U.F.C Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 Pounds) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st) / 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st)

U.F.C Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 Pounds) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st) / 205 lb (93.0 kg; 14.6 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) –  Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Jan Blachowicz 28-8 11-5 W-Israel Adesanya (DEC)
W-Dominick Reyes (TKO)
W-Corey Anderson (KO)
Glover Teixeira
09/25/2021
2 Jiri Prochazka 28-3-1 2-0 W-Dominick Reyes (KO)
W-Volkan Oezdemir (KO)
W-C.B. Dollaway (KO)
3 Glover Teixeira 32-7 15-5 WThiago Santos (SUB)
W-Anthony Smith (TKO)
W-Nikita Krylov (DEC)
Jan Blachowicz
09/25/2021
4 Dominick Reyes 12-3 6-3 L-Jiri Prochazka (KO)
L-Jan Blachowicz (TKO)
L-Jon Jones (DEC)
5 Aleksandar Rakic 14-2 6-1 W-Thiago Santos (DEC)
W-Anthony Smith (DEC)
L-Volkan Oezdemir (DEC)
6 Anthony Smith 35-16 10-6 W-Jim Crute (TKO)
W-Devin Clark (SUB)
L-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
Ryan Spann
09/18/2021
7 Thiago Santos 21-9 13-8 L-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
L-Glover Teixeira (SUB)
L-Jon Jones (DEC)
Johnny Walker
10/02/2021
8 Volkan Oezdemir 17-5 5-4 L-Jiri Prochazka (KO)
W-Aleksandar Rakic (DEC)
W-Ilir Latifi (KO)
9 Magomed Ankalaev 15-1 6-1 W-Nikita Krylov (DEC)
W-Ion Cutelaba (KO)
W-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
10 Nikita Krylov 27-8 8-6 L-Magomed Ankalaev (DEC)
W-Johnny Walker (DEC)
L-Glover Teixeira (DEC)
11 Johnny Walker 18-5 4-2 W-Ryan Spann (KO)
L-Nikita Krylov (DEC)
L-Corey Anderson (TKO)
Thiago Santos
10/02/2021
12 Ryan Spann 19-6 5-1 W-Misha Cirkunov (TKO)
L-Johnny Walker (KO)
W-Sam Alvey (DEC)
Anthony Smith
09/18/2021
13 Paul Craig 15-4-1 7-4-1 W-Jamahal Hill (SUB)
W-Mauricio Rua (TKO)
W-Gadzhimurad Antigulov (SUB)
Alexander Gustafsson
09/04/2021
14 Jamahal Hill 9-1 3-1 L-Paul Craig (SUB)
W-Ovince St.Preux (TKO)
W-Klidson Abreu (TKO)
15 Jim Crute 12-2 4-2 L-Anthony Smith (TKO)
W-Modestas Bukauskas (KO)
W-Michal Oleksiejczuk (SUB)
16 Misha Cirkunov 15-6 6-4 L-Ryan Spann (TKO)
W-Jim Crute (SUB)
L-Johnny Walker (TKO)
17 Ed Herman 26-14 13-10 W-Mike Rodriguez (SUB)
W-Khadis Ibragimov (DEC)
W-Patrick Cummins (TKO)
Alonzo Menifield
08/07/2021
18 Dustin Jacoby 14-5-1 2-2-1 D-Ion Cutelaba (DEC)
W-Maxim Grishin (DEC)
W-Justin Ledet (TKO)
Darren Stewart
08/28/2021
19 Maxim Grishin 31-9-2 1-2 L-Dustin Jacoby (DEC)
W-Gadzhimurad Antigulov (TKO)
