U.F.C Women’s Strawweight Rankings (115 Pounds)

U.F.C Women’s Strawweight Rankings (115 Pounds)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

# Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Carla Esparza 19-6 10-4 W-Rose Namajunas (DEC)
W-Yan Xiaonan (TKO)
W-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
Weili Zhang
11/12/2022
2 Rose Namajunas 11-5 9-4 L-Carla Esparza (DEC)
W-Weili Zhang (DEC)
W-Weili Zhang (KO)
3 Weili Zhang 22-3 6-2 W-Joanna Jedrzejczyk (KO)
L-Rose Namajunas (DEC)
L-Rose Namajunas (KO)
Carla Esparza
11/12/2022
4 Jessica Andrade 23-9 14-7 W-Amanda Lemos (SUB)
W-Cynthia Calvillo (TKO)
L-Valentina Shevchenko (TKO)
Lauren Murphy
01/21/2023
5 Marina Rodriguez 16-1-2 6-1-2 W-Yan Xiaonan (DEC)
W-Mackenzie Dern (DEC)
W-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
Amanda Lemos
11/05/2022
6 Yan Xiaonan 14-3 6-2 W-Mackenzie Dern (DEC)
L-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
L-Carla Esparza (TKO)
7 Mackenzie Dern 12-3 7-3 L-Yan Xiaonan (DEC)
W-Tecia Torres (DEC)
L-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
8 Amanda Lemos 12-2-1 6-2 W-Michelle Waterson (SUB)
L-Jessica Andrade (SUB)
W-Angela Hill (DEC)
Marina Rodriguez
11/05/2022
9 Amanda Ribas 11-3 5-2 L-Katyln Chookagian (DEC)
W-Virna Jandiroba (DEC)
L-Marina Rodriguez (TKO)
Tracy Cortez
12/03/2022
10 Tecia Torres 13-6 9-6 L-Mackenzie Dern (DEC)
W-Angela Hill (DEC)
W-Sam Hughes (TKO)
11 Michelle Waterson 18-10 6-6 L-Amanda Lemos (SUB)
L-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Angela Hill (DEC)
12 Virna Jandiroba 18-3 4-3 W-Angela Hill (DEC)
L-Amanda Ribas (DEC)
W-Kanako Murata (TKO)
13 Angela Hill 14-12 9-12 W-Lupita Godinez (DEC)
L-Virna Jandiroba (DEC)
L-Amanda Lemos (DEC)
Emily Ducote
12/03/2022
14 Kanako Murata 12-2 1-1 L-Virna Jandiroba (TKO)
W-Randa Markos (DEC)
W-Emily Ducote (DEC)
15 Emily Ducote 12-6 1-0 W-Jessica Penne (DEC)
W-Alesha Zappittella TKO)
W-Danielle Taylor (KO)
Angela Hill
12/03/2022
16 Luana Pinheiro 10-1 2-0 W-Sam Hughes (DEC)
W-Randa Markos (DQ)
W-Stephanie Frausto (KO)
17 Jessica Penne 14-6 3-4 L-Emily Ducote (DEC)
W-Karolina Kowalkiewicz (SUB)
W-Lupita Godinez (DEC)
18 Karolina Kowalkiewicz 13-7 6-7 W-Felice Herrig (SUB)
L-Jessica Penne (SUB)
L-Yan Xiaonan (DEC)
Silvana Juarez
11/12/2022
19 Piera Rodriguez 9-0 2-0 W-Sam Hughes (DEC)
W-Kay Hansen (DEC)
W-Valesca Machado (DEC)
20 Lupita Godinez 8-3 3-3 L-Angela Hill (DEC)
W-Ariana Carnelossi (DEC)
W-Loma Lookboonmee (DEC)
