U.F.C Bantamweight Rankings 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st) 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st)

U.F.C Bantamweight Rankings 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st) 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Aljamain Sterling 20-3 12-3 W-Petr Yan (DQ)
W-Cory Sandhagen (SUB)
W-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
2 Petr Yan 15-2 7-1 L-Aljamain Sterling (DQ)
W-Jose Aldo (TKO)
W-Urijah Faber (KO)
3 Cory Sandhagen 14-2 7-1 W-Frankie Edgar (KO)
W-Marlon Moraes (TKO)
L-Aljamain Sterling (SUB)
T.J. Dillashaw
TBD
4 Frankie Edgar 24-9-1 19-9-1 L-Cory Sandhagen (KO)
W-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
L-Chan Sung Jung (TKO)
5 Pedro Munhoz 19-5 9-5 W-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
L-Frankie Edgar (DEC)
L-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
6 Cody Garbrandt 12-3 7-3 W-Raphael Assuncao (KO)
L-Pedro Munhoz (TKO)
L-T.J. Dillashaw (KO)
Rob Font
05/22/2021
7 Rob Font 18-4 8-3 W-Marlon Moraes (TKO)
W-Ricky Simon (DEC)
W-Sergio Pettis (DEC)
Cody Garbrandt
05/22/2021
8 Marlon Moraes 23-8-1 5-4 L-Rob Font (TKO)
L-Cory Sandhagen (TKO)
W-Jose Aldo (DEC)
9 Jose Aldo 29-7 11-6 W-Marlon Vera (DEC)
L-Petr Yan (TKO)
L-Marlon Moraes (DEC)
10 Dominick Cruz 23-3 6-2 W-Casey Kenney (DEC)
L-Henry Cejudo (TKO)
L-Cody Garbrandt (DEC)
11 Jimmie Rivera 23-5 7-4 L-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
W-Cody Stamman (DEC)
L-Petr Yan (DEC)
12 Raphael Assuncao 27-8 11-5 L-Cody Garbrandt (KO)
L-Cory Sandhagen (DEC)
L-Marlon Moraes (SUB)
Kyler Phillips
07/24/2021
13 Marlon Vera 16-7-1 10-6 L-Jose Aldo (DEC)
W-Sean O’Malley (TKO)
L-Yadong Song (DEC)
Davey Grant
06/19/2021
14 Sean O’Malley 13-1 5-1 W-Thomas Almeida (KO)
L-Marlon Vera (TKO)
W-Eddie Wineland (KO)
Louis Smolka
07/10/2021
15 Ricky Simon 18-3 6-2 W-Brian Kelleher (DEC)
W-Gaetano Pirrello (SUB)
W-Ray Borg (DEC)
16 Merab Dvalishvili 13-4 6-2 W-Cody Stamann (DEC)
W-John Dodson (DEC)
W-Gustavo Lopez (DEC)
17 Raoni Barcelos 16-1 5-0 W-Khalid Taha (DEC)
W-Said Nurmagomedov (DEC)
W-Carlos Huachin (TKO)
Timur Valiev
06/26/2021
18 Casey Kenney 16-3-1 5-2 L-Dominick Cruz (DEC)
W-Nathaniel Wood (DEC)
W-Heili Alateng (DEC)
19 Kyler Phillips 9-1 3-0 W-Yadong Song (DEC)
W-Cameron Else (TKO)
W-Gabriel Silva (DEC)
Raphael Assuncao
07/24/2021
20 Yadong Song 14-4-1 5-1-1 L-Kyler Phillips (DEC)
W-Marlon Vera (DEC)
D-Cody Stamann (DEC)
21 Cody Stamann 19-4-1 5-3-1 L-Merab Dvalishvili (DEC)
L-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
W-Brian Kelleher (DEC)
22 Said Nurmagomedov 14-2 3-1 W-Mark Striegl (KO)
L-Raoni Barcelos (DEC)
W-Ricardo Ramos (TKO)
23 Nathaniel Wood 17-5 4-2 L-Casey Kenney (DEC)
W-John Castaneda (DEC)
L-John Dodson (TKO)
24 Rani Yahya 27-10-1 12-4-1 W-Ray Rodriguez (SUB)
D-Enrique Barzola (DEC)
L-Ricky Simon (DEC)
25 Montel Jackson 10-2 4-2 W-Jesse Strader (TKO)
L-Brett Johns (DEC)
W-Felipe Colares (DEC)
26 Brian Kelleher 22-12 6-5 L-Ricky Simon (DEC)
W-Kevin Natividad (SUB)
L-Cody Stamann (DEC)
