Highlights 2016

ufc logo klein U.F.C (Ultimate Fighting Championship) // Glory_World_Series Glory World Series // K-1_Logo K – 1 // Bellator MMA BellatorLogo // superkombatSuperkombat Highlights 2016

 

Amanda ”The Lioness” Nunes VS Ronda ”Rowdy” Rousey (U.F.C 207)

Dominick Cruz vs Cody Garbrandt (U.F.C 207) (U.F.C Bantamweight World Title Fight, Dominick Cruz is the reigning U.F.C Bantamweight World Champion)

Donald ”Cowboy” Cerrone VS Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (U.F.C 207)

Michelle Waterson VS Paige VanZant (U.F.C on Fox 22)

Sage Northcutt vs Mickey Gall (U.F.C on Fox 22)

Max ”Blessed” Holloway VS Anthony ”Showtime” Pettis (U.F.C 206)

Donald ”Cowboy” Cerrone VS Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (U.F.C 206)

Cub Swanson VS Dooho Choi (U.F.C 206) (Verkozen tot Best Fight of the Year 2016 door UFC.com)

Rico ”The King of Kickboxing” Verhoeven (c) VS Badr Hari (Glory Colission)

Derrick Lewis VS Shamil Abdurakhimov Fight Video (U.F.C Fight Night 102 – MAIN EVENT)

Francis Ngannou vs Anthony ”Freight Train” Hamilton Fight Video (U.F.C Fight Night 102)

Eduardo ”Dudu” Dantas VS Joe ”The baddest men on the planet” Warren (Bellator 166)

Robert Whittaker VS Derek Brunson (U.F.C Fight Night 101)

Ryan ”Darth” Bader VS Rodrigo Nogueira (U.F.C Fight Night 100)

Gegard Mousasi VS Uriah Hall II (U.F.C Fight Night 99 Belfast) (Uriah Hall beat Gegard Mousasi the past year by Knock-Out, Mousasi got in this rematch the chance to avenge his loss, and does so in a spectacular way!

Benson ”Smooth” Henderson VS Michael Chandler (c) (Bellator Lightweight World Title Fight, Michael Chandler is the reigning Bellator Lightweight World Champion) (Bellator 165)

Eddie Alvarez (c) VS Conor “The Notorious” McGregor (U.F.C 205 Main event , U.F.C Lightweight World Title Fight,Eddie Alvarez is the reigning U.F.C Lightweight World Champion,McGregor can become a 2 division U.F.C World Champion when he wins this fight.)

Douglas ”The Phenom” Lima vs Andrey ”Spartan” Koreshkov (Bellator 164)

Yoel ”Soldier of God” Romero VS Chris ”All American” Weidman (U.F.C 205)

Tony Ferguson VS Rafael Dos Anjos (The Ultimate Fighter Latin America 3 Finale: dos Anjos vs. Ferguson)

Phil ”Mr Wonderful” Davis VS Liam McGeary (Bellator 163)

Javy Ayala VS Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator 163)

Nieky ”The Natural” Holzken VS Murthell ”The Predator” Groenhart III (Glory 34 Denver) (Glory Welterweight World Title Fight, Nieky Holzken is the reigning Glory Welterweight World Champion)

Yousri Belgaroui vs. Israel Adesanya (Glory 34 Denver, Glory Middleweight Tournament Final)

Alexander ”Storm” Shlemenko VS Kendell ”Da Spyder” Grove (Bellator 162)

Michael ”The Count” Bisping (C) VS Dan ”Hendo” Henderson II (U.F.C 204: Main Event)

Gegard Mousasi VS Vitor ”The Phenom” Belfort (U.F.C 204: Co-Main Event)

Stefan ”Skyscraper” Struve VS Daniel Omielańczuk (U.F.C 204)

John Lineker vs John Dodson (U.F.C Fight Night 96)

Cristiane ”Cyborg” Justino vs Lina Lansberg (U.F.C Fight Night 95 Main Event)

Roy ”Big Country” Nelson VS Antonio ”Bigfoot” Silva (U.F.C Fight Night 95 Co Main Event)

Dustin Poirier vs Michael Johnson (U.F.C Fight Night 94)

Uriah ”Prime Time” Hall vs Derek Brunson (U.F.C Fight Night 94

Stipe Miocic (c) VS Alistair Overeem (U.F.C 203 – Main event) (U.F.C Heavyweight World Title Fight, Stipe Miocic is the reigning U.F.C Heavy Weight World Champion

Fabricio ”Fai Cavalo” Werdum VS Travis ”Hoppa” Brown (U.F.C 203)

Benson ”Smooth” Henderson VS Patricio ”Pitbull” Freire (Bellator 160)

Conor ”Notorious” McGregor VS Nate ”Stockton Brawler” Diaz II (U.F.C 202 – Main Event

Donald ”Cowboy” Cerrone VS Rick Story (U.F.C 202)

Anthony ”Rumble” Johnson VS Glover Teixeira (U.F.C 202) (13 sec. Knock-Out)

Yair Rodríguez vs Alex Cáceres (U.F.C Fight Night 92 – MAIN EVENT)

Marcin Tybura VS Viktor Pesta (U.F.C Fight Night 92) (Headkick Knock-Out)

Thales Leites VS Chriz Camozzi (U.F.C Fight Night 92)

Robbie ”Ruthless” Lawler VS Tyron Woodley (U.F.C 201)

Jake Ellenberger VS Matt Brown (U.F.C 201)

Holly ”The Preachers Daughter” Holm (c) VS Valentina Shevchenko (U.F.C on Fox: Holm VS Shevchenko) (U.F.C Bantamweight World Title Fight, Holm is the reigning U.F.C Bantamweight World Champion)

Darrion Caldwell vs Joe ”Babey” Taimanglo (Bellator 159)

Gabriel Varga VS Sergei Adamchuk (c) (Glory 32, Glory Featherweight World Title Fight, Sergei Adamchuk is is the reigning Glory Featherweight World Champion)