21 Ariane Carnelossi 14-3 2-2 L-Lupita Godinez (DEC)
W-Istela Nunes (SUB)
W-Na Liang (TKO)
22 Yazmin Jauregui 9-0 1-0 W-Jasmin Lucindo (DEC)
W-Claire Lopez (TKO)
W-Criszaida Adames (TKO)
Istela Nunes
12/03/2022
23 Loma Lookboonmee 7-3 4-2 W-Denise Gomes (DEC)
L-Lupita Godinez (DEC)
W-Sam Hughes (DEC)
24 Sam Hughes 7-5 2-4 L-Piera Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Elise Reed (TKO)
W-Istela Nunes (DEC)
25 Elise Reed 6-2 2-2 W-Melissa Martinez (DEC)
L-Sam Hughes (TKO)
W-Cory McKenna (DEC)
26 Cory McKenna 7-2 2-1 W-Miranda Granger (SUB)
L-Elise Reed (DEC)
W-Kay Hansen (DEC)
27 Vanessa Demopoulos 8-4 2-1 W-Jinh Yu Frey (DEC)
W-Silvana Juarez (SUB)
L-J.J. Aldrich (DEC)
Maria Oliveira
11/19/2022
28 Tabatha Ricci 7-1 2-1 W-Polyana Viana (DEC)
W-Maria Oliveira (DEC)
L-Manon Fiorot (TKO)
29 Jinh Yu Frey 11-7 2-3 L-Vanessa Demopoulos (DEC)
W-Ashley Yoder (DEC)
W-Gloria de Paula (DEC)
Polyana Viana
11/05/2022
30 Cheyanne Vlismas 7-2 2-1 W-Mallory Martin (DEC)
W-Gloria de Paula (TKO)
L-Montserrat Ruiz (DEC)
31 Ashley Yoder 8-8 3-7 L-Jinh Yu Frey (DEC)
L-Angela Hill (DEC)
W-Miranda Granger (DEC)
32 Polyana Viana 12-5 3-4 L-Tabatha Ricci (DEC)
W-Mallory Martin (SUB)
W-Emily Whitmire (SUB)
Jinh Yu Frey
11/05/2022
33 Silvana Juarez 11-4 1-2 W-Na Liang (KO)
L-Vanessa Demopoulos (SUB)
L-Lupita Godinez (SUB)
Karolina Kowalkiewicz
11/12/2022
34 Maria Oliveira 13-5 1-1 W-Gloria de Paula (DEC)
L-Tabatha Ricci (DEC)
W-Enila Tabosa (KO)
Vanessa Demopoulos
11/19/2022
35 Jasmin Lucindo 13-5 0-1 L-Yazmin Jauregui (DEC)
W-Lucrezia Ria (DEC)
W-Sharolayne Almeida (TKO)
36 Diana Belbita 12-7 1-3 L-Gloria de Paula (DEC)
W-Hannah Goldy (DEC)
L-Liana Jojua (SUB)
37 Denise Gomes 6-2 0-1 L-Loma Lookboonmee (DEC)
W-Rayanne dos Santos (DEC)
W-Milana Dudieva (TKO)
38 Na Liang 13-6 0-2 L-Silvana Juarez (KO)
L-Ariane Carnelossi (TKO)
W-Mengnan Liu (SUB)
39 Melissa Martinez 7-1 0-1 L-Elise Reed (DEC)
W-Desiree Yanez (DEC)
W-Caroline Gallardo (TKO)
40 Istela Nunes 6-3 0-2 L-Sam Hughes (DEC)
L-Ariane Carnelossi (SUB)
W-Gina Iniong (DEC)
Yazmin Jauregui
12/03/2022
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Tatiana Suarez 8-0 5-0 W-Nina Ansaroff (DEC)
W-Carla Esparza (TKO)
W-Alexa Grasso (SUB)
Brianna Van Buren 9-3 1-1 L-Tecia Torres (DEC)
W-Livia Renata Souza (DEC)
W-Kailin Curran (SUB)
Mizuki Inoue 14-6 1-1 L-Amanda Lemos (DEC)
W-Yanan Wu (DEC)
W-Viviane Pereira (DEC)
Montserrat Ruiz 10-2 1-1 L-Amanda Lemos (TKO)
W-Cheyanne Buys (DEC)
W-Janaisa Morandin (SUB)