U.F.C Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 Pounds) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st) / 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st)

U.F.C Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 Pounds) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st) / 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) –  Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Jon Jones 26-1 20-1 W-Dominick Reyes (DEC)
W-Thiago Santos (DEC)
W-Anthony Smith (DEC)
2 Dominick Reyes 12-1 6-1 L-Jon Jones (DEC)
W-Chris Weidman (KO)
W-Volkan Oezdemir (DEC)
3 Thiago Santos 21-7 13-6 L-Jon Jones (DEC)
W-Jan Blachowicz (TKO)
W-Jimi Manuwa (KO)
4 Jan Blachowicz 26-8 9-5 W-Corey Anderson (KO)
W-Ronaldo Souza (DEC)
W-Luke Rockhold (KO)
5 Glover Teixeira 31-7 14-5 W-Anthony Smith (TKO)
W-Nikita Krylov (DEC)
W-Ion Cutelaba (SUB)
6 Anthony Smith 32-15 8-5 L-Glover Teixeira (TKO)
W-Alexander Gustafsson (KO)
L-Jon Jones (DEC)
7 Corey Anderson 13-5 10-5 L-Jan Blachowicz (KO)
W-Johnny Walker (TKO)
W-Ilir Latifi (DEC)
8 Volkan Oezdemir 17-4 5-3 W-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
W-Ilir Latifi (KO)
L-Dominick Reyes (DEC)
9 Ronaldo Souza 26-8 9-5 L-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
L-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
W-Chris Weidman (KO)
10 Nikita Krylov 26-7 8-5 W-Johnny Walker (DEC)
L-Glover Teixeira (DEC)
W-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
11 Aleksandar Rakic 12-2 4-1 L-Volkan Oezdemir (DEC)
W-Jimi Manuwa (KO)
W-Devin Clark (TKO)
12 Johnny Walker 17-5 3-2 L-Nikita Krylov (DEC)
L-Corey Anderson (TKO)
W-Misha Cirkunov (TKO)
13 Misha Cirkunov 15-5 6-3 W-Jim Crute (SUB)
L-Johnny Walker (TKO)
W-Patrick Cummins (SUB)
14 Jim Crute 11-1 3-1 W-Michal Oleksiejczuk (SUB)
L-Misha Cirkunov (SUB)
W-Sam Alvey (TKO)
15 Chris Weidman 14-4 10-4 L-Dominick Reyes (KO)
L-Ronaldo Souza (KO)
W-Kelvin Gastelum (SUB)
16 Ryan Spann 18-5 4-0 W-Sam Alvey (DEC)
W-Devin Clark (SUB)
W-Antonio Nogueira (KO)
17 Mauricio Rua 26-11-1 10-9-1 D-Paul Craig (DEC)
W-Tyson Pedro (TKO)
L-Volkan Oezdemir (KO)
18 Antonio Rogerio Nogueira 23-9 6-6 L-Ryan Spann (KO)
W-Sam Alvey (TKO)
L-Ryan Bader (TKO)
19 Magomed Ankalayev 13-1 4-1 W-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
W-Dalcha Lungiambula (KO)
W-Klidson Abreu (DEC)
20 Ion Cutelaba 15-5 4-4 L-Magomed Ankalaev (TKO)
W-Khalil Rountree (TKO)
L-Glover Teixeira (SUB)
21 Michal Oleksiejczuk 11-4 2-2 L-Jim Crute (SUB)
L-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
W-Gadzhimurad Antigulov (KO)
22 Khalil Rountree 8-4 4-4 L-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
W-Eryk Anders (DEC)
L-Johnny Walker (KO)
23 Alonzo Menifield 9-0 2-0 W-Paul Craig (KO)
W-Vinicius Alves (TKO)
W-Dashawn Boatwright (TKO)
Devin Clark