27 Jack Shore 14-0 3-0 W-Hunter Azure (DEC)
W-Aaron Phillips (SUB)
W-Nohelin Hernandez (SUB)
28 Chris Gutierrez 16-4-2 4-1-1 W-Andre Ewell (DEC)
D-Cody Durden (DEC)
W-Vince Morales (TKO)
29 Andre Ewell 17-7 4-3 L-Chris Gutierrez (DEC)
W-Irwin Rivera (DEC)
W-Jonathan Martinez (DEC)
30 Trevin Jones 13-6 1-0 W-Mario Bautista (TKO)
NC-Timur Valiev (NC)
W-Takafumi Otsuka (SUB)
Tony Kelley
07/24/2021
31 Timur Valiev 17-2 1-0 W-Martin Day (DEC)
NC-Trevin Jones (NC)
W-Taigro Costa (DEC)
Raoni Barcelos
06/26/2021
32 Umar Nurmagomedov 13-0 1-0 W-Sergey Morozov (SUB)
W-Braian Gonzalez (SUB)
W-Sidemar Honorio (DEC)
33 Davey Grant 12-4 4-3 W-Jonathan Martinez (KO)
W-Martin Day (KO)
W-Grigory Popov (DEC)
Marlon Vera
06/19/2021
34 Jonathan Martinez 13-4 4-3 L-Davey Grant (KO)
W-Thomas Almeida (DEC)
W-Frankie Saenz (TKO)
35 Mario Bautista 8-2 2-2 L-Trevin Jones (TKO)
W-Miles Johns (TKO)
W-Jin Soo Son (DEC)
36 Miles Johns 11-1 2-1 W-Kevin Natividad (KO)
L-Mario Bautista (TKO)
W-Cole Smith (DEC)
Anderson dos Santos
07/17/2021
37 Adrian Yanez 13-3 2-0 W-Gustavo Lopez (KO)
W-Victor Rodriguez (KO)
W-Brady Huang (TKO)
38 Nathan Maness 13-1 2-0 W-Luke Sanders (SUB)
W-Johnny Munoz (DEC)
W-Kellen VanCamp (KO)
39 Hunter Azure 9-2 2-2 L-Jack Shore (DEC)
W-Cole Smith (DEC)
L-Brian Kelleher (KO)
40 Tony Gravely 21-6 2-1 W-Anthony Birchak (TKO)
W-Geraldo de Freitas (DEC)
L-Brett Johns (SUB)
41 Louis Smolka 17-7 8-7 W-Jose Quinonez (TKO)
L-Casey Kenney (SUB)
W-Ryan McDonald (TKO)
Sean O’Malley
07/10/2021
42 John Castaneda 18-5 1-1 W-Eddie Wineland (TKO)
L-Nathaniel Wood (DEC)
W-Marcelo Rojo (SUB)
43 Khalid Taha 14-3 2-2 L-Raoni Barcelos (DEC)
W-Bruno Silva (SUB)
W-Boston Salmon (TKO)
Sergey Morozov
07/17/2021
44 Randy Costa 6-1 2-1 W-Journey Newson (KO)
W-Boston Salmon (TKO)
L-Brandon Davis (SUB)
45 Frankie Saenz 13-7 5-5 L-Jonathan Martinez (TKO)
L-Marlon Vera (TKO)
W-Henry Briones (DEC)
46 Gustavo Lopez 12-6 1-2 L-Adrian Yanez (KO)
W-Anthony Birchak (SUB)
L-Merab Dvalishvili (DEC)
47 Ode Osbourne 9-3 1-1 W-Jerome Rivera (KO)
L-Brian Kelleher (SUB)
W-Armando Villarreal (SUB)
Amir Albazi
07/17/2021
48 Ronnie Lawrence 7-1 1-0 W-Vince Cachero (TKO)
W-Jose Johnson (DEC)
W-Garrett Armfield (DEC)
49 Felipe Corales 10-2 2-2 W-Luke Sanders (DEC)
L-Montel Jackson (DEC)
W-Domingo Pilarte (DEC)
50 Eddie Wineland 24-15-1 6-9 L-John Castaneda (TKO)
L-Sean O’Malley (KO)
W-Grigory Popov (KO)
51 Jose Quinonez 8-5 5-4 L-Louis Smolka (TKO)
L-Sean O’Malley (TKO)
W-Carlos Huachin (DEC)
52 Journey Newson 8-3 1-2 L-Randy Costa (KO)
W-Domingo Pilarte (TKO)
L-Ricardo Ramos (DEC)
53 Domingo Pilarte 8-3 0-2 L-Journey Newson (TKO)
L-Felipe Colares (DEC)
W-Vince Morales (SUB)
54 Vince Morales 9-5 1-3 L-Chris Gutierrez (TKO)
L-Benito Lopez (DEC)
W-Aiemann Zahabi (DEC)
Drako Rodriguez
08/07/2021
55 Aiemann Zahabi 8-2 2-2 W-Drako Rodriguez (KO)
L-Vince Morales (DEC)
L-Ricardo Ramos (KO)
56 Tony Kelley 6-2 1-1 W-Ali Alqaisi (DEC)
L-Kai Kamaka (DEC)
W-Andy Brossett (SUB)
Trevin Jones
07/24/2021
57 Thomas Almeida 22-5 5-5 L-Sean O’Malley (KO)
L-Jonathan Martinez (DEC)
