U.F.C Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 Pounds) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st) / 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st)

U.F.C Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 Pounds) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st) / 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) –  Women’s Strawweight (115)

Our
Ranking
Fighter Last 3 Fights Next Fight
2018 UFC Signings:
Vinicius Alves
Kennedy Nzechukwu
Johnny Walker
Alonzo Menifield
Jim Crute
Darko Stosic
2018 UFC Cuts:
Luis Henrique
Josh Stansbury
Tom Lawlor
Marcel Fortuna
Jeremy Kimball (retired)
Rashad Evans (retired)
Francimar Barroso
Jon Jones
24-1 (18-1 UFC)
W-Anthony Smith (DEC)
W-Alexander Gustafsson (KO)
NC-Daniel Cormier (NC)
Thiago Santos
UFC 239
07/06/2019
1 Alexander Gustafsson
18-5 (10-5 UFC)
L-Jon Jones (KO)
W-Glover Teixeira (KO)
W-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
Anthony Smith
UFC on ESPN+ 11
06/01/2019
2 Thiago Santos
21-6 (13-5 UFC)
W-Jan Blachowicz (TKO)
W-Jimi Manuwa (KO)
W-Eryk Anders (TKO)
Jon Jones
UFC 239
07/06/2019
3 Dominick Reyes
11-0 (5-0 UFC)
W-Volkan Oezdemir (DEC)
W-Ovince St.Preux (DEC)
W-Jared Cannonier (TKO)
4 Anthony Smith
31-14 (7-4 UFC)
L-Jon Jones (DEC)
W-Volkan Oezdemir (SUB)
W-Mauricia Rua (KO)
Alexander Gustafsson
UFC on ESPN+ 11
06/01/2019
5 Johnny Walker
17-3 (3-0 UFC)
W-Misha Cirkunov (TKO)
W-Justin Ledet (TKO)
W-Khalil Rountree (KO)
6 Corey Anderson
12-4 (9-4 UFC)
W-Ilir Latifi (DEC)
W-Glover Teixeira (DEC)
W-Patrick Cummins (DEC)
7 Glover Teixeira
29-7 (12-5 UFC)
W-Ion Cutelaba (SUB)
W-Karl Roberson (SUB)
L-Corey Anderson (DEC)
8 Volkan Oezdemir
15-4 (3-3 UFC)
L-Dominick Reyes (DEC)
L-Anthony Smith (SUB)
L-Daniel Cormier (TKO)
Ilir Latifi
UFC on ESPN+ 11
06/01/2019
9 Jan Blachowicz
23-8 (6-5 UFC)
L-Thiago Santos (TKO)
W-Nikita Krylov (SUB)
W-Jimi Manuwa (DEC)
Luke Rockhold
UFC 239
07/06/2019
10 Jimi Manuwa
17-5 (6-5 UFC)
L-Thiago Santos (KO)
L-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
L-Volkan Oezdemir (KO)
Aleksandar Rakic
UFC on ESPN+ 11
06/01/2019
11 Ilir Latifi
14-6 (7-4 UFC)
L-Corey Anderson (DEC)
W-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
W-Tyson Pedro (DEC)
Volkan Oezdemir
UFC on ESPN+ 11
06/01/2019
12 Misha Cirkunov
14-5 (5-3 UFC)
L-Johnny Walker (TKO)
W-Patrick Cummins (SUB)
L-Glover Teixeira (TKO)
13 Nikita Krylov
25-6 (7-4 UFC)
W-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
