U.F.C Women’s Strawweight Rankings (115 Pounds)

U.F.C Women’s Strawweight Rankings (115 Pounds)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

# Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1
USA
Rose Namajunas 11-4 9-3 W-Weili Zhang (DEC)
W-Weili Zhang (KO)
W-Jessica Andrade (DEC)
Carla Esparza
05/07/2022
2
CHN
Weili Zhang 21-3 5-2 L-Rose Namajunas (DEC)
L-Rose Namajunas (KO)
W-Joanna Jedrzejczyk (DEC)
Joanna Jedrzejczyk
06/11/2022
3
USA
Carla Esparza 18-6 9-4 W-Yan Xiaonan (TKO)
W-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
Rose Namajunas
05/07/2022
4
BRA
Marina Rodriguez 16-1-2 6-1-2 W-Yan Xiaonan (DEC)
W-Mackenzie Dern (DEC)
W-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
5
BRA
Jessica Andrade 23-9 14-7 W-Amanda Lemos (SUB)
W-Cynthia Calvillo (TKO)
L-Valentina Shevchenko (TKO)
6
CHN
Yan Xiaonan 13-3 5-2 L-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
L-Carla Esparza (TKO)
W-Claudia Gadelha (DEC)
7
USA
Mackenzie Dern 12-2 7-2 W-Tecia Torres (DEC)
L-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Nina Nunes (SUB)
8
USA
Tecia Torres 13-6 9-6 L-Mackenzie Dern (DEC)
W-Angela Hill (DEC)
W-Sam Hughes (TKO)
9
USA
Michelle Waterson 18-9 6-5 L-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Angela Hill (DEC)
L-Carla Esparza (DEC)
10
BRA
Amanda Lemos 11-2-1 5-2 L-Jessica Andrade (SUB)
W-Angela Hill (DEC)
W-Montserrat Ruiz (TKO)
11
BRA
Amanda Ribas 11-2 5-1 W-Virna Jandiroba (DEC)
L-Marina Rodriguez (TKO)
W-Paige VanZant (SUB)
Katyln Chookagian
05/14/2022
12
USA
Angela Hill 13-11 8-11 L-Amanda Lemos (DEC)
L-Tecia Torres (DEC)
W-Ashley Yoder (DEC)
Virna Jandiroba
05/14/2022
13
BRA
Virna Jandiroba 17-3 3-3 L-Amanda Ribas (DEC)
W-Kanako Murata (TKO)
L-Mackenzie Dern (DEC)
Angela Hill
05/14/2022
14 Kanako Murata 12-2 1-1 L-Virna Jandiroba (TKO)
W-Randa Markos (DEC)
W-Emily Ducote (DEC)
15
BRA
Luana Pinheiro 10-1 2-0 W-Sam Hughes (DEC)
W-Randa Markos (DQ)
W-Stephanie Frausto (KO)
Jessica Penne
04/30/2022
16
USA
Jessica Penne 14-5 3-3 W-Karolina Kowalkiewicz (SUB)
W-Lupita Godinez (DEC)
L-Danielle Taylor (DEC)
Luana Pinheiro
04/30/2022
17
BRA
Ariane Carnelossi 14-2 2-1 W-Istela Nunes (SUB)
W-Na Liang (TKO)
L-Angela Hill (TKO)
Lupita Godinez
05/07/2022
18
USA
Nina Nunes 10-7 4-4 L-Mackenzie Dern (SUB)
L-Tatiana Suarez (DEC)
W-Claudia Gadelha (DEC)
Cynthia Calvillo
07/09/2022
19
POL
Karolina Kowalkiewicz 12-7 5-7 L-Jessica Penne (SUB)
L-Yan Xiaonan (DEC)
L-Alexa Grasso (DEC)
20
BRA
Montserrat Ruiz 10-2 1-1 L-Amanda Lemos (TKO)
W-Cheyanne Buys (DEC)
W-Janaisa Morandin (SUB)
21 Lupita Godinez 7-2 2-2 W-Loma Lookboonmee (DEC)
