U.F.C Champions


UFC Heavyweight Rankings

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) –  Women’s Strawweight (115)

Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Stipe Miocic 20-3 14-3 W-Daniel Cormier (DEC)
W-Daniel Cormier (TKO)
L-Daniel Cormier (KO)
2 Francis Ngannou 15-3 10-2 W-Jairzinho Rozenstruik (KO)
W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
W-Cain Velasquez (KO)
3 Curtis Blaydes 14-2 9-2 W-Alexander Volkov (DEC)
W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
W-Shamil Abdurakhimov (TKO)
Derrick Lewis
02/20/2021
4 Jairzinho Rozenstruik 11-1 5-1 W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
L-Francis Ngannou (KO)
W-Alistair Overeem (KO)
5 Alistair Overeem 47-18 12-7 W-Augusto Sakai (TKO)
W-Walt Harris (TKO)
L-Jairzinho Rozenstruik (KO)
Alexander Volkov
02/06/2021
6 Ciryl Gane 7-0 4-0 W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
W-Tanner Boser (DEC)
WDon’Tale Mayes (SUB)
7 Derrick Lewis 24-7 15-5 W-Alexey Oliynyk (TKO)
W-Ilir Latifi (DEC)
W-Blagoi Ivanov (DEC)
Curtis Blaydes
02/20/2021
8 Alexander Volkov 32-8 6-2 W-Walt Harris (TKO)
L-Curtis Blaydes (DEC)
W-Greg Hardy (DEC)
Alistair Overeem
02/06/2021
9 Junior dos Santos 21-9 15-8 L-Cyril Gane (TKO)
L-Jairzinho Rozenstruik (TKO)
L-Curtis Blaydes (TKO)
10 Alexey Oliynyk 59-14-1 8-5 L-Derrick Lewis (TKO)
W-Fabricio Werdum (DEC)
W-Maurice Greene (SUB)
Chris Daukaus
02/20/2021
11 Augusto Sakai 15-2-1 4-1 L-Alistair Overeem (TKO)
W-Blagoi Ivanov (DEC)
W-Marcin Tybura (KO)
12 Blagoi Ivanov 18-4 2-3 L-Augusto Sakai (DEC)
L-Derrick Lewis (DEC)
W-Tai Tuivasa (DEC)
13 Shamil Abdurakhimov 20-5 5-3 L-Curtis Blaydes (TKO)
W-Marcin Tybura (TKO)
W-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
14 Marcin Tybura 21-6 8-5 W-Greg Hardy (TKO)
W-Ben Rothwell (DEC)
W-Maxim Grishin (DEC)
15 Walt Harris 13-9 7-7 L-Alexander Volkov (TKO)
L-Alistair Overeem (TKO)
W-Alexey Oliynyk (KO)
16 Sergey Spivak 11-2 2-2 W-Carlos Felipe (DEC)
L-Marcin Tybura (DEC)
W-Tai Tuivasa (SUB)
17 Tai Tuivasa 10-3 4-3 W-Stefan Struve (KO)
L-Sergey Spivak (SUB)
L-Blagoi Ivanov (DEC)
18 Andrei Arlovski 30-20 19-14 W-Tanner Boser (DEC)
W-Philipe Lins (DEC)
L-Jairzinho Rozenstruik (KO)
Tom Aspinall
02/20/2021
19 Ben Rothwell 38-13 8-7 L-Marcin Tybura (DEC)
W-Ovince St.Preux (DEC)
W-Stefan Struve (TKO)
20 Sergey Pavlovich 14-1 2-1 W-Maurice Greene (TKO)
W-Marcelo Golm (KO)
L-Alistair Overeem TKO)
21 Juan Espino 10-1 2-0 W-Jeff Hughes (SUB)
W-Justin Frazier (SUB)
W-Maurice Greene (SUB)
22 Alexander Romanov 13-0 2-0 W-Marcos Lima (SUB)
W-Roque Martinez (SUB)
W-Sergio Freitas (SUB)
23 Tanner Boser 19-7-1 3-2 L-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
W-Raphael Pessoa (TKO)
W-Philipe Lins (KO)
24 Alexander Gustafsson 18-7 10-7 L-Fabricio Werdum (SUB)
L-Anthony Smith (SUB)
L-Jon Jones (KO)
25 Ilir Latifi 14-8 7-6 L-Derrick Lewis (DEC)
L-Volkan Oezdemir (KO)