L-Jan Blachowicz (SUB)
W-Fabio Maldonado (KO)
14 Ovince St.Preux
23-13 (11-8 UFC)
L-Nikita Krylov (SUB)
L-Dominick Reyes (DEC)
W-Tyson Pedro (SUB)
15 Mauricio Rua
26-11 (10-9 UFC)
W-Tyson Pedro (TKO)
L-Volkan Oezdemir (KO)
W-Gian Villante (TKO)
16 Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
23-8 (6-5 UFC)
W-Sam Alvey (TKO)
L-Ryan Bader (TKO)
W-Patrick Cummins (TKO)
Ryan Spann
UFC 237
05/11/2019
17 Jim Crute
10-0 (2-0 UFC)
W-Sam Alvey (TKO)
W-Paul Craig (SUB)
W-Chris Birchler (TKO)
18 Michal Oleksiejczuk
11-2 (2-0 UFC)
W-Gadzhimurad Antigulov (KO)
W-Gian Villante (TKO)
NC-Khalil Rountree (NC)
19 Aleksandar Rakic
11-1 (3-0 UFC)
W-Devin Clark (TKO)
W-Justin Ledet (DEC)
W-Francimar Barroso (DEC)
Jimi Manuwa
UFC on ESPN+ 11
06/01/2019
20 Patrick Cummins
10-6 (6-6 UFC)
L-Misha Cirkunov (SUB)
L-Corey Anderson (DEC)
W-Gian Villante (DEC)
Ed Herman
UFC on ESPN+ 10
05/18/2019
21 Tyson Pedro
7-3 (3-3 UFC)
LMauricio Rua (TKO)
L-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
W-Saparbek Safarov (SUB)
22 Khalil Rountree
8-3 (4-3 UFC)
W-Eryk Anders (DEC)
L-Johnny Walker (KO)
W-Gokhan Saki (TKO)
23 Sam Alvey
33-12 (10-7 UFC)
L-Jim Crute (TKO)
L-Antonio Nogueira (TKO)
W-Gian Villante (DEC)
24 Ion Cutelaba
14-4 (3-3 UFC)
L-Glover Teixeira (SUB)
W-Gadzhimurad Antigulov (TKO)
W-Henrique da Silva (KO)
25 Gian Villante
17-11 (7-8 UFC)
L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (TKO)
W-Ed Herman (DEC)
L-Sam Alvey (DEC)
NR Paul Craig
11-3 (3-3 UFC)
W-Kennedy Nzechukwu (SUB)
L-Jim Crute (SUB)
W-Magomed Ankalaev (SUB)
Alonzo Menifield
UFC on ESPN 3
06/29/2019
NR Devin Clark
9-3 (3-3 UFC)
L-Aleksandar Rakic (TKO)
W-Mike Rodriguez (DEC)
L-Jan Blachowicz (SUB)
Darko Stosic
UFC on ESPN+ 11
06/01/2019
NR Magomed Ankalayev
11-1 (2-1 UFC)
W-Klidson Abreu (DEC)
W-Marcin Prachnio (KO)
L-Paul Craig (SUB)
NR Gadzhimurad Antigulov
20-6 (2-2 UFC)
L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (KO)
L-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
W-Joachim Christensen (SUB)
NR Alonzo Menifield
8-0 (1-0 UFC)
W-Vinicius Alves (TKO)
W-Dashawn Boatwright (TKO)
W-Brice Ritani-Coe (SUB)
Paul Craig
UFC on ESPN 3
06/29/2019
NR Ryan Spann
15-5 (1-0 UFC)
W-Luis Henrique (DEC)
W-Emiliano Sordi (SUB)
W-Alex Nicholson (KO)
Antonio Nogueira
UFC 237
05/11/2019
NR Eryk Anders
11-4 (3-4 UFC)
L-Khalil Rountree (DEC)
L-Elias Theodorou (DEC)
L-Thiago Santos (TKO)
NR Darko Stosic
