U.F.C Heavyweight Rankings 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st) 265 lb (120.2 kg; 18.9 st)

U.F.C Heavyweight Rankings 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st) 265 lb (120.2 kg; 18.9 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) –  Women’s Strawweight (115)

Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Francis Ngannou 16-3 11-2 W-Stipe Miocic (KO)
W-Jairzinho Rozenstruik (KO)
W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
2 Stipe Miocic 20-4 14-4 L-Francis Ngannou (KO)
W-Daniel Cormier (DEC)
W-Daniel Cormier (TKO)
3 Derrick Lewis 25-7 16-5 W-Curtis Blaydes (KO)
W-Alexey Oliynyk (TKO)
W-Ilir Latifi (DEC)
4 Ciryl Gane 9-0 5-0 W-Alexander Volkov (DEC)
W-Jairzinho Rozenstruik (DEC)
W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
5 Curtis Blaydes 14-3 9-3 L-Derrick Lewis (KO)
W-Alexander Volkov (DEC)
W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
Jairzinho Rozenstruik
09/25/2021
6 Jairzinho Rozenstruik 12-2 6-2 W-Augusto Sakai (TKO)
L-Ciryl Gane (DEC)
W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
Curtis Blaydes
09/25/2021
7 Alexander Volkov 33-9 7-3 L-Ciryl Gane (DEC)
W-Alistair Overeem (TKO)
W-Walt Harris (TKO)
8 Chris Daukaus 11-3 3-0 W-Alexey Oliynyk (TKO)
W-Rodrigo Nascimento (KO)
W-Parker Porter (TKO)
Shamil Abdurakhimov
07/24/2021
9 Augusto Sakai 15-3-1 4-2 L-Jairzinho Rozenstruik (TKO)
L-Alistair Overeem (TKO)
W-Blagoi Ivanov (DEC)
10 Marcin Tybura 22-6 9-5 W-Walt Harris (TKO)
W-Greg Hardy (TKO)
W-Ben Rothwell (DEC)
11 Blagoi Ivanov 18-4 2-3 L-Augusto Sakai (DEC)
L-Derrick Lewis (DEC)
W-Tai Tuivasa (DEC)
12 Walt Harris 13-10 7-8 L-Marcin Tybura (TKO)
L-Alexander Volkov (TKO)
L-Alistair Overeem (TKO)
13 Sergey Spivak 13-2 4-2 W-Alexey Oliynyk (DEC)
W-Jared Vanderaa (TKO)
W-Carlos Felipe (DEC)
14 Alexey Oliynyk 59-16-1 8-7 L-Sergey Spivak (DEC)
L-Chris Daukaus (TKO)
L-Derrick Lewis (TKO)
15 Tai Tuivasa 11-3 5-3 W-Harry Hunsucker (TKO)
W-Stefan Struve (KO)
L-Sergey Spivak (SUB)
Greg Hardy
07/10/2021
16 Tom Aspinall 10-2 3-0 W-Andrei Arlovski (SUB)
W-Alan Baudot (TKO)
W-Jake Collier (TKO)
17 Andrei Arlovski 31-21 20-15 W-Chase Sherman (DEC)
L-Tom Aspinall (SUB)
W-Tanner Boser (DEC)
18 Ben Rothwell 39-13 9-7 W-Chris Barnett (SUB)
L-Marcin Tybura (DEC)
W-Ovince St.Preux (DEC)
19 Alexander Romanov 14-0 3-0 W-Juan Espino (DEC)
W-Marcos Lima (SUB)
W-Roque Martinez (SUB)
20 Alexander Gustafsson 18-7 10-7 L-Fabricio Werdum (SUB)
L-Anthony Smith (SUB)
L-Jon Jones (KO)
Paul Craig
09/04/2021
21 Ilir Latifi 15-8 8-6 W-Tanner Boser (DEC)
L-Derrick Lewis (DEC)
L-Volkan Oezdemir (KO)
22 Juan Espino 10-2 2-1 L-Alexander Romanov (DEC)
W-Jeff Hughes (SUB)
W-Justin Frazier (SUB)
23 Tanner Boser 20-8-1 4-3 W-Ovince St.Preux (KO)
L-Ilir Latifi (DEC)
L-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
