16-2 (2-1 UFC)
W-Terrion Ware (DEC)
L-Cody Stamann (DEC)
W-Patrick Williams (TKO)
30 Sean O’Malley
10-0 (2-0 UFC)
W-Andre Soukhamthath (DEC)
W-Terrion Ware (DEC)
W-Alfred Khashakyan (KO)
31 Ricky Simon
13-1 (1-0 UFC)
W-Merab Dvalishvili (SUB)
W-Vinicius Zani (KO)
W-Chico Camus (DEC)
32 Benito Lopez
9-0 (1-0 UFC)
W-Albert Morales (DEC)
W-Steven Peterson (DEC)
W-Benjamin Vinson (TKO)
33 Manny Bermudez
11-0 (1-0 UFC)
W-Albert Morales (SUB)
W-Bendy Casimir (SUB)
W-Tony Gravely (SUB)
34 Albert Morales
7-4-1 (1-4-1 UFC)
L-Manny Bermudez (SUB)
L-Benito Lopez (DEC)
L-Brett Johns (DEC)
35 Andre Soukhamthath
12-6 (1-3 UFC)
L-Sean O’Malley (DEC)
W-Luke Sanders (TKO)
L-Alejandro Perez (DEC)
36 Jose Quinonez
7-2 (4-1 UFC)
W-Teruto Ishihara (DEC)
W-Diego Rivas (DEC)
W-Joey Gomez (DEC)
37 Kyung Ho Kang
14-7 (3-1 UFC)
W-Guido Cannetti (SUB)
W-Michinori Tanaka (DEC)
W-Shunichi Shimizu (SUB)
38 Russell Doane
15-8 (3-5 UFC)
L-Rani Yahya (SUB)
W-Kwan Ho Kwak (TKO)
L-Mirsad Bektic (SUB)
39 Luke Sanders
12-2 (2-2 UFC)
W-Patrick Williams (DEC)
L-Andre Soukhamthath (TKO)
L-Iuri Alcantara (SUB)
40 Damian Stasiak
10-5 (2-3 UFC)
L-Brian Kelleher (TKO)
L-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
W-Davey Grant (SUB)
41 Aiemann Zahabi
7-1 (1-1 UFC)
L-Ricardo Ramos (KO)
W-Reginaldo Vieira (DEC)
W-Kyle Oliveira (TKO)
42 Merab Dvalishvili
7-4 (0-2 UFC)
L-Ricky Simon (SUB)
L-Frankie Saenz (DEC)
W-Raufeon Stots (KO)
43 Teruto Ishihara
10-6-2 (3-4-1 UFC)
L-Petr Yan (TKO)
L-Jose Quinonez (DEC)
W-Rolando Dy (DEC)
44 Yadong Song
11-3 (2-0 UFC)
W-Felipe Arantes (KO)
W-Bharat Khandare (SUB)
W-Edgars Skrivers (DEC)
45 Felipe Arantes
18-9-1 (5-6-1 UFC)
L-Yadong Song (KO)
L-Josh Emmett (DEC)
L-Erik Perez (DEC)
46 Patrick Williams
8-6 (1-3 UFC)
L-Luke Sanders (DEC)
L-Tom Duquesnoy (TKO)
W-Alejandro Perez (SUB)
47 Henry Briones
16-8-1 (1-4 UFC)
L-Frankie Saenz (DEC)
L-Rani Yahya (SUB)
L-Douglas Andrade (TKO)
48 Kwan Ho Kwak
9-2 (0-2 UFC)
L-Russell Doane (TKO)
L-Brett Johns (DEC)
W-Alptekin Ozkilic (DEC)
49 Guido Cannetti
8-3 (2-2 UFC)
W-Diego Rivas (DEC)
L-Kyung Ho Kang (SUB)
W-Hugo Viana (DEC)
50 Diego Rivas
7-2 (2-2 UFC)
L-Guido Cannetti (DEC)
L-Jose Quinonez (DEC)
W-Noad Lahat (KO)
51 Mark Delarosa
9-1 (0-1 UFC)
L-Tim Elliott (SUB)
W-Mahatma Avalos (DEC
W-Ivan Flores (SUB)
52 Terrion Ware
17-8 (0-3 UFC)
L-Tom Duquesnoy (DEC)
L-Sean O’Malley (DEC)
L-Cody Stamann (DEC)
53 Bharat Khandare
5-3 (0-1 UFC)
L-Yadong Song (SUB)
L-Ahmed Fares (SUB)
W-Sami Amin (SUB)
Wuljii Buren
08/04/2018
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
2 Dominick Cruz
22-2 (5-1 UFC)
L-Cody Garbrandt (DEC)
W-Urijah Faber (DEC)
W-T.J. Dillashaw (DEC)
Davey Grant
9-3 (1-2 UFC)
L-Damian Stasiak (SUB)
W-Marlon Vera (DEC)
L-Chris Holdsworth (SUB)
Mitch Gagnon
12-4 (4-3 UFC)
L-Matthew Lopez (DEC)
L-Renan Barao (SUB)
W-Roman Salazar (SUB)
Boston Salmon
6-1 (0-0 UFC)
W-Ricky Turcios (DEC)
L-Zac Riley (DEC)
W-Keith Carson (KO)
Raoni Barcelos
11-1 (0-0 UFC)
W-Dan Moret (KO)
W-Bobby Moffett (DEC)
W-Ricky Musgrave (DEC)
Norifumi Yamamoto
18-6 (0-3 UFC)
NC-Roman Salazar (NC)
L-Vaughan Lee (SUB)
L-Darren Uyenoyama (DEC)