U.F.C Middleweight Rankings 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st)

U.F.C Middleweight Rankings 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st)

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
W-Featherweight (145) – W-Bantamweight (135) – W-Flyweight (125) – W-Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Israel Adesanya 21-1 10-1 W-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
L-Jan Blachowicz (DEC)
W-Paulo Costa (TKO)
2 Robert Whittaker 23-5 14-3 W-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
W-Jared Cannonier (DEC)
W-Darren Till (DEC)
3 Jared Cannonier 14-5 7-5 W-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
W-Jack Hermansson (TKO)
4 Derek Brunson 23-7 14-5 W-Darren Till (SUB)
W-Kevin Holland (DEC)
W-Edmen Shahbazyan (TKO)
5 Paulo Henrique Costa 13-1 5-1 L-Israel Adesanya (TKO)
W-Yoel Romero (DEC)
W-Uriah Hall (TKO)
Marvin Vettori
10/23/2021
6 Marvin Vettori 17-5-1 7-3-1 L-Israel Adesanya (DEC)
W-Kevin Holland (DEC)
W-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
Paulo Costa
10/23/2021
7 Jack Hermansson</strong 22-6 9-4 W-Edmen Shahbazyan (DEC)
L-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
W-Kelvin Gastelum (SUB)
8 Sean Strickland 24-3 11-3 W-Uriah Hall (DEC)
W-Krzysztof Jotko (DEC)
W-Brendan Allen (TKO)
Luke Rockhold
11/06/2021
9 Darren Till 18-4-1 6-4-1 L-Derek Brunson (SUB)
L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
W-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
10 Kelvin Gastelum 16-8 11-8 L-Jared Cannonier (DEC)
L-Robert Whittaker (DEC)
W-Ian Heinish (DEC)
11 Uriah Hall 17-10 9-8 L-Sean Strickland (DEC)
W-Chris Weidman (TKO)
W-Anderson Silva (TKO)
12 Brendan Allen 17-4 5-1 W-Puna Soriano (DEC)
W-Karl Roberson (SUB)
L-Sean Strickland (TKO)
13 Kevin Holland 21-7 8-4 L-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
L-Derek Brunson (DEC)
W-Ronaldo Souza (KO)
Kyle Daukaus
10/02/2021
14 Andre Muniz 21-4 3-0 W-Ronaldo Souza (SUB)
W-Bartosz Fabinski (SUB)
W-Antonio Arroyo (DEC)
15 Chris Weidman 15-6 10-6 L-Uriah Hall (TKO)
W-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
L-Dominick Reyes (KO)
16 Edmen Shahbazyan 11-2 4-2 L-Jack Hermansson (DEC)
L-Derek Brunson (TKO)
W-Brad Tavares (KO)
Nassourdine Imavov
11/06/2021
17 Brad Tavares 19-6 14-6 W-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
W-Antonio Carlos Jr. (DEC)
L-Edmen Shahbazyan (KO)
18 Krzysztof Jotko 22-5 9-5 L-Sean Strickland (DEC)
W-Eryk Anders (DEC)
W-Marc-Andre Barriault (DEC)
Misha Cirkunov
10/02/2021
19 Nassourdine Imavov 10-3 2-1 W-Ian Heinisch (TKO)
L-Phil Hawes (DEC)
W-Jordan Williams (DEC)
Edmen Shahbazyan
11/06/2021
20 Ian Heinisch 14-5 3-4 L-Nassourdine Imavov (TKO)
L-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC)
