U.F.C Flyweight Rankings 115 lb (52.2 kg; 8.2 st) 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st)

U.F.C Flyweight Rankings 115 lb (52.2 kg; 8.2 st) 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

# Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Brandon Moreno 19-5-2 7-2-2 W-Deiveson Figueiredo (SUB)
D-Deiveson Figueiredo (DEC)
W-Brandon Royval (TKO)
2 Deiveson Figueiredo 20-2-1 9-2-1 L-Brandon Moreno (SUB)
D-Brandon Moreno (DEC)
W-Alex Perez (SUB)
3 Askar Askarov 13-0-1 3-0-1 W-Joseph Benavidez (DEC)
W-Alexandre Pantoja (DEC)
W-Tim Elliott (DEC)
4 Alexandre Pantoja 24-5 8-3 W-Brandon Royval (SUB)
W-Manel Kape (DEC)
L-Askar Askarov (DEC)
5 Joseph Benavidez 28-8 15-6 L-Askar Askarov (DEC)
L-Deiveson Figueiredo (SUB)
L-Deiveson Figueiredo (TKO)
6 Alex Perez 24-6 6-2 L-Deiveson Figueiredo (SUB)
W-Jussier Formiga (TKO)
W-Jordan Espinosa (SUB)
Matt Schnell
09/04/2021
7 Brandon Royval 12-6 2-2 L-Alexandre Pantoja (SUB)
L-Brandon Moreno (TKO)
W-Kai Kara-France (SUB)
8 Matheus Nicolau 16-2-1 4-1 W-Manel Kape (DEC)
W-Felipe Efrain (DEC)
W-Alan dos Santos (SUB)
Tim Elliott
10/09/2021
9 Kai Kara-France 22-9 5-2 W-Rogerio Bontorin (KO)
L-Brandon Royval (SUB)
W-Tyson Nam (DEC)
Cody Garbrandt
12/11/2021
10 Rogerio Bontorin 17-3 3-2 W-Matt Schnell (DEC)
L-Kai Kara-France (KO)
L-Ray Borg (DEC)
11 Manel Kape 16-6 1-2 W-Ode Osbourne (KO)
L-Matheus Nicolau (DEC)
L-Alexandre Pantoja (DEC)
12 David Dvorak 20-3 3-0 W-Juancamilo Ronderos (SUB)
W-Jordan Espinosa (DEC)
W-Bruno Silva (DEC)
13 Matt Schnell 15-6 5-4 L-Rogerio Bontorin (DEC)
W-Tyson Nam (DEC)
L-Alexandre Pantoja (KO)
Alex Perez
09/04/2021
14 Amir Albazi 14-1 2-0 W-Zhalgas Zhumagulov (DEC)
W-Malcolm Gordon (SUB)
W-Ryan Curtis (SUB)
15 Zhalgas Zhumagulov 14-5 1-2 W-Jerome Rivera (SUB)
L-Amir Albazi (DEC)
L-Raulian Paiva (DEC)
16 Tyson Nam 20-12-1 2-3 L-Matt Schnell (DEC)
W-Jerome Rivera (TKO)
W-Zarrukh Adashev (KO)
17 Tim Elliott 17-11-1 6-9 W-Jordan Espinosa (DEC)
W-Ryan Benoit (DEC)
L-Brandon Royval (SUB)
Matheus Nicolau
10/09/2021
18 Su Mudaerji 14-4 3-1 W-Zarrukh Adashev (DEC)
W-Malcolm Gordon (KO)
W-Andre Soukhamthath (DEC)
19 Tagir Ulanbekov 12-1 1-0 W-Bruno Silva (DEC)
W-Denilson Matos (SUB)
W-Denis Araujo (SUB)
Allan Nascimento
10/30/2021
20 Ode Osbourne 9-4 1-2 L-Manel Kape (KO)
W-Jerome Rivera (KO)
L-Brian Kelleher (SUB)
21 Bruno Silva 11-6-2 1-3 W-J.P. Buys (TKO)
L-Tagir Ulanbekov (DEC)
L-David Dvorak (DEC)
22 Jeff Molina 9-2 1-0 W-Qileng Aori (DEC)
W-Jacob Silva (DEC)
W-Kenny Porter (SUB)
Daniel Lacerda
10/23/2021
23 Malcolm Gordon 13-5 1-2 W-Francisco Figueiredo (DEC)
L-Su Mudaerji (KO)
L-Amir Albazi (SUB)
24 Francisco Figueiredo 12-4-1 1-1 L-Malcolm Gordon (DEC)
W-Jerome Rivera (DEC)
D-Eduardo de Souza (DEC)
25 Cody Durden 11-3-1 0-1-1 L-Jimmy Flick (SUB)
D-Chris Gutierrez (DEC)
W-John Sweeney (TKO)
Qileng Aori
11/20/2021
26 Zarrukh Adashev 4-3 1-2 W-Ryan Benoit (DEC)
L-Su Mudaerji (DEC)
L-Tyson Nam (KO)
27 Qileng Aori 18-7 0-1 L-Jeff Molina (DEC)
W-Khizri Abdulaev (KO)
W-Amirlan Amirov (DEC)
Cody Durden
11/20/2021
28 J.P. Buys 9-3 0-1 L-Bruno Silva (TKO)
W-Jacob Silva (SUB)
W-Cristian Rodriguez (TKO)
30 Victor Rodriguez 5-4 0-2 L-Bruno Silva (KO)
L-Adrian Yanez (KO)
W-Jared Mazurek (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Juancamilo Ronderos 4-1 0-1 L-David Dvorak (SUB)
W-Eric Shelton (DEC)
W-Matthew Elliott (SUB)
Allan Nascimento 18-5 0-0 W-Elivaldo Martins (SUB)
L-Raulian Paiva (DEC)
W-Haruki Onishi (SUB)
Tagir Ulanbekov
10/30/2021
Daniel Lacerda 10-1 0-0 W-Francisco Asprilla (SUB)
W-Augusto Costa (SUB)
L-Edilceu Alves (TKO)
Jeff Molina
10/23/2021