06/06/2020
24 Paul Craig 12-4-1 4-4-1 D-Mauricio Rua (DEC)
W-Vinicius Moreira (SUB)
L-Alonzo Menifield (KO)
25 Ed Herman 25-14 12-10 W-Khadis Ibragimov (DEC)
W-Patrick Cummins (TKO)
L-Gian Villante (DEC)
26 Jamahal Hill 8-0 2-0 W-Klidson Abreu (TKO)
W-Darko Stosic (DEC)
W-Alexander Poppeck (TKO)
27 Shamil Gamzatov 14-0 1-0 W-Klidson Abreu (DEC)
W-Rex Harris (DEC)
W-Eddie Gordon (DEC)
28 Klidson Abreu 15-5 1-3 L-Jamahal Hill (TKO)
L-Shamil Gamzatov (DEC)
W-Sam Alvey (DEC)
29 Sam Alvey 33-14 10-9 L-Ryan Spann (DEC)
L-Klidson Abreu (DEC)
L-Jim Crute (TKO)
30 Gian Villante 17-11 7-8 L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (TKO)
W-Ed Herman (DEC)
L-Sam Alvey (DEC)
Maurice Greene
06/27/2020
31 Devin Clark 11-4 5-4 W-Dequan Townsend (DEC)
L-Ryan Spann (SUB)
W-Mike Rodriguez (DEC)
Alonzo Menifield
06/06/2020
32 Da Un Jung 12-2 2-0 W-Mike Rodriguez (KO)
W-Khadis Ibragimov (SUB)
W-Sasa Milinkovic (TKO)
33 Aleksa Camur 6-0 1-0 W-Justin Ledet (DEC)
W-Fabio Cherant (TKO)
W-Marvin Skipper (TKO)
34 Gadzhimurad Antigulov 20-6 2-2 L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (KO)
L-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
W-Joachim Christensen (SUB)
35 Dalcha Lungiambula 10-2 1-1 L-Magomed Ankalayev (KO)
W-Dequan Townsend (TKO)
W-Andrew van Zyl (DEC)
36 Kennedy Nzechukwu 7-1 1-1 W-Darko Stosic (DEC)
L-Paul Craig (SUB)
W-Dennis Bryant (TKO)
37 Justin Ledet 9-3 3-3 L-Aleksa Camur (DEC)
L-Johnny Walker (TKO)
L-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
38 Khadis Ibragimov 8-2 0-2 L-Ed Herman (DEC)
L-Da Un Jung (SUB)
W-Rafal Kijanczuk (TKO)
39 Vinicius Moreira 9-4 0-3 L-Paul Craig (SUB)
L-Eryk Anders (KO)
L-Alonzo Menifield (TKO)
40 Nicolae Negumereanu 9-1 0-1 L-Saparbek Safarov (DEC)
W-Dan Konecke (SUB)
W-Gilberto Galvao (KO)
41 Mike Rodriguez 10-5 1-3 L-Da Un Jung (KO)
L-John Allan (DEC)
W-Adam Milstead (TKO)
42 Dequan Townsend 18-10 0-3 L-Devin Clark (DEC)
L-Bevon Lewis (DEC)
L-Dalcha Lungiambula (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Tyson Pedro 7-3 3-3 LMauricio Rua (TKO)
L-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
W-Saparbek Safarov (SUB)
Jiri Prochazka 26-3-1 0-0 W-C.B. Dollaway (KO)
W-Fabio Maldonado (KO)
W-Muhammed Lawal (TKO)
Jake Collier 11-4 3-3 W-Marcel Fortuna (DEC)
L-Devin Clark (DEC)
W-Alberto Uda (KO)
Gokhan Saki 1-2 1-1 L-Khalil Rountree (TKO)
W-Henrique da Silva (KO)
L-James Zikic (TKO)
Modestas Bukauskas 10-2 0-0 W-Riccardo Nosiglia (KO)
W-Marthin Hamlet (TKO)
W-Marcin Wojcik (TKO)
John Allan Arte 9-3 1-0 W-Mike Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Alexandre Silva (TKO)
L-Vinicius Alves (SUB)
Roman Dolidze 6-0 0-0 W-Michal Pasternak (KO)
W-Eder Souza (KO)
W-Amirali Joroev (TKO)
Marcin Prachnio 13-4 0-2 L-Magomed Ankalayev (KO)
L-Sam Alvey (KO)
W-Gilberto Galvao (KO)