L-Marcin Tybura (DEC)
20 Da Un Jung 13-2-1 3-0-1 W-William Knight (DEC)
D-Sam Alvey (DEC)
W-Mike Rodriguez (KO)
21 Devin Clark 12-5 6-5 L-Anthony Smith (SUB)
W-Alonzo Menifield (DEC)
W-Dequan Townsend (DEC)
Ion Cutelaba
09/18/2021
22 Michal Oleksiejczuk 15-4 3-2 W-Modestas Bukauskas (DEC)
L-Jim Crute (SUB)
L-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
23 Ion Cutelaba 15-6-1 4-5-1 D-Dustin Jacoby (DEC)
L-Magomed Ankalaev (KO)
L-Magomed Ankalaev (TKO)
Devin Clark
09/18/2021
24 Mauricio Rua 27-12-1 11-10-1 L-Paul Craig (TKO)
W-Antonio Nogueira (DEC)
D-Paul Craig (DEC)
25 Alonzo Menifield 10-2 3-2 W-Fabio Cherant (SUB)
L-Ovince St.Preux (KO)
L-Devin Clark (DEC)
Ed Herman
08/07/2021
26 Marcin Prachnio 15-5 2-3 W-Isaac Villanueva (KO)
W-Khalil Rountree (DEC)
L-Mike Rodriguez (KO)
27 Kennedy Nzechukwu 9-1 3-1 W-Danilo Marques (TKO)
W-Carlos Ulberg (KO)
W-Darko Stosic (DEC)
28 Khalil Rountree 8-5 4-5 L-Marcin Prachnio (DEC)
L-Ion Cutelaba (TKO)
W-Eryk Anders (DEC)
Modestas Bukauskas
09/04/2021
29 Danilo Marques 11-3 2-1 L-Kennedy Nzechukwu (TKO)
W-Mike Rodriguez (SUB)
W-Khadis Ibragimov (DEC)
30 Modestas Bukauskas 11-4 1-2 L-Michal Oleksiejczuk (DEC)
L-Jim Crute (KO)
W-Andreas Michailidis (TKO)
Khalil Rountree
09/04/2021
31 William Knight 9-2 1-1 L-Da Un Jung (DEC)
W-Aleksa Camur (DEC)
W-Cody Brundage (TKO)
Fabio Cherant
08/21/2021
32 John Allan Arte 9-4 1-1 L-Roman Dolidze (DEC)
W-Mike Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Alexandre Silva (TKO)
33 Mike Rodriguez 11-7 2-5 L-Danilo Marques (SUB)
L-Ed Herman (SUB)
W-Marcin Prachnio (KO)
Tafon Nchukwi
09/18/2021
34 Nicolae Negumereanu 10-1 1-1 W-Aleksa Camur (DEC)
L-Saparbek Safarov (DEC)
W-Dan Konecke (SUB)
35 Aleksa Camur 6-2 1-2 L-Nicolae Negumereanu (DEC)
L-William Knight (DEC)
W-Justin Ledet (DEC)
36 Isaac Villanueva 17-12 1-3 L-Marcin Prachnio (KO)
W-Vinicius Moreira (KO)
L-Jordan Wright (TKO)
37 Fabio Cherant 7-2 0-1 L-Alonzo Menifield (SUB)
W-Myron Dennis (DEC)
W-Yu Ji (DEC)
William Knight
08/21/2021
38 Carlos Ulberg 3-1 0-1 L-Kennedy Nzechukwu (KO)
W-Bruno Oliveira (KO)
W-John Fraser (DEC)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Tyson Pedro 7-3 3-3 LMauricio Rua (TKO)
L-Ovince St.Preux (SUB)
W-Saparbek Safarov (SUB)
Shamil Gamzatov 14-0 1-0 W-Klidson Abreu (DEC)
W-Rex Harris (DEC)
W-Eddie Gordon (DEC)
Jorge Gonzalez 16-5 0-0 W-Marcos Rodriguez (SUB)
L-Nasrudin Nasrudinov (TKO)
W-Luke Barnatt (KO)
Yaozong Hu 3-2 0-2 L-Rashad Coulter (DEC)
L-Cyril Asker (SUB)
W-Abror Yakhyaev (TKO)
Alen Amedovski
07/10/2021