U.F.C Flyweight Rankings 115 lb (52.2 kg; 8.2 st) 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st)

 

U.F.C Flyweight Rankings 115 lb (52.2 kg; 8.2 st) 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st)



Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

# Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Deiveson Figueiredo 19-1 8-1 W-Joseph Benavidez (SUB)
W-Joseph Benavidez (TKO)
W-Tim Elliott (SUB)
Cody Garbrandt
11/21/2020
2 Brandon Moreno 17-5-1 5-2-1 W-Jussier Formiga (DEC)
W-Kai-Kara France (DEC)
D-Askar Askarov (DEC)
Alex Perez
11/21/2020
3 Joseph Benavidez 28-7 15-5 L-Deiveson Figueiredo (SUB)
L-Deiveson Figueiredo (TKO)
W-Jussier Formiga (TKO)
4 Askar Askarov 12-0-1 2-0-1 W-Alexandre Pantoja (DEC)
W-Tim Elliott (DEC)
D-Brandon Moreno (DEC)
5 Alex Perez 24-5 6-1 W-Jussier Formiga (TKO)
W-Jordan Espinosa (SUB)
W-Mark Delarosa (DEC)
Brandon Moreno
11/21/2020
6 Jussier Formiga 23-8 9-7 L-Alex Perez (TKO)
L-Brandon Moreno (DEC)
L-Joseph Benavidez (TKO)
7 Alexandre Pantoja 22-5 6-3 L-Askar Askarov (DEC)
W-Matt Schnell (KO)
L-Deiveson Figueiredo (DEC)
8 Brandon Royval 12-4 2-0 W-Kai Kara-France (SUB)
W-Tim Elliott (SUB)
W-Nate Williams (SUB)
9 Rogerio Bontorin 16-2 2-1 L-Ray Borg (DEC)
W-Raulian Paiva (TKO)
W-Magomed Bibulatov (DEC)
10 Kai Kara-France 21-9 4-2 L-Brandon Royval (SUB)
W-Tyson Nam (DEC)
L-Brandon Moreno (DEC)
11 Raulian Paiva 20-3 2-2 W-Zhalgas Zhumagulov (DEC)
W-Mark De La Rosa (KO)
L-Rogerio Bontorin (TKO)
12 Tim Elliott 16-11-1 5-9 W-Ryan Benoit (DEC)
L-Brandon Royval (SUB)
L-Askar Askarov (DEC)
13 Zhalgas Zhumagulov 13-4 0-1 L-Raulian Paiva (DEC)
W-Ali Bagautinov (DEC)
W-Tagir Ulanbekov (DEC)
14 Tyson Nam 20-11-1 2-2 W-Jerome Rivera (TKO)
W-Zarrukh Adashev (KO)
L-Kai Kara France (DEC)
15 Matt Schnell 14-5 4-3 L-Alexandre Pantoja (KO)
W-Jordan Espinosa (SUB)
W-Louis Smolka (SUB)
16 David Dvorak 19-3 2-0 W-Jordan Espinosa (DEC)
W-Bruno Silva (DEC)
W-Arsen Taigibov (SUB)
17 Amir Albazi 13-1 1-0 W-Malcolm Gordon (SUB)
W-Ryan Curtis (SUB)
L-Jose Torres (DEC)
18 Malcolm Gordon 12-4 0-1 L-Amir Albazi (SUB)
W-Yoni Sherbatov (SUB)
W-James Mancini (SUB)
Su Mudaerji
11/28/2020
19 Jordan Espinosa 15-8 2-3 L-David Dvorak (DEC)
W-Mark De La Rosa (DEC)
L-Alex Perez (SUB)
20 Ryan Benoit 10-7 3-5 L-Tim Elliott (DEC)
L-Heili Alateng (DEC)
W-Ashkan Mokhtarian (KO)
21 Mark De La Rosa 11-5 2-5 L-Jordan Espinosa (DEC)
L-Raulian Paiva (KO)
L-Kai Kara France (DEC)
22 Bruno Silva 10-5-2 0-2 L-David Dvorak (DEC)
L-Khalid Taha (SUB)
W-Ralph Acosta (DEC)
Tagir Ulanbekov
10/11/2020
23 Zarrukh Adashev 3-2 0-1 L-Tyson Nam (KO)
W-Tevin Dyce (TKO)
W-Ronie Leon (DEC)
Jeff Molina
11/14/2020
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Manel Kape 15-4 0-0 W-Kai Asakura (TKO)
W-Takeya Mizugaki (KO)
W-Seiichiro Ito (TKO)
Joseph Morales 9-2 1-2 L-Eric Shelton (DEC)
L-Deiveson Figueiredo (TKO)
W-Roberto Sanchez (SUB)
Jimmy Flick 15-5 0-0 W-Nate Smith (SUB)
W-Greg Fischer (SUB)
W-Jesse Bazzi (SUB)
Tagir Ulanbekov 11-1 0-0 W-Denilson Matos (SUB)
W-Denis Araujo (SUB)
W-Alexander Podlesniy (DEC)
Bruno Silva
10/11/2020
Aleksander Doskalchuk 10-1 0-0 W-Mikael Silander (DEC)
W-Arman Ashimov (TKO)
W-Vadim Malygin (SUB)
Jeff Molina 8-2 0-0 W-Jacob Silva (DEC)
W-Kenny Porter (SUB)
W-Chancey Wilson (SUB)
Zarrukh Adashev
11/14/2020