24 Marcos Lima 18-7-1 7-5 W-Maurice Greene (DEC)
L-Alexander Romanov (SUB)
W-Ben Sosoli (TKO)
25 Greg Hardy 7-3 4-3 L-Marcin Tybura (TKO)
W-Maurice Greene (TKO)
W-Yorgan De Castro (DEC)
Tai Tuivasa
07/10/2021
26 Ovince St.Preux 25-16 13-11 L-Tanner Boser (TKO)
L-Jamahal Hill (TKO)
W-Alonzo Menifield (KO)
27 Chase Sherman 15-7 3-6 L-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
W-Isaac Villanueva (TKO)
W-Jeremy May (TKO)
Parker Porter
08/21/2021
28 Carlos Felipe 11-1 3-1 W-Jake Collier (DEC)
W-Justin Tafa (DEC)
W-Yorgan De Castro (DEC)
29 Philipe Lins 14-5 0-2 L-Tanner Boser (KO)
L-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
W-Josh Copeland (TKO)
30 Jared Vanderaa 12-5 1-1 W-Justin Tafa (DEC)
L-Sergey Spivak (TKO)
W-Harry Hunsucker (TKO)
31 Jarjis Danho 7-1-1 1-1-1 W-Yorgan De Castro (KO)
D-Christian Colombo (DEC)
L-Daniel Omielanczuk (DEC)
32 Jake Collier 12-6 4-5 L-Carlos Felipe (DEC)
W-Gian Villante (DEC)
L-Tom Aspinall (TKO)
33 Rodrigo Nascimento 8-1 1-1 L-Chris Daukaus (KO)
W-Don’Tale Mayes (SUB)
W-Michal Martinek (SUB)
Alan Baudot
07/17/2021
34 Gian Villante 17-13 7-10 L-Jake Collier (DEC)
L-Maurice Greene (SUB)
L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (TKO)
35 Parker Porter 9-6 1-1 W-Josh Parisian (DEC)
L-Chris Daukaus (TKO)
W-Dirlei Broenstrup (TKO)
Chase Sherman
08/21/2021
36 Don’Tale Mayes 8-4 1-2 W-Roque Martinez (DEC)
L-Rodrigo Nascimento (SUB)
L-Ciryl Gane (SUB)
37 Josh Parisian 14-4 1-1 W-Roque Martinez (DEC)
L-Parker Porter (DEC)
W-Chad Johnson (KO)
38 Harry Hunsucker 7-4 0-1 L-Tai Tuivasa (TKO)
W-Cory Moon (KO)
L-Jared Vanderaa (TKO)
39 Chris Barnett 21-7 0-1 L-Ben Rothwell (SUB)
W-Ahmed Shehu (TKO)
W-Rashaun Jackson (DEC)
40 Roque Martinez 15-8-2 0-3 L-Josh Parisian (DEC)
L-Don’Tale Mayes (DEC)
L-Alexander Romanov (SUB)
41 Justin Tafa 4-3 1-3 L-Jared Vanderaa (DEC)
L-Carlos Felipe (DEC)
W-Juan Adams (TKO)
42 Alan Baudot 8-2 0-1 L-Tom Aspinall (TKO)
W-Todd Stoute (DQ)
W-Yuto Nakajima (TKO)
Rodrigo Nascimento
07/17/2021
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Travis Browne 18-7-1 9-7-1 L-Alexey Oliynyk (SUB)
L-Derrick Lewis (KO)
L-Fabricio Werdum (DEC)
Shamil Abdurakhimov 20-5 5-3 L-Curtis Blaydes (TKO)
W-Marcin Tybura (TKO)
W-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
Chris Daukaus
07/24/2021
Sergey Pavlovich 14-1 2-1 W-Maurice Greene (TKO)
W-Marcelo Golm (KO)
L-Alistair Overeem TKO)
Adam Wieczorek 10-2 2-1 L-Marcos Lima (DEC)
W-Arjan Bhullar (SUB)
W-Anthony Hamilton (DEC)
Todd Duffee 9-3 3-2 NC-Jeff Hughes (NC)
L-Frank Mir (KO)
W-Anthony Hamilton (KO)
Raphael Pessoa 10-2 1-2 L-Tanner Boser (TKO)
W-Jeff Hughes (DEC)
L-Ciryl Gane (SUB)
Giacomo Lemos 5-0 0-0 W-Sang Soo Lee (TKO)
W-Eli Pinto (TKO)
W-Bruno Chaves (TKO)
Askar Mozharov 21-8 0-0 W-Evgeniy Golub (TKO)
W-Fabrice Degand (TKO)
W-Konstantin Linnik (KO)