U.F.C Middleweight Rankings 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st)

U.F.C Middleweight Rankings 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
W-Featherweight (145) – W-Bantamweight (135) – W-Flyweight (125) – W-Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Alex Pereira 7-1 4-0 W-Israel Adesanya (TKO)
W-Sean Strickland (KO)
W-Bruno Silva (DEC)
2 Israel Adesanya 23-2 12-2 L-Alex Pereira (TKO)
W-Jared Cannonier (DEC)
W-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
3 Robert Whittaker 24-6 15-4 W-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
L-Israel Adesanya (DEC)
W-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
Paulo Costa
02/11/2023
4 Jared Cannonier 16-6 9-6 W-Sean Strickland (DEC)
L-Israel Adesanya (DEC)
W-Derek Brunson (KO)
5 Marvin Vettori 18-6-1 8-4-1 L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
W-Paulo Costa (DEC)
L-Israel Adesanya (DEC)
6 Paulo Henrique Costa 14-2 6-2 W-Luke Rockhold (DEC)
L-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
L-Israel Adesanya (TKO)
Robert Whittaker
02/11/2023
7 Derek Brunson 23-8 14-6 L-Jared Cannonier (KO)
W-Darren Till (SUB)
W-Kevin Holland (DEC)
8 Sean Strickland 25-5 12-5 L-Jared Cannonier (DEC)
L-Alex Pereira (KO)
W-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
9 Roman Dolidze 12-1 6-1 W-Jack Hermansson (TKO)
W-Phil Hawes (KO)
W-Kyle Daukaus (KO)
10 Jack Hermansson</strong 23-8 10-6 L-Roman Dolidze (TKO)
W-Chris Curtis (DEC)
L-Sean Strickland (DEC)
11 Andre Muniz 23-4 5-0 W-Uriah Hall (DEC)
W-Eryk Anders (SUB)
W-Ronaldo Souza (SUB)
12 Nassourdine Imavov 12-3 4-1 W-Joaquin Buckley (DEC)
W-Edmen Shahbazyan (TKO)
W-Ian Heinisch (TKO)
Kelvin Gastelum
01/14/2023
13 Dricus Du Plessis 18-2 4-0 W-Darren Till (SUB)
W-Brad Tavares (DEC)
W-Trevin Giles (KO)
14 Chris Curtis 30-9 4-1 W-Joaquin Buckley (KO)
L-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
W-Rodolfo Vieira (DEC)
15 Darren Till 18-5-1 6-5-1 L-Dricus Du Plessis (SUB)
L-Derek Brunson (SUB)
L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
16 Brendan Allen 20-5 8-2 W-Krzysztof Jotko (SUB)
W-Jacob Malkoun (DEC)
W-Sam Alvey (SUB)
17 Edmen Shahbazyan 12-3 5-3 W-Dalcha Lungiambula (TKO)
L-Nassourdine Imavov (TKO)
L-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
18 Brad Tavares 19-7 14-7 L-Dricus Du Plessis (DEC)
W-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
W-Antonio Carlos Jr. (DEC)
Gregory Rodrigues
01/21/2023
19 Michal Oleksiejczuk 18-5 6-3 W-Cody Brundage (KO)
W-Sam Alvey (TKO)
L-Dustin Jacoby (DEC)
20 Gerald Meerschaert 35-15 10-7 W-Bruno Silva (SUB)
L-Krzysztof Jotko (DEC)
W-Dustin Stoltzfus (SUB)
Abusupiyan Magomedov
02/18/2023
21 Gregory Rodrigues 13-4 4-1 W-Chidi Njokuani (TKO)
W-Julian Marquez (KO)
L-Armen Petrosyan (DEC)
Brad Tavares
01/21/2023
22 Caio Borralho 13-1 3-0 W-Makhmud Muradov (DEC)
W-Armen Petrosyan (DEC)
W-Gadzhi Omargadzhiev (DEC)
23 Armen Petrosyan 8-2 2-1 W-A.J. Dobson (DEC)
L-Caio Borralho (DEC)
W-Gregory Rodrigues (DEC)
24 Anthony Hernandez 11-2 4-2 W-Marc-Andre Barriault (SUB)
W-Josh Fremd (DEC)
W-Rodolfo Vieira (SUB)
25 Bruno Silva 22-8 3-2 L-Gerald Meerschaert (SUB)
L-Alex Pereira (DEC)
W-Jordan Wright (TKO)
26 Joaquin Buckley 15-6 5-4 L-Chris Curtis (KO)
L-Nassourdine Imavov (DEC)
W-Albert Duraev (TKO)
27 Albert Duraev 15-5 1-2 L-Joaquin Buckley (TKO)
W-Roman Kopylov (DEC)
W-Caio Bittencourt (SUB)
28 Jun Yong Park 14-5 5-2 W-Joseph Holmes (SUB)
W-Eryk Anders (DEC)
L-Gregory Rodrigues (KO)
Denis Tiuliulin
02/04/2023
29 Eryk Anders 15-7 7-7 W-Kyle Daukaus (TKO)
L-Jun Yong Park (DEC)
L-Andre Muniz (SUB)
