U.F.C Middleweight Rankings 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st)

U.F.C Middleweight Rankings 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
W-Featherweight (145) – W-Bantamweight (135) – W-Flyweight (125) – W-Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Israel Adesanya 20-1 9-1 L-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
W-Paulo Costa (TKO)
W-Yoel Romero (DEC)
Marvin Vettori
06/12/2021
2 Robert Whittaker 23-5 14-3 W-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
W-Jared Cannonier (DEC)
W-Darren Till (DEC)
3 Marvin Vettori 17-4-1 7-2-1 W-Kevin Holland (DEC)
W-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
W-Karl Roberson (SUB)
Israel Adesanya
06/12/2021
4 Paulo Henrique Costa 13-1 5-1 L-Israel Adesanya (TKO)
W-Yoel Romero (DEC)
W-Uriah Hall (TKO)
Jared Cannonier
08/21/2021
5 Jared Cannonier 13-5 6-5 L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
W-Jack Hermansson (TKO)
W-Anderson Silva (TKO)
Paulo Costa
08/21/2021
6 Jack Hermansson</strong 21-6 8-4 L-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
W-Kelvin Gastelum (SUB)
L-Jared Cannonier (TKO)
Edmen Shahbazyan
05/22/2021
7 Derek Brunson 22-7 13-5 W-Kevin Holland (DEC)
W-Edmen Shahbazyan (TKO)
W-Ian Heinisch (DEC)
Darren Till
08/14/2021
8 Darren Till 18-3-1 6-3-1 L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
W-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
L-Jorge Masvidal IKO)
Derek Brunson
08/14/2021
9 Kelvin Gastelum 16-7 11-7 L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
W-Ian Heinish (DEC)
L-Jack Hermansson (SUB)
10 Uriah Hall 17-9 9-7 W-Chris Weidman (TKO)
W-Anderson Silva (TKO)
W-Antonio Carlos Jr. (DEC)
Sean Strickland
08/07/2021
11 Kevin Holland 21-7 8-4 L-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
L-Derek Brunson (DEC)
W-Ronaldo Souza (KO)
12 Ronaldo Souza 26-9 9-6 L-Kevin Holland (KO)
L-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
L-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
Andre Muniz
05/15/2021
13 Chris Weidman 15-6 10-6 L-Uriah Hall (TKO)
W-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
L-Dominick Reyes (KO)
14 Omari Akhmedov 21-5-1 9-4-1 W-Tom Breese (SUB)
L-Chris Weidman (DEC)
W-Ian Heinisch (DEC)
Brad Tavares
07/10/2021
15 Sean Strickland 23-3 10-3 W-Krzysztof Jotko (DEC)
W-Brendan Allen (TKO)
W-Jack Marshman (DEC)
Uriah Hall
08/07/2021
16 Brendan Allen 16-4 4-1 W-Karl Roberson (SUB)
L-Ian Heinisch (TKO)
W-Kyle Daukaus (DEC)
17 Edmen Shahbazyan 11-1 4-1 L-Derek Brunson (TKO)
W-Brad Tavares (KO)
W-Jack Marshman (SUB)
Jack Hermansson
05/22/2021
18 Brad Tavares 18-6 13-6 W-Antonio Carlos Jr. (DEC)
L-Edmen Shahbazyan (KO)
L-Israel Adesanya (DEC)
Omari Akhmedov
07/10/2021
19 Ian Heinisch 14-4 3-3 L-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
W-Gerald Meerschaert (TKO)
L-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
20 Makhmud Muradov 25-6 3-0 W-Andrew Sanchez (TKO)