13-1 (1-0 UFC)
W-Jeremy Kimball (TKO)
W-Tomasz Czerwinski (TKO)
W-Emil Zahariev (TKO)
Devin Clark
UFC on ESPN+ 11
06/01/2019
NR Klidson Abreu
14-3 (0-1 UFC)
L-Magomed Ankalayev (DEC)
W-Anton Vyazigin (SUB)
W-Viktor Nemkov (SUB)
NR Gokhan Saki
1-2 (1-1 UFC)
L-Khalil Rountree (TKO)
W-Henrique da Silva (KO)
L-James Zikic (TKO)
NR Saparbek Safarov
9-2 (1-2 UFC)
W-Nicolae Negumereanu (DEC)
L-Tyson Pedro (SUB)
L-Gian Villante (TKO)
NR Justin Ledet
9-2 (3-2 UFC)
L-Johnny Walker (TKO)
L-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
W-Azunna Anyanwu (DEC)
NR Mike Rodriguez
10-3 (1-1 UFC)
W-Adam Milstead (TKO)
L-Devin Clark (DEC)
W-Jamelle Jones (KO)
NR Ed Herman
23-14 (10-10 UFC)
L-Gian Villante (DEC)
L-C.B. Dollaway (DEC)
L-Nikita Krylov (KO)
Patrick Cummins
UFC on ESPN+ 9
05/18/2019
NR Marcin Prachnio
13-4 (0-2 UFC)
L-Magomed Ankalayev (KO)
L-Sam Alvey (KO)
W-Gilberto Galvao (KO)
NR Kennedy Nzechukwu
6-1 (0-1 UFC)
L-Paul Craig (SUB)
W-Dennis Bryant (TKO)
W-Corey Johnson (TKO)
NR Nicolae Negumereanu
9-1 (0-1 UFC)
L-Saparbek Safarov (DEC)
W-Dan Konecke (SUB)
W-Gilberto Galvao (KO)
NR Vinicius Alves
9-2 (0-1 UFC)
L-Alonzo Menifield (TKO)
W-John Arte (SUB)
W-Jason Radcliffe (SUB)
Roman Dolidze
UFC on ESPN 3
06/29/2019
NR Adam Yandiev
9-1 (0-1 UFC)
L-Jordan Johnson (SUB)
W-Dmitry Voitov (SUB)
W-Valdas Pocevicius (SUB)
NR Rashad Coulter
9-4 (1-3 UFC)
W-Yaozong Hu (DEC)
L-Chris de la Rocha (TKO)
L-Tai Tuivasa (KO)
NR Yaozong Hu
3-2 (0-2 UFC)
L-Rashad Coulter (DEC)
L-Cyril Asker (SUB)
W-Abror Yakhyaev (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Ivan Shtyrkov
12-0 (0-0 UFC)
W-Thiago Silva (SUB)
W-Fabio Maldonado (TKO)
D-Geronimo dos Santos (DEC)
Abdul-Kerim Edilov
17-4 (1-0 UFC)
W-Bojan Mihajlovic (TKO)
W-Leonardo Gosling (TKO)
W-Tiago Tosato (SUB)
Jake Collier
11-4 (3-3 UFC)
W-Marcel Fortuna (DEC)
L-Devin Clark (DEC)
W-Alberto Uda (KO)
Igor Pokrajac
28-13 (4-8 UFC)
L-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
W-Zauri Maisuradze (SUB)
W-Rudolf Pavlin (TKO)
Nick Roehrick
7-1 (0-1 UFC)
L-Jared Cannonier (TKO)
W-Jesus Rivera (TKO)
W-Danny Babcock (DEC)
Azamat Murzakanov
7-0 (0-0 UFC)
W-Georgy Sakaev (TKO)
W-Andre Muniz (KO)
W-Bogdan Bulakh (SUB)
Roman Dolidze
6-0 (0-0 UFC)
W-Michal Pasternak (KO)
W-Eder Souza (KO)
W-Amirali Joroev (TKO)
Vinicius Moreira
UFC on ESPN 3
06/29/2019
Bojan Mihajlovic
10-6 (0-3 UFC)
L-Abdul-Kerim Edilov (TKO)
L-Joachim Christensen (TKO)
L-Francis Ngannou (TKO)