Highlights 2017

Rafael Dos Anjos VS Robbie ”Ruthless” Lawler (U.F.C on Fox 26) (The winner of this fight earns a title shot against current U.F.C Welterweight World Champion Tyron ”The Chosen One” Woodley)

Ricardo “The Bully” Lamas vs Josh Emmett (U.F.C on FOX 26)

Nordine Taleb vs Danny Roberts (U.F.C on FOX 26 Prelims)

Michael McDonald vs Peter Ligier (Bellator 191)

Cub Swanson VS Brian ”T-City” Ortega (U.F.C Fight Night 123 Fresno)

Marlon Moraes vs Aljamain Sterling (U.F.C Fight Night 123 Fresno)

Rico ”The king of kickboxing” Verhoeven VS Jamal ”The Goliath” Ben Saddik (Glory 49 Rotterdam) (Glory 49 Redemption Rotterdam) (Glory Heavyweight World Title Fight, Rico Verhoeven is the reigning Glory Heavyweight World Champion) In their first bout Jamal had beaten Rico via tko (March 6, 2011)

Alistair ”The Reem” Overeem vs Francis ”The Predator” Ngannou (U.F.C 218)

Eddie “The Underground King” Alvarez vs Justin “The Highlight” Gaethje (U.F.C 218)

Julia “The Jewel” Budd (c) vs Arlene “Angerfist” Blencowe II (Bellator 189)

Michael ”The Count” Bisping VS Kelvin Gastelum (U.F.C Fight Night 122 Shanghai)

Alex Garcia VS Muslim Salikhov (U.F.C Fight Night 122 Shanghai)

Fabricio ”Fai Cavalo” Werdum vs Marcin Tybura (U.F.C Fight Night 121)

Tai ”Bam Bam” Tuivasa vs Rashad “The Daywalker” Coulter (U.F.C Fight Night 121 Prelim Fight) (Flying Knee Knock-Out)

Ashkan “The Assassin” Mokhtarian vs Ryan “Baby Face” Benoit (U.F.C Fight Night 121 Prelim Fight) (Head Kick Knock-Out)

Dustin “The Diamond” Poirier VS Anthony ”Showtime” Pettis (U.F.C Fight Night 120)

Matt “The Immortal” Brown vs Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (U.F.C Fight Night 120)

A.J. McKee vs Brian Moore (Bellator 187)

Charlie Ward VS John Redmond (Bellator 187) (Conor ”Notorious” McGregor enters the octagon after the stoppage of referee Mark Goddard, to cheer for his teammate Charlie Ward, but’s get’s shuffed by Mark Goddard and didn’t appreciate that.)

Michael ”The Count” Bisping (c) VS Georges ”Rush” St Pierre (U.F.C 217) (U.F.C’s Middleweight world title fight, Michael Bisping is the reiging U.F.C Middleweight world champion) (Georges ”GSP” St Pierre has moved up a weight class from the Welterweight division, where ”GSP” is the champion for over 8 years!)

Cody “No Love” Garbrandt (c) vs TJ ”Lieutenant Dan” Dillashaw   (U.F.C 217) (U.F.C Bantamweight world title fight, Cody Garbrandt is the reigning U.F.C Bantamweight world champion)

Joanna ”Joanna Champion” Jedrzejczyk  (c) vs Rose “Thug” Namajunas (U.F.C 217) (U.F.C’s Women’s Straweight world title fight, Joanna Jedrzejczyk is the reigning U.F.C’s Women’s Straweight World Champion

Ryan ”Darth” Bader (c) vs Linton ”The Swarm” Vassell (Bellator 186) (Bellator Light Heavy Weight world title fight, Ryan Bader is the reigning Bellator Light Heavy weight world champion)

Ilima-Lei ”The Illimanator” MacFarlane vs Emily Ducote (Bellator 186) (Inaugural Bellator Women’s Flyweight title fight)

Derek ”The Law” Brunson VS Lyoto ”The Dragon” Machida (U.F.C Fight Night 119)

Colby ”Chaos” Covington vs Demian Maia (U.F.C Fight Night 119)

Pedro “The Young Punisher” Munhoz VS Rob Font (U.F.C Fight Night 119)

Remy ”The Flying Gentleman” Bonjasky VS Melvin ”No Mercy” Manhoef (WFL Almere Main event)

Anvar Boynazarov VS Abdellah Ezbiri (Glory 47 Lyon)

Arthem Vakhitov VS Ariel Machado (Glory 47 Lyon) (Glory Light Heavy-Weight world title fight, Arthem Vakhitov is the reiging Glory Light Heavy Weight champion of the world)

Cedric Doumbé VS Johan Lidon (Glory 47 Lyon) (Glory Welterweight World title fight, Cédric Doumbe is the reigning Glory Welterweight world champion) (Fight starts @ 51 min.)

Donald ”Cowboy” Cerrone VS Darren Til (U.F.C Fight Night 118)

Gegard ”Dreamcatcher” Mousasi VS Alexander ”Storm” Shlemenko (Bellator 185)

Neiman Gracie vs Zak Bucia (Bellator 185)

Rico ”The King of Kickboxing” VS Antonio ”Bigfoot” Silva (Glory 46 Glory Guangzhou) (Antonio Silva makes his Glory Debut and Kickboxing Debut, he’s been active in the U.F.C and Strikeforce previously, holding a notable win over Fedor ”The Last Emperor” Emelianenko)

Simon ”Bad Bwoy” Marcus VS Alex ”Poatan” Pereira (Glory 46 Guangzhou) (Glory Middleweight World Title Fight, Simon Marcus is the reigning Glory Middleweight World Champion)

Tony ”El Cucuy” Ferguson VS Kevin “The Motown Phenom” Lee (U.F.C 216) (Main Event)

Demetrious ”Mighty Mouse” Johnson (c) vs Ray Borg (U.F.C 216) (Co-Main Event) (U.F.C Flyweight World Title Fight, Demetrious Johnson is the reigning U.F.C Flyweight World Champion, and if he wins this fight, has the longest streak of succesful title defenses in U.F.C History, with a win over Ray Borg (11 Title defenses)