L-Luana Carolina (DEC)
W-Silvana Juarez (SUB)
Ariana Carnelossi
05/07/2022
22 Elise Reed 5-1 1-1 W-Cory McKenna (DEC)
L-Sijara Eubanks (TKO)
W-Hilarie Rose (TKO)
23
THA
Loma Lookboonmee 6-3 3-2 L-Lupita Godinez (DEC)
W-Sam Hughes (DEC)
W-Jinh Yu Frey (DEC)
24
USA
Cheyanne Vlismas 7-2 2-1 W-Mallory Martin (DEC)
W-Gloria de Paula (TKO)
L-Montserrat Ruiz (DEC)
25
USA
Jinh Yu Frey 11-6 2-2 W-Ashley Yoder (DEC)
W-Gloria de Paula (DEC)
L-Loma Lookboonmee (DEC)
Vanessa Demopoulos
06/25/2022
26 Cory McKenna 6-2 1-1 L-Elise Reed (DEC)
W-Kay Hansen (DEC)
W-Crystal Demopoulos (DEC)
27 Polyana Viana 12-4 3-3 W-Mallory Martin (SUB)
W-Emily Whitmire (SUB)
L-Veronica Macedo (SUB)
Tabatha Ricci
05/21/2022
28
USA
Ashley Yoder 8-8 3-7 L-Jinh Yu Frey (DEC)
L-Angela Hill (DEC)
W-Miranda Granger (DEC)
29 Vanessa Demopoulos 7-4 1-1 W-Silvana Juarez (SUB)
L-J.J. Aldrich (DEC)
W-Cynthia Arceo (TKO)
Jinh Yu Frey
06/25/2022
30 Tabatha Ricci 6-1 1-1 W-Maria Oliveira (DEC)
L-Manon Fiorot (TKO)
W-Shawna Ormsby (TKO)
Polyana Viana
05/21/2022
31 Piera Rodriguez 8-0 1-0 W-Kay Hansen (DEC)
W-Valesca Machado (DEC)
W-Svetlana Gotsyk (TKO)
32
USA
Miranda Granger 7-2 1-2 L-Ashley Yoder (DEC)
L-Amanda Lemos (SUB)
W-Hannah Goldy (DEC)
33
BRA
Na Liang 13-5 0-1 L-Ariane Carnelossi (TKO)
W-Mengnan Liu (SUB)
W-Xiaocan Feng (SUB)
Silvana Juarez
06/11/2022
34
BRA
Istela Nunes 6-3 0-2 L-Sam Hughes (DEC)
L-Ariane Carnelossi (SUB)
W-Gina Iniong (DEC)
35 Maria Oliveira 12-5 0-1 L-Tabatha Ricci (DEC)
W-Enila Tabosa (KO)
W-Diulye Duarte (DEC)
Gloria de Paula
06/18/2022
36 Silvana Juarez 10-4 0-2 L-Vanessa Demopoulos (SUB)
L-Lupita Godinez (SUB)
W-Gilsely Perea (TKO)
Na Liang
06/11/2022
37 Gloria de Paula 6-4 1-2 W-Diana Belbita (DEC)
L-Cheyanne Buys (TKO)
L-Jinh Yu Frey (DEC)
Maria Oliveira
06/18/2022
38 Diana Belbita 12-7 1-3 L-Gloria de Paula (DEC)
W-Hannah Goldy (DEC)
L-Liana Jojua (SUB)
39
USA
Sam Hughes 6-4 1-3 W-Istela Nunes (DEC)
L-Luana Pinheiro (DEC)
L-Loma Lookboonmee (DEC)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut

POL
Joanna Jedrzejczyk 16-4 10-4 L-Weili Zhang (DEC)
W-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
L-Valentina Shevchenko (DEC)
Weili Zhang
06/11/2022

USA
Tatiana Suarez 8-0 5-0 W-Nina Ansaroff (DEC)
W-Carla Esparza (TKO)
W-Alexa Grasso (SUB)

USA
Brianna Van Buren 9-3 1-1 L-Tecia Torres (DEC)
W-Livia Renata Souza (DEC)
W-Kailin Curran (SUB)
Mizuki Inoue 14-6 1-1 L-Amanda Lemos (DEC)
W-Yanan Wu (DEC)
W-Viviane Pereira (DEC)

USA
Hannah Cifers 10-7 2-5 L-Mallory Martin (SUB)
L-Mariya Agapova (SUB)
L-Mackenzie Dern (SUB)