L-Corey Anderson (DEC)
26 Tom Aspinall 9-2 2-0 W-Alan Baudot (TKO)
W-Jake Collier (TKO)
W-Michael Hamouda (TKO)
Andrei Arlovski
02/20/2021
27 Chris Daukaus 10-3 2-0 W-Rodrigo Nascimento (KO)
W-Parker Porter (TKO)
W-Danny Holmes (TKO)
Alexey Oliynyk
02/20/2021
28 Greg Hardy 7-3 4-3 L-Marcin Tybura (TKO)
W-Maurice Greene (TKO)
W-Yorgan De Castro (DEC)
29 Philipe Lins 14-5 0-2 L-Tanner Boser (KO)
L-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
W-Josh Copeland (TKO)
30 Maurice Greene 9-5 4-3 L-Greg Hardy (TKO)
W-Gian Villante (SUB)
L-Alexey Oliynyk (SUB)
31 Stefan Struve 29-13 13-11 L-Tai Tuivasa (KO)
L-Ben Rothwell (TKO)
W-Marcos Lima (SUB)
32 Carlos Felipe 9-1 1-1 W-Yorgan De Castro (DEC)
L-Sergey Spivak (DEC)
W-Francisco Bezerra (TKO)
Justin Tafa
01/16/20201
33 Chase Sherman 14-6 3-5 W-Isaac Villanueva (TKO)
W-Jeremy May (TKO)
W-Frank Tate (TKO)
34 Todd Duffee 9-3 3-2 NC-Jeff Hughes (NC)
L-Frank Mir (KO)
W-Anthony Hamilton (KO)
35 Marcos Lima 17-7-1 6-5 L-Alexander Romanov (SUB)
W-Ben Sosoli (TKO)
L-Stefan Struve (SUB)
36 Raphael Pessoa 10-2 1-2 L-Tanner Boser (TKO)
W-Jeff Hughes (DEC)
L-Ciryl Gane (SUB)
37 Rodrigo Nascimento 8-1 1-1 L-Chris Daukaus (KO)
W-Don’Tale Mayes (SUB)
W-Michal Martinek (SUB)
38 Jake Collier 12-5 4-4 W-Gian Villante (DEC)
L-Tom Aspinall (TKO)
W-Marcel Fortuna (DEC)
39 Gian Villante 17-13 7-10 L-Jake Collier (DEC)
L-Maurice Greene (SUB)
L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (TKO)
40 Don’Tale Mayes 8-4 1-2 W-Roque Martinez (DEC)
L-Rodrigo Nascimento (SUB)
L-Ciryl Gane (SUB)
41 Yorgan De Castro 6-2 1-2 L-Carlos Felipe (DEC)
L-Greg Hardy (DEC)
W-Justin Tafa (KO)
42 Justin Tafa 4-1 1-1 W-Juan Adams (TKO)
L-Yorgan De Castro (KO)
W-David Taumoepeau (TKO)
Carlos Felipe
01/16/20201
43 Parker Porter 9-6 1-1 W-Josh Parisian (DEC)
L-Chris Daukaus (TKO)
W-Dirlei Broenstrup (TKO)
44 Roque Martinez 15-7-2 0-2 L-Don’Tale Mayes (DEC)
L-Alexander Romanov (SUB)
W-Hideki Sekine (TKO)
45 Josh Parisian 13-4 0-1 L-Parker Porter (DEC)
W-Chad Johnson (KO)
W-Marcus Maulding (TKO)
46 Alan Baudot 8-2 0-1 L-Tom Aspinall (TKO)
W-Todd Stoute (DQ)
W-Yuto Nakajima (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Travis Browne 18-7-1 9-7-1 L-Alexey Oliynyk (SUB)
L-Derrick Lewis (KO)
L-Fabricio Werdum (DEC)
Dmitriy Sosnovskiy 11-0 1-0 W-Mark Godbeer (SUB)
W-Oleg Gapchenko (TKO)
W-Ivo Cuk (TKO)
Adam Wieczorek 10-2 2-1 L-Marcos Lima (DEC)
W-Arjan Bhullar (SUB)
W-Anthony Hamilton (DEC)
Jarjis Danho 6-1-1 0-1-1 D-Christian Colombo (DEC)
L-Daniel Omielanczuk (DEC)
W-Stefan Traunmueller (TKO)
Ante Delija 17-3 0-0 W-Oli Thompson (TKO)
W-Carl Seumanutafa (DEC)
W-Ricardo Prasel (DEC)
Chris de la Rocha 5-3 1-3 L-Juan Adams (TKO)
W-Rashad Coulter (TKO)
L-Adam Milstead (TKO)
Jared Vanderaa 11-4 0-0 W-Harry Hunsucker (TKO)
W-Tony Lopez (DEC)
L-Renan Ferreira (SUB)
Giacomo Lemos 5-0 0-0 W-Sang Soo Lee (TKO)
W-Eli Pinto (TKO)
W-Bruno Chaves (TKO)