W-Trevor Smith (KO)
W-Alessio Di Chirico (DEC)
Gerald Meerschaert
08/28/2021
21 Krzysztof Jotko 22-5 9-5 L-Sean Strickland (DEC)
W-Eryk Anders (DEC)
W-Marc-Andre Barriault (DEC)
22 Khamzat Chimaev 9-0 3-0 W-Gerald Meerschaert (KO)
W-Rhys McKee (TKO)
W-John Phillips (SUB)
23 Puna Soriano 8-0 2-0 W-Dusko Todorovic (TKO)
W-Oskar Piechota (KO)
W-Jamie Pickett (DEC)
Anthony Hernandez
06/26/2021
24 Eryk Anders 13-5 5-5 NC-Darren Stewart (NC)
L-Krzysztof Jotko (DEC)
W-Gerald Meerschaert (DEC)
Darren Stewart
06/12/2021
25 Zak Cummings 24-7 9-4 W-Alessio Di Chirico (DEC)
L-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
W-Trevin Giles (SUB)
26 Gerald Meerschaert 32-14 7-6 W-Bartosz Fabinski (SUB)
L-Khamzat Chimaev (KO)
L-Ian Heinisch (TKO)
Makhmud Muradov
08/28/2021
27 Trevin Giles 14-2 5-2 W-Roman Dolidze (DEC)
W-Bevon Lewis (TKO)
W-James Krause (DEC)
Dricus Du Plessis
07/10/2021
28 Alessio di Chirico 13-5 4-5 W-Joaquin Buckley (KO)
L-Zak Cummings (DEC)
L-Makhmud Muradov (DEC)
Roman Dolidze
06/05/2021
29 Julian Marquez 9-2 3-1 W-Sam Alvey (SUB)
W-Maki Pitolo (SUB)
L-Alessio di Chirico (DEC)
30 Anthony Hernandez 9-2 2-2 W-Rodolfo Vieira (SUB)
L-Kevin Holland (TKO)
W-Jun Yong Park (SUB)
Puna Soriano
06/26/2021
31 Andrew Sanchez 12-6 5-4 L-Makhmud Muradov (TKO)
W-Wellington Turman (KO)
L-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
32 Dricus Du Plessis 15-2 1-0 W-Markus Perez (KO)
W-Brendan Lesar (SUB)
W-Joilton Lutterbach (TKO)
Trevin Giles
07/10/2021
33 Roman Dolidze 8-1 2-1 L-Trevin Giles (DEC)
W-John Allan Arte (DEC)
W-Khadis Ibragimov (TKO)
Alessio di Chirico
06/05/2021
34 Karl Roberson 9-3 4-3 L-Marvin Vettori (SUB)
W-Roman Kopylov (SUB)
W-Wellington Turman (DEC)
Brendan Allen
04/24/2021
35 Joaquin Buckley 12-4 2-2 L-Alessio di Chirico (KO)
W-Jordan Wright (KO)
W-Impa Kasanganay (KO)
36 Phil Hawes 11-2 3-0 W-Kyle Daukaus (DEC)
W-Nassourdine Imavov (DEC)
W-Jacob Malkoun (KO)
Deron Winn
07/17/2021
37 Tom Breese 12-3 5-3 L-Omari Akhmedov (SUB)
W-K.B. Bhullar (TKO)
L-Brendan Allen (TKO)
Antonio Arroyo
06/05/2021
38 Andre Muniz 20-4 2-0 W-Bartosz Fabinski (SUB)
W-Antonio Arroyo (DEC)
W-Taylor Johnson (SUB)
Ronaldo Souza
05/15/2021
39 Darren Stewart 12-6 5-5 NC-Eryk Anders (NC)
L-Kevin Holland (DEC)
W-Maki Pitolo (SUB)
L-Bartosz Fabinski (DEC)
Eryk Anders
06/12/2021
40 Dalcha Lungiambula 11-2 2-1 W-Markus Perez (DEC)
L-Magomed Ankalayev (KO)
W-Dequan Townsend (TKO)
41 Sam Alvey 33-15-1 10-10-1 L-Julian Marquez (SUB)
D-Da Un Jung (DEC)
L-Ryan Spann (DEC)
42 Dusko Todorovic 10-1 1-1 L-Puna Soriano (TKO)
W-Dequan Townsend (TKO)
W-Teddy Ash (DEC)
Maki Pitolo
06/05/2021
43 Nassourdine Imavov 9-3 1-1 L-Phil Dawes (DEC)
W-Jordan Williams (DEC)
W-Jonathan Meunier (TKO)
44 Rodolfo Vieira 7-1 2-1 L-Anthony Hernandez (SUB)
W-Saparbek Safarov (SUB)
W-Oskar Piechota (SUB)
Dustin Stoltzfus
07/17/2021
45 Jun Yong Park 12-4 3-1 W-Tafon Nchukwi (DEC)
W-John Phillips (DEC)
