U.F.C Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 Pounds) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st) / 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st)

U.F.C Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 Pounds) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st) / 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) –  Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Jan Blachowicz 27-8 10-5 W-Dominick Reyes (TKO)
W-Corey Anderson (KO)
W-Ronaldo Souza (DEC)
2 Dominick Reyes 12-2 6-2 L-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
L-Jon Jones (DEC)
W-Chris Weidman (KO)
3 Thiago Santos 21-7 13-6 L-Jon Jones (DEC)
W-Jan Blachowicz (TKO)
W-Jimi Manuwa (KO)
Glover Teixeira
11/07/2020
4 Glover Teixeira 31-7 14-5 W-Anthony Smith (TKO)
W-Nikita Krylov (DEC)
W-Ion Cutelaba (SUB)
Thiago Santos
11/07/2020
5 Aleksandar Rakic 13-2 5-1 W-Anthony Smith (DEC)
L-Volkan Oezdemir (DEC)
W-Jimi Manuwa (KO)
6 Jiri Prochazka 27-3-1 1-0 W-Volkan Oezdemir (KO)
W-C.B. Dollaway (KO)
W-Fabio Maldonado (KO)
7 Anthony Smith 33-16 8-6 L-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
L-Glover Teixeira (TKO)
W-Alexander Gustafsson (KO)
8 Ronaldo Souza 26-8 9-5 L-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
L-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
W-Chris Weidman (KO)
9 Volkan Oezdemir 17-5 5-4 L-Jiri Prochazka (KO)
W-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
W-Ilir Latifi (KO)
Nikita Krylov
10/18/2020
10 Nikita Krylov 26-7 8-5 W-Johnny Walker (DEC)
L-Glover Teixeira (DEC)
W-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
Volkan Oezdemir
10/18/2020
11 Ovince St.Preux 25-14 13-9 W-Alonzo Menifield (KO)
L-Ben Rothwell (DEC)
W-Michal Oleksiejczuk (SUB)
12 Johnny Walker 18-5 4-2 W-Ryan Spann (KO)
L-Nikita Krylov (DEC)
L-Corey Anderson (TKO)
13 Misha Cirkunov 15-5 6-3 W-Jim Crute (SUB)
L-Johnny Walker (TKO)
W-Patrick Cummins (SUB)
14 Jim Crute 11-1 3-1 W-Michal Oleksiejczuk (SUB)
L-Misha Cirkunov (SUB)
W-Sam Alvey (TKO)
Modestas Bukauskas
10/17/2020
15 Mauricio Rua 27-11-1 11-9-1 W-Antonio Nogueira (DEC)
D-Paul Craig (DEC)
W-Tyson Pedro (TKO)
Paul Craig
11/21/2020
16 Ryan Spann 18-6 4-1 L-Johnny Walker (KO)
W-Sam Alvey (DEC)
W-Devin Clark (SUB)
17 Magomed Ankalayev 13-1 4-1 W-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
W-Dalcha Lungiambula (KO)
W-Klidson Abreu (DEC)
Ion Cutelaba
10/25/2020
18 Ion Cutelaba 15-5 4-4 L-Magomed Ankalaev (TKO)
W-Khalil Rountree (TKO)
L-Glover Teixeira (SUB)
Magomed Ankalaev
10/25/2020
19 Devin Clark 12-4 6-4 W-Alonzo Menifield (DEC)
W-Dequan Townsend (DEC)
L-Ryan Spann (SUB)
20 Michal Oleksiejczuk 11-4 2-2 L-Jim Crute (SUB)
L-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
W-Gadzhimurad Antigulov (KO)
21 Khalil Rountree 8-4 4-4 L-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
W-Eryk Anders (DEC)
L-Johnny Walker (KO)
22 Alonzo Menifield 9-2 2-2 L-Ovince St.Preux (KO)
L-Devin Clark (DEC)
W-Paul Craig (KO)
23 Paul Craig 13-4-1 5-4-1 W-Gadzhimurad Antigulov (SUB)
D-Mauricio Rua (DEC)
W-Vinicius Moreira (SUB)
Mauricio Rua
11/21/2020
24 Jamahal Hill 8-0 2-0 W-Klidson Abreu (TKO)
W-Darko Stosic (DEC)
W-Alexander Poppeck (TKO)