L-Rob Font (TKO)
58 Heili Alateng 14-8-1 2-1 L-Casey Kenney (DEC)
W-Ryan Benoit (DEC)
W-Danaa Batgerel (DEC)
59 Danaa Batgerel 8-2 2-1 W-Kevin Natividad (TKO)
W-Guido Cannetti (KO)
L-Heili Alateng (DEC)
60 Anderson dos Santos 20-8 1-2 W-Martin Day (SUB)
L-Andre Ewell (DEC)
L-Nad Narimani (DEC)
Miles Johns
07/17/2021
61 Ray Rodriguez 16-8 0-2 L-Rani Yahya (SUB)
L-Brian Kelleher (SUB)
W-Andrew Perez (SUB)
62 Drako Rodriguez 7-2 0-1 L-Aiemann Zahabi (KO)
W-Leomana Martinez (SUB)
W-Fard Muhammad (DEC)
Vince Morales
08/07/2021
63 Sergey Morozov 16-5 0-1 L-Umar Nurmagomedov (SUB)
W-Josh Rettinghouse (DEC)
W-Alexander Osetrov (TKO)
Khalid Taha
07/17/2021
64 Kevin Natividad 9-3 0-2 L-Danaa Batgerel (TKO)
L-Miles Johns (KO)
W-Kyle Estrada (KO)
65 Cameron Else 10-5 0-1 L-Kyler Phillips (TKO)
W-Brad Evans (SUB)
W-Mark Stevens (TKO)
Aaron Phillips
07/17/2021
66 Aaron Phillips 12-4 0-3 L-Jack Shore (SUB)
W-Ariston Franca (TKO)
W-Devante Sewell (DEC)
Cameron Else
07/17/2021
67 Guido Cannetti 8-5 2-4 L-Danaa Batgerel (KO)
L-Marlon Vera (SUB)
W-Diego Rivas (DEC)
68 Mark Striegl 18-3 0-1 L-Said Nurmagomedov (KO)
NC-Shunichi Shimizu (NC)
W-Do Gyum Lee (SUB)
69 Victor Rodriguez 5-3 0-1 L-Adrian Yanez (KO)
W-Jared Mazurek (TKO)
W-John George (TKO)
Denys Bondar
05/22/2021
70 Martin Day 8-6 0-4 L-Timur Valiev (DEC)
L-Anderson dos Santos (SUB)
L-Davey Grant (KO)
71 Jerome Rivera 10-5 0-3 L-Ode Osbourne (KO)
L-Francisco Figueiredo (DEC)
L-Tyson Nam (TKO)
Zhalgas Zhumagulov
07/10/2021
72 Jesse Strader 5-2 0-1 L-Montel Jackson (TKO)
W-Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez (KO)
W-Michael Jackson (TKO)
73 Gaetano Pirrello 15-6-1 0-1 L-Ricky Simon (SUB)
W-Enzo Iezzi (TKO)
W-Percy Herrera (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
T.J. Dillashaw 16-4 12-4 L-Henry Cejudo (TKO)
W-Cody Garbrandt (KO)
W-Cody Garbrandt (TKO)
Cory Sandhagen
TBD
Urijah Faber 35-11 11-7 L-Petr Yan (KO)
W-Ricky Simon (TKO)
W-Brad Pickett (DEC)
Alejandro Perez 21-8-1 7-3-1 L-Yadong Song (KO)
L-Cody Stamann (DEC)
W-Eddie Wineland (DEC)
Kyung Ho Kang 17-8 6-2 W-Pingyuan Liu (DEC)
W-Brandon Davis (DEC)
W-Teruto Ishihara (SUB)
Benito Lopez 10-1 2-1 W-Vince Morales (DEC)
L-Manny Bermudez (SUB)
W-Albert Morales (DEC)
Johnny Eduardo 28-12 3-4 L-Nathaniel Wood (SUB)
L-Matthew Lopez (TKO)
W-Manny Gamburyan (TKO)
Teruto Ishihara 10-7-2 3-5-1 L-Kyung Ho Kang (SUB)
L-Petr Yan (TKO)
L-Jose Quinonez (DEC)
Pingyuan Liu 13-7 2-2 L-Kyung Ho Kang (DEC)
L-Jonathan Martinez (KO)
W-Martin Day (DEC)
Mitch Gagnon 12-5 4-4 L-Cole Smith (DEC)
L-Matthew Lopez (DEC)
L-Renan Barao (SUB)
Patrick Williams 8-6 1-3 L-Luke Sanders (DEC)
L-Tom Duquesnoy (TKO)
W-Alejandro Perez (SUB)
Kwan Ho Kwak 9-2 0-2 L-Russell Doane (TKO)
L-Brett Johns (DEC)
W-Alptekin Ozkilic (DEC)
Wuljii Buren 9-6 0-3 L-Jonathan Martinez (DEC)
L-Marlon Vera (KO)
L-Rolando Dy (DEC)
Denys Bondar 14-1 0-0 W-Kenan Jafarli (SUB)
W-Lev Ambarcumian (SUB)
W-Ghenadie Gitlan (TKO)
Victor Rodriguez
05/22/2021
Bharat Khandare 5-3 0-1 L-Yadong Song (SUB)
L-Ahmed Fares (SUB)
W-Sami Amin (SUB)