W-Marc-Andre Barriault (DEC)
46 Marc-Andre Barriault 13-4 2-3 W-Abu Azaitar (TKO)
W-Oskar Piechota (TKO)
L-Jun Yong Park (DEC)
47 Kyle Daukaus 10-2 1-2 L-Phil Hawes (DEC)
W-Dustin Stoltzfus (DEC)
L-Brendan Allen (DEC)
48 Deron Winn 7-2 2-2 W-Antonio Arroyo (DEC)
L-Gerald Meerschaert (SUB)
L-Darren Stewart (DEC)
Phil Hawes
07/17/2021
49 Tafon Nchukwi 5-1 1-1 L-Jun Yong Park (DEC)
W-Jamie Pickett (DEC)
W-Al Matavao (KO)
50 Wellington Turman 16-4 1-2 L-Andrew Sanchez (KO)
W-Markus Perez (DEC)
L-Karl Roberson (DEC)
Bruno Silva
06/19/2021
51 Jordan Wright 11-1 1-1 L-Joaquin Buckley (KO)
W-Isaac Villanueva (TKO)
W-Gabriel Checco (TKO)
Jamie Pickett
05/15/2021
52 Maki Pitolo 12-8 1-4 L-Julian Marquez (SUB)
L-Impa Kasanganay (DEC)
L-Darren Stewart (SUB)
Dusko Todorovic
06/05/2021
53 Dustin Stoltzfus 13-2 0-1 L-Kyle Daukaus (DEC)
W-Joseph Pyfer (TKO)
W-Nihad Nasufovic (SUB)
Rodolfo Vieira
07/17/2021
54 Andreas Michailidis 13-4 1-1 W-KB Bhullar (DEC)
L-Modestas Bukauskas (TKO)
W-Arymarcel Santos (TKO)
55 Abu Azaitar 14-3-1 1-1 L-Marc-Andre Barriault (TKO)
W-Vitor Miranda (DEC)
W-Michael Arrant (DEC)
56 Jack Marshman 23-10 3-5 L-Sean Strickland (DEC)
L-Edmen Shahbazyan (SUB)
W-John Phillips (DEC)
57 Jacob Malkoun 5-1 1-1 W-Abdul Razak Alhassan (DEC)
L-Phil Hawes (KO)
W-Sebastian Temesi (DEC)
58 Jamie Pickett 11-5 0-1 L-Tafon Nchukwi (DEC)
W-Jhonoven Pati (TKO)
W-Jaquis Williams (DEC)
Jordan Wright
05/15/2021
59 Antonio Arroyo 9-4 0-2 L-Deron Winn (DEC)
L-Andre Muniz (DEC)
W-Stephen Regman (SUB)
Tom Breese
06/05/2021
60 Abdul Razak Alhassan 10-4 4-4 L-Jacob Malkoun (DEC)
L-Kalinn Williams (KO)
L-Mounir Lazzez (DEC)
61 Jordan Williams 9-4 0-1 L-Nassourdine Imavov (DEC)
W-Gregory Rodrigues (KO)
L-Ramazan Kuramagomedov (DEC)
62 Charlie Ontiveros 11-7 0-1 L-Kevin Holland (TKO)
W-Washington Luiz (KO)
W-Derrick Ageday (KO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Bruno Silva 19-6 0-0 W-Artem Frolov (TKO)
W-Alexander Shlemenko (TKO)
W-Gennadiy Kovalev (KO)
Wellington Turman
06/19/2021
Aliaskhab Khizriev 13-0 0-0 W-Henrique Shiguemoto (SUB)
W-Rousimar Palhares (KO)
W-Yasubey Enomoto (DEC)
Trevor Smith 15-10 5-7 L-Makhmud Muradov (KO)
L-Zak Cummings (DEC)
L-Elias Theodorou (DEC)
Rinat Fakhretdinov 18-1 0-0 W-Eric Spicely (KO)
W-Jhonny Carlos (DEC)
W-Alberto Pereira (SUB)
Marcelo Guimaraes 9-2-1 2-2 L-Vitor Miranda (TKO)
W-Andy Enz (DEC)
L-Hyun Gyu Lim (KO)
Antonio Braga Neto 9-3 1-2 L-Trevin Giles (KO)
L-Clint Hester (DEC)
W-Anthony Smith (SUB)
Isi Fitikefu 6-0 0-0 W-Kitt Campbell (DEC)
W-Cameron Rowston (TKO)
W-Josh Maddalena (TKO)
Roman Kopylov 8-1 0-1 L-Karl Roberson (SUB)
W-Yasubey Enomoto (KO)
W-Abdulsupyan Alikhanov (TKO)
Keith Berish 5-1 0-1 L-Ryan Janes (DEC)
NC-Robert Drysdale (NC)
W-Ariel Sepulveda (SUB)
Adam Yandiev 9-1 0-1 L-Jordan Johnson (SUB)
W-Dmitry Voitov (SUB)
W-Valdas Pocevicius (SUB)
Alen Amedovski 8-2 0-2 L-John Phillips (KO)
L-Krzysztof Jotko (DEC)
W-Ibrahim Mane (KO)