W-Gerald Meerschaert (TKO)
21 Khamzat Chimaev 9-0 3-0 W-Gerald Meerschaert (KO)
W-Rhys McKee (TKO)
W-John Phillips (SUB)
Jingliang Li
10/30/2021
22 Eryk Anders 14-5 6-5 W-Darren Stewart (DEC)
NC-Darren Stewart (NC)
L-Krzysztof Jotko (DEC)
23 Dricus Du Plessis 16-2 2-0 W-Trevin Giles (KO)
W-Markus Perez (KO)
W-Brendan Lesar (SUB)
24 Puna Soriano 8-1 2-1 L-Brendan Allen (DEC)
W-Dusko Todorovic (TKO)
W-Oskar Piechota (KO)
25 Gerald Meerschaert 33-14 8-6 W-Makhmud Muradov (SUB)
W-Bartosz Fabinski (SUB)
L-Khamzat Chimaev (KO)
26 Makhmud Muradov 25-7 3-1 L-Gerald Meerschaert (SUB)
W-Andrew Sanchez (TKO)
W-Trevor Smith (KO)
27 Andrew Sanchez 12-6 5-4 L-Makhmud Muradov (TKO)
W-Wellington Turman (KO)
L-Marvin Vettori (DEC)
Bruno Silva
10/16/2021
28 Zak Cummings 24-7 9-4 W-Alessio Di Chirico (DEC)
L-Omari Akhmedov (DEC)
W-Trevin Giles (SUB)
29 Trevin Giles 14-3 5-3 L-Dricus Du Plessis (KO)
W-Roman Dolidze (DEC)
W-Bevon Lewis (TKO)
30 Julian Marquez 9-2 3-1 W-Sam Alvey (SUB)
W-Maki Pitolo (SUB)
L-Alessio di Chirico (DEC)
Jordan Wright
10/16/2021
31 Phil Hawes 11-2 3-0 W-Kyle Daukaus (DEC)
W-Nassourdine Imavov (DEC)
W-Jacob Malkoun (KO)
Deron Winn
10/09/2021
32 Anthony Hernandez 9-2 2-2 W-Rodolfo Vieira (SUB)
L-Kevin Holland (TKO)
W-Jun Yong Park (SUB)
33 Karl Roberson 9-4 4-3 L-Brendan Allen (SUB)
L-Marvin Vettori (SUB)
W-Roman Kopylov (SUB)
Nick Maximov
09/25/2021
34 Jun Yong Park 12-4 3-1 W-Tafon Nchukwi (DEC)
W-John Phillips (DEC)
W-Marc-Andre Barriault (DEC)
Gregory Rodrigues
10/23/2021
35 Jacob Malkoun 5-1 1-1 W-Abdul Razak Alhassan (DEC)
L-Phil Hawes (KO)
W-Sebastian Temesi (DEC)
36 Abdul Razak Alhassan 11-4 5-4 W-Alessio Di Chirico (KO)
L-Jacob Malkoun (DEC)
L-Kalinn Williams (KO)
37 Alessio di Chirico 13-6 4-6 L-Abdul Razak Alhassan (KO)
W-Joaquin Buckley (KO)
L-Zak Cummings (DEC)
38 Joaquin Buckley 12-4 2-2 L-Alessio di Chirico (KO)
W-Jordan Wright (KO)
W-Impa Kasanganay (KO)
Antonio Arroyo
09/18/2021
39 Bruno Silva 20-6 1-0 W-Wellington Turman (KO)
W-Artem Frolov (TKO)
W-Alexander Shlemenko (TKO)
Andrew Sanchez
10/16/2021
40 Rodolfo Vieira 8-1 3-1 W-Dustin Stoltzfus (SUB)
L-Anthony Hernandez (SUB)
W-Saparbek Safarov (SUB)
41 Roman Dolidze 9-1 3-1 W-Laureano Staropoli (DEC)
L-Trevin Giles (DEC)
W-John Allan Arte (DEC)
42 Marc-Andre Barriault 14-4 3-3 W-Dalcha Lungiambula (DEC)
W-Abu Azaitar (TKO)
W-Oskar Piechota (TKO)
43 Dalcha Lungiambula 11-3 2-2 L-Marc-Andre Barriault (DEC)
W-Markus Perez (DEC)
L-Magomed Ankalayev (KO)
44 Tom Breese 12-3 5-3 L-Omari Akhmedov (SUB)
W-K.B. Bhullar (TKO)
L-Brendan Allen (TKO)
45 Kyle Daukaus 10-2 1-2 L-Phil Hawes (DEC)
W-Dustin Stoltzfus (DEC)
L-Brendan Allen (DEC)
Kevin Holland
10/02/2021
46 Gregory Rodrigues 10-3 1-0 W-Dusko Todorovic (DEC)
W-Josh Fremd (KO)
W-Al Matavao (KO)
