Highlights 2022

Charles “Do Bronx” Oliveira vs Justin “The Highlight” Gaethje (U.F.C 274) (U.F.C Lightweight world title fight, Charles Oliveira is the reigning U.F.C’s Lightweight world champion)


Carla “Cookie Monster” Esparza vs Rose “Thug” Namajunas II (c) (U.F.C 274) (U.F.C Women’s Strawweight world title fight, Rose Namajunas is the reigning U.F.C Women’s Straweight world champion)





Ryan “Darth” Bader vs Cheick Kongo (Bellator 280) (Bellator Heavyweight world title fight, Ryan Bader is the reigning Bellator Heavyweight world champion)

Marlon “Chito” Vera vs Rob Font (U.F.C on ESPN 35)

Andrei Arlovski vs Jake Collier (U.F.C on ESPN 35)

Tyson “The Gypsy King” Fury vs Dillian Whyte (WBC heavyweight title fight, Tyson Fury is the reigning WBC Heavyweight world champion)

Jéssica “Bate Estaca” Andrade vs Amanda “Amandinha” Lemos (U.F.C Fight Night 205)

Clay “The Carpenter” Guida vs Claudio “El Niño” Puelles (U.F.C Fight Night 205)

Cris Cyborg vs. Arlene Blencowe 2 (Bellator 279)

Juan Archuleta vs Raufeon Stots (Bellator 279)

Belal “Remember the Name” Muhammad vs Vicente “The Silent Assassin” Luque II (U.F.C on ESPN: Muhammad vs Luque)

Part 2

Caio “The Natural” Borralho vs Gadzhi Omargadzhiev (U.F.C on ESPN: Muhammad vs Luque)

A.J. McKee vs Patricio Freire Pitbull 2 (Bellator 277) (Bellator Featherweight Title fight, A.J McKee is the reigning Bellator Featherweight world champion)





Corey Anderson vs Vadim Nemkov (Bellator 277) The co-main event featured the final of the Bellator Light Heavyweight World Grand Prix Tournament as Bellator Light Heavyweight champion Vadim Nemkov took on Corey Anderson for the Bellator Light Heavyweight World Championship as well as the $1 million prize. Nemkov, on the way to the final, defeated Phil Davis via a unanimous decision and secured a fourth-round kimura stoppage against Julius Anglickas. On the other side of the bracket, Anderson defeated both Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov and Ryan Bader by TKO


Alexander “The Great” Volkanovski vs Chan “The Korean Zombie” Sun Jung (U.F.C 273) (U.F.C Featherweight world title fight, Aljamain Sterling is the reigning U.F.C Featherweight world champion)

Part 2

Aljamain Sterling vs Petr Yan (U.F.C 273) (U.F.C Bantamweight world title fight, Aljamain Sterling is the reigning U.F.C Bantamweight world champion)

Khamzat Chimaev vs Gilbert Burns (U.F.C 273)

Curtis “Razor” Blaydes vs Chris Daukaus (U.F.C Fight Night 205)

Joanne Wood vs. Alexa Grasso (U.F.C Fight Night 205)

Badr Hari vs Arkadiusz Wrzosek II (Glory 80) (Fight was discontinued because of severe fights/riots that were started by “fans” of Wrzosek, attacking fans of Badr Hari and other fans that were present.)

Alexander “Storm” Volkov vs Tom Aspinall (U.F.C Fight Night 204)

Dan Hooker vs Arnold Allen (U.F.C Fight Night 204)

Paddy Pimblett vs Kazula Vargas (U.F.C Fight Night 204)

Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs. Magomed Ankalaev (U.F.C Fight Night 203)



Marlon “Magic” Moraes vs. Song Yadong Song “Kung Fu Monkey” Yadong (U.F.C Fight Night 203)

Khalil Rountree Jr. vs. Karl “Baby K” Roberson (U.F.C Fight Night 203)

Adam Borics vs Mads Burnell (Bellator 276)

Phil Davis vs Julius Anglickas (Bellator 276)

Colby “Chaos” Covington vs Jorge “Gamebred” Masvidal (U.F.C 272)

Rafael dos Anjos vs Renato “Moicano” Carneiro (U.F.C 272)





Bryce “Thug Nasty” Mitchell vs Edson “Junior” Barboza (U.F.C 272)


Kevin “Trailblazer” Holland vs Alex “Cowboy” Oliveira (U.F.C 272)

Islam Makhachev vs Bobby “King” Green (U.F.C Fight Night 202)

Wellington “The Prodigy” Turman vs Misha Cirkunov (U.F.C Fight Night 202)

Gegard “The Dreamcatcher” Mousasi vs Austin Vanderford (Bellator 275) (Introduction towards the fight starts at 2:08:57) (Bellator Middleweight world title fight, Gegard Mousasi is the reigning Bellator Middleweight world champion)

Leah McCourt vs Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator 275)


Jamahal “Sweet Dreams” Hill vs Johnny Walker (U.F.C Fight Night 201)

Kyle Daukaus vs Jamie Pickett (U.F.C Fight Night 201)

Logan Storley vs Neiman Gracie (Bellator 274)




Andrey Koreshkov vs Chance Rencountre (Bellator 274)

Georgi “Insane” Karakhanyan vs Adam Piccolotti (Bellator 274)


Israel “The Last Stylebender” Adesanya vs Robert Robert “The Reaper / Bobby Knuckles” Whittaker II (U.F.C 271)







Derrick “”The Black Beast” Lewis vs Tai “Bam Bam” Tuivasa (U.F.C 271)

Derek “The Law” Brunson vs Jared “The Killa Gorilla” Cannonier (U.F.C 271)

Sean “Tarzan” Strickland vs Jack “The Joker” Hermansson (U.F.C Fight Night 200)




Brendan “All-In” Allen vs Sam “Smile’n” Alvey (U.F.C Fight Night 200)

Ryan  “Darth” Bader vs. Valentin Moldavsky (Bellator 273) (Bellator Heavyweight world title fight, Ryan Bader is the reigning Bellator Heavyweight world champion, Valentin Moldavsky is the reigning Interim Bellator Heavyweight world champion)

Password: www.mmashare.com

Francis “The Predator” Ngannou vs Cyril “Bon Gamin” Gané (U.F.C 270) (U.F.C Heavyweight world title fight, Francis Ngannou is the reigning U.F.C Heavyweight world champion, Cyril Gané is the reigning U.F.C interim Heavyweight world champion)

Password: www.mmashare.com

Deiveson Figueiredo vs Brandon Moreno III (U.F.C 270) (U.F.C Flyweight world title fight, Brandon Moreno is the reigning U.F.C Flyweight world champion) Password: www.mmashare.com

Calvin “The Boston Finisher” Kattar vs Giga “Ninja” Chikadze (U.F.C on ESPN 32)
Password: www.mmashare.com

Jake “The Prototype” Collier vs Chase “The Vanilla Gorilla” Sherman (U.F.C on ESPN 32)