30 Phil Hawes 12-4 4-2 L-Roman Dolidze (KO)
W-Deron Winn (TKO)
L-Chris Curtis (KO)
31 Andre Petroski 9-1 4-0 W-Wellington Turman (DEC)
W-Nick Maximov (SUB)
W-Yaozong Hu (SUB)
32 Jacob Malkoun 7-2 3-2 W-Nick Maximov (DEC)
L-Brendan Allen (DEC)
W-A.J. Dobson (DEC)
33 Aliaskhab Khizriev 14-0 1-0 W-Denis Tiuliulin (SUB)
W-Henrique Shiguemoto (SUB)
W-Rousimar Palhares (KO)
34 Makhmud Muradov 25-8 3-2 L-Caio Borralho (DEC)
L-Gerald Meerschaert (SUB)
W-Andrew Sanchez (TKO)
35 Chidi Njokuani 22-8 2-1 L-Gregory Rodrigues (TKO)
W-Dusko Todorovic (KO)
W-Marc-Andre Barriault (KO)
36 Puna Soriano 9-2 3-2 W-Dalcha Lungiambula (KO)
L-Nick Maximov (DEC)
L-Brendan Allen (DEC)
Roman Kopylov
01/14/2023
37 Wellington Turman 18-6 3-4 L-Andre Petroski (DEC)
W-Misha Cirkunov (SUB)
W-Sam Alvey (DEC)
38 Julian Marquez 9-3 3-2 L-Gregory Rodrigues (KO)
W-Sam Alvey (SUB)
W-Maki Pitolo (SUB)
Deron Winn
12/17/2022
39 Abusupiyan Magomedov 25-4-1 1-0 W-Dustin Stoltzfus (KO)
W-Cezary Kesik (SUB)
W-Slavis Simeunovic (SUB)
Gerald Meerschaert
02/18/2023
40 Marc-Andre Barriault 15-6 4-5 L-Anthony Hernandez (SUB)
W-Jordan Wright (SUB)
L-Chidi Njokuani (KO)
41 Roman Kopylov 9-2 1-2 W-Alessio Di Chirico (TKO)
L-Albert Duraev (DEC)
L-Karl Roberson (SUB)
Puna Soriano
01/14/2023
42 Rodolfo Vieira 8-2 3-2 L-Chris Curtis (DEC)
W-Dustin Stoltzfus (SUB)
L-Anthony Hernandez (SUB)
43 Cody Brundage 8-3 2-2 L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (KO)
W-Tresean Gore (KO)
W-Dalcha Lungiambula (SUB)
44 Kyle Daukaus 11-4 2-4 L-Eryk Anders (TKO)
L-Roman Dolidze (KO)
W-Jamie Pickett (SUB)
45 Abdul Razak Alhassan 11-5 5-5 L-Joaquin Buckley (DEC)
W-Alessio Di Chirico (KO)
L-Jacob Malkoun (DEC)
46 Dusko Todorovic 12-3 3-3 W-Jordan Wright (TKO)
L-Chidi Njokuani (KO)
W-Maki Pitolo (TKO)
47 Tresean Gore 4-2 1-2 W-Josh Fremd (SUB)
L-Cody Brundage (KO)
L-Bryan Battle (DEC)
48 Dustin Stoltzfus 14-5 1-4 L-Abusupiyan Magomedov (TKO)
W-Dwight Grant (DEC)
L-Gerald Meerschaert (SUB)
49 Joseph Pyfer 10-2 1-0 W-Alen Amedovski (TKO)
W-Osman Diaz (TKO)
W-Austin Trotman (KO)
50 Denis Tiuliulin 10-6 1-1 W-Jamie Pickett (TKO)
L-Aliaskhab Khizriev (SUB)
W-Juscelino Caetano (TKO)
Jun Yong Park
02/04/2023
51 Jordan Wright 12-4 2-4 L-Dusko Todorovic (TKO)
L-Marc-Andre Barriault (SUB)
L-Bruno Silva (TKO)
52 Jamie Pickett 13-8 2-4 L-Denis Tiuliulin (TKO)
L-Kyle Daukaus (SUB)
W-Joseph Holmes (DEC)
Bo Nickal
03/04/2023
53 Joseph Holmes 8-3 1-2 L-Jun Yong Park (SUB)
W-Alen Amedovski (SUB)
L-Jamie Pickett (DEC)
54 Nick Diaz 26-10 7-7 L-Robbie Lawler (TKO)
NC-Anderson Silva (NC)
L-Georges St.Pierre (DEC)
55 Josh Fremd 9-4 0-2 L-Tresean Gore (SUB)
L-Anthony Hernandez (DEC)
W-Joel Bauman (SUB)
56 A.J. Dobson 6-2 0-2 L-Armen Petrosyan (DEC)
L-Jacob Malkoun (DEC)
W-Hashem Arkhagha (SUB)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Kelvin Gastelum 16-8 11-8 L-Jared Cannonier (DEC)
L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
W-Ian Heinish (DEC)
Nassourdine Imavov
01/14/2023
Chris Weidman 15-6 10-6 L-Uriah Hall (TKO)
W-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
L-Dominick Reyes (KO)
Ian Heinisch 14-5 3-4 L-Nassourdine Imavov (TKO)
L-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
W-Gerald Meerschaert (TKO)
Zak Cummings 24-7 9-4 W-Alessio Di Chirico (DEC)
L-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
W-Trevin Giles (SUB)
Bo Nickal 3-0 0-0 W-Donovan Beard (SUB)
W-Zachary Borrego (SUB)
W-John Noland (KO)
Jamie Pickett
03/04/2023
Jonny Parsons 7-3 0-0 W-Solomon Renfro (DEC)
W-Ricardo Chavez (KO)
W-Juan Medina (TKO)
Gilbert Urbina 6-2 0-1 L-Bryan Battle (SUB)
L-Tresean Gore (KO)
W-Michael Gillmore (SUB)