Jun Yong Park
10/23/2021
47 Dusko Todorovic 10-2 1-2 L-Gregory Rodrigues (DEC)
L-Puna Soriano (TKO)
W-Dequan Townsend (TKO)
48 Deron Winn 7-2 2-2 W-Antonio Arroyo (DEC)
L-Gerald Meerschaert (SUB)
L-Darren Stewart (DEC)
Phil Hawes
10/09/2021
49 Tafon Nchukwi 5-1 1-1 L-Jun Yong Park (DEC)
W-Jamie Pickett (DEC)
W-Al Matavao (KO)
Mike Rodriguez
09/18/2021
50 Jordan Wright 12-1 2-1 W-Jamie Pickett (TKO)
L-Joaquin Buckley (KO)
W-Isaac Villanueva (TKO)
Julian Marquez
10/16/2021
51 Wellington Turman 17-5 2-3 W-Sam Alvey (DEC)
L-Bruno Silva (KO)
L-Andrew Sanchez (KO)
52 Sam Alvey 33-16-1 10-11-1 L-Wellington Turman (DEC)
L-Julian Marquez (SUB)
D-Da Un Jung (DEC)
53 Bryan Battle 6-1 1-0 W-Gilbert Urbina (SUB)
W-Andre Petroski (SUB)
W-Kemran Lachinov (DEC)
54 Andre Petroski 6-1 1-0 W-MIchael Gillmore (SUB)
L-Bryan Battle (SUB)
W-Aaron Phillips (SUB)
55 Abu Azaitar 14-3-1 1-1 L-Marc-Andre Barriault (TKO)
W-Vitor Miranda (DEC)
W-Michael Arrant (DEC)
56 Laureano Staropoli 9-4 2-3 L-Roman Dolidze (DEC)
L-Tim Means (DEC)
L-Muslim Salikhov (DEC)
Jamie Pickett
10/09/2021
57 Andreas Michailidis 13-4 1-1 W-KB Bhullar (DEC)
L-Modestas Bukauskas (TKO)
W-Arymarcel Santos (TKO)
58 Dustin Stoltzfus 13-3 0-2 L-Rodolfo Vieira (SUB)
L-Kyle Daukaus (DEC)
W-Joseph Pyfer (TKO)
59 Maki Pitolo 12-8 1-4 L-Julian Marquez (SUB)
L-Impa Kasanganay (DEC)
L-Darren Stewart (SUB)
60 Jamie Pickett 11-6 0-2 L-Jordan Wright (TKO)
L-Tafon Nchukwi (DEC)
W-Jhonoven Pati (TKO)
Laureano Staropoli
10/09/2021
61 Gilbert Urbina 6-2 0-1 L-Bryan Battle (SUB)
L-Tresean Gore (KO)
W-Michael Gillmore (SUB)
62 Jack Marshman 23-10 3-5 L-Sean Strickland (DEC)
L-Edmen Shahbazyan (SUB)
W-John Phillips (DEC)
63 Antonio Arroyo 9-4 0-2 L-Deron Winn (DEC)
L-Andre Muniz (DEC)
W-Stephen Regman (SUB)
Joaquin Buckley
09/18/2021
64 Charlie Ontiveros 11-7 0-1 L-Kevin Holland (TKO)
W-Washington Luiz (KO)
W-Derrick Ageday (KO)
Steve Garcia
10/09/2021
Micheal Gillmore 6-4 0-1 L-Andre Petroski (TKO)
L-Gilbert Urbina (SUB)
W-Perry Stargel (DEC)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Antonio Braga Neto 9-3 1-2 L-Trevin Giles (KO)
L-Clint Hester (DEC)
W-Anthony Smith (SUB)
Roman Kopylov 8-1 0-1 L-Karl Roberson (SUB)
W-Yasubey Enomoto (KO)
W-Abdulsupyan Alikhanov (TKO)
Alen Amedovski 8-2 0-2 L-John Phillips (KO)
L-Krzysztof Jotko (DEC)
W-Ibrahim Mane (KO)
Yaozong Hu
10/30/2021
Aliaskhab Khizriev 13-0 0-0 W-Henrique Shiguemoto (SUB)
W-Rousimar Palhares (KO)
W-Yasubey Enomoto (DEC)
Rinat Fakhretdinov 18-1 0-0 W-Eric Spicely (KO)
W-Jhonny Carlos (DEC)
W-Alberto Pereira (SUB)
Isi Fitikefu 6-0 0-0 W-Kitt Campbell (DEC)
W-Cameron Rowston (TKO)
W-Josh Maddalena (TKO)
Nick Maximov 6-0 0-0 W-Oscar Cota (DEC)
W-Johnny James (SUB)
W-Robert Allensworth (SUB)
Karl Roberson
09/25/2021