25 Shamil Gamzatov 14-0 1-0 W-Klidson Abreu (DEC)
W-Rex Harris (DEC)
W-Eddie Gordon (DEC)
26 Ed Herman 26-14 13-10 W-Mike Rodriguez (SUB)
W-Khadis Ibragimov (DEC)
W-Patrick Cummins (TKO)
27 Klidson Abreu 15-5 1-3 L-Jamahal Hill (TKO)
L-Shamil Gamzatov (DEC)
W-Sam Alvey (DEC)
28 Sam Alvey 33-14 10-9 L-Ryan Spann (DEC)
L-Klidson Abreu (DEC)
L-Jim Crute (TKO)
Da Un Jung
10/24/2020
29 William Knight 9-1 1-0 W-Aleksa Camur) (DEC
W-Cody Brundage (TKO)
W-Rocky Edwards (TKO)
30 Roman Dolidze 7-0 1-0 W-Khadis Ibragimov (TKO)
W-Michal Pasternak (KO)
W-Eder Souza (KO)
John Allan Arte
11/21/2020
31 Da Un Jung 12-2 2-0 W-Mike Rodriguez (KO)
W-Khadis Ibragimov (SUB)
W-Sasa Milinkovic (TKO)
Sam Alvey
10/24/2020
32 Modestas Bukauskas 11-2 1-0 W-Andreas Michailidis (TKO)
W-Riccardo Nosiglia (KO)
W-Marthin Hamlet (TKO)
Jim Crute
10/17/2020
33 Aleksa Camur 6-1 1-1 L-William Knight (DEC)
W-Justin Ledet (DEC)
W-Fabio Cherant (TKO)
34 Kennedy Nzechukwu 7-1 1-1 W-Darko Stosic (DEC)
L-Paul Craig (SUB)
W-Dennis Bryant (TKO)
35 Dalcha Lungiambula 10-2 1-1 L-Magomed Ankalayev (KO)
W-Dequan Townsend (TKO)
W-Andrew van Zyl (DEC)
36 Mike Rodriguez 11-6 2-4 L-Ed Herman (SUB)
W-Marcin Prachnio (KO)
L-Da Un Jung (KO)
37 Gadzhimurad Antigulov 20-7 2-3 L-Paul Craig (SUB)
L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (KO)
L-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
Maxim Grishin
10/18/2020
38 Justin Ledet 9-3 3-3 L-Aleksa Camur (DEC)
L-Johnny Walker (TKO)
L-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
Dustin Jacoby
10/31/2020
39 Danilo Marques 10-2 1-0 W-Khadis Ibragimov (DEC)
W-Cleiton Caetano (DEC)
W-Marck Polimeno (SUB)
40 Andreas Michailidis 12-4 0-1 L-Modestas Bukauskas (TKO)
W-Arymarcel Santos (TKO)
W-Marcel Fortuna (TKO)
Antonio Arroyo
11/14/2020
41 Vinicius Alves 9-4 0-3 L-Paul Craig (SUB)
L-Eryk Anders (KO)
L-Alonzo Menifield (TKO)
42 Jordan Wright 11-0 1-0 W-Isaac Villanueva (TKO)
W-Gabriel Checco (TKO)
NC-Anthony Hernandez (NC)
43 Isaac Villanueva 16-11 0-2 L-Jordan Wright (TKO)
L-Chase Sherman (TKO)
W-Rashad Coulter (TKO)
44 Khadis Ibragimov 8-3 0-3 L-Danilo Marques (DEC)
L-Roman Dolidze (TKO)
L-Ed Herman (DEC)
45 Dequan Townsend 18-10 0-3 L-Devin Clark (DEC)
L-Bevon Lewis (DEC)
L-Dalcha Lungiambula (TKO)
Dusko Todorovic
10/04/2020
46 Marcin Prachnio 13-5 0-3 L-Mike Rodriguez (KO)
L-Magomed Ankalayev (KO)
L-Sam Alvey (KO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Anthony Johnson 22-6 13-6 L-Daniel Cormier (SUB)
W-Glover Teixeira (KO)
W-Ryan Bader (KO)
Tyson Pedro 7-3 3-3 LMauricio Rua (TKO)
L-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
W-Saparbek Safarov (SUB)
Gokhan Saki 1-2 1-1 L-Khalil Rountree (TKO)
W-Henrique da Silva (KO)
L-James Zikic (TKO)
Nicolae Negumereanu 9-1 0-1 L-Saparbek Safarov (DEC)
W-Dan Konecke (SUB)
W-Gilberto Galvao (KO)
John Allan Arte 9-3 1-0 W-Mike Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Alexandre Silva (TKO)
L-Vinicius Alves (SUB)
Ed Herman
09/12/2020
Roman Dolidze
11/21/2020
Dustin Jacoby 12-5 0-2 W-Mike Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Cody East (SUB)
L-John Salter (TKO)
Justin Ledet
10/31/2020
Jorge Gonzalez 16-5 0-0 W-Marcos Rodriguez (SUB)
L-Nasrudin Nasrudinov (TKO)
W-Luke Barnatt (KO)