U.F.C Women’s Strawweight Rankings (115 Pounds)

U.F.C Women’s Strawweight Rankings (115 Pounds)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

# Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1
USA
Rose Namajunas 10-4 8-3 W-Weili Zhang (KO)
W-Jessica Andrade (DEC)
L-Jessica Andrade (KO)
2
CHN
Weili Zhang 21-2 5-1 L-Rose Namajunas (KO)
W-Joanna Jedrzejczyk (DEC)
W-Jessica Andrade (TKO)
3
USA
Carla Esparza 18-6 9-4 W-Yan Xiaonan (TKO)
W-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
4
BRA
Marina Rodriguez 14-1-2 4-1-2 W-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
W-Amanda Ribas (TKO)
L-Carla Esparza (DEC)
5
CHN
Yan Xiaonan 13-2 5-1 L-Carla Esparza (TKO)
W-Claudia Gadelha (DEC)
W-Karolina Kowalkiewicz (DEC)
6
BRA
Claudia Gadelha 18-5 7-5 L-Yan Xiaonan (DEC)
W-Angela Hill (DEC)
W-Randa Markos (DEC)
7
USA
Tecia Torres 12-5 8-5 W-Sam Hughes (TKO)
W-Brianna Van Buren (DEC)
L-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
Angela Hill
08/07/2021
8
USA
Michelle Waterson 18-9 6-5 L-Marina Rodriguez (DEC)
W-Angela Hill (DEC)
L-Carla Esparza (DEC)
9
BRA
Amanda Ribas 10-2 4-1 L-Marina Rodriguez (TKO)
W-Paige VanZant (SUB)
W-Randa Markos (DEC)
10
USA
Mackenzie Dern 11-1 6-1 W-Nina Nunes (SUB)
W-Virna Jandiroba (DEC)
W-Randa Markos (SUB)
11
USA
Nina Nunes 10-7 4-4 L-Mackenzie Dern (SUB)
L-Tatiana Suarez (DEC)
W-Claudia Gadelha (DEC)
12
USA
Angela Hill 13-9 8-9 W-Ashley Yoder (DEC)
L-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
L-Claudia Gadelha (DEC)
Tecia Torres
08/07/2021
13
BRA
Virna Jandiroba 17-2 3-2 W-Kanako Murata (TKO)
L-Mackenzie Dern (DEC)
W-Felice Herrig (SUB)
14
BRA
Amanda Lemos 9-1-1 3-1 W-Livia Renata Souza (TKO)
W-Mizuki Inoue (DEC)
W-Miranda Granger (SUB)
Montserrat Ruiz
07/17/2021
15
USA
Brianna Van Buren 9-3 1-1 L-Tecia Torres (DEC)
W-Livia Renata Souza (DEC)
W-Kailin Curran (SUB)
16
BRA
Livia Renata Souza 14-3 3-2 L-Amanda Lemos (TKO)
W-Ashley Yoder (DEC)
L-Brianna Van Buren (DEC)
17 Kanako Murata 12-2 1-1 L-Virna Jandiroba (TKO)
W-Randa Markos (DEC)
W-Emily Ducote (DEC)
18
BRA
Luana Pinheiro 9-1 1-0 W-Randa Markos (DQ)
W-Stephanie Frausto (KO)
W-Helen Harper (KO)
19
BRA
Ariane Carnelossi 13-2 1-1 W-Na Liang (TKO)
L-Angela Hill (TKO)
W-Ketlen Souza (TKO)
20
THA
Loma Lookboonmee 6-2 3-1 W-Sam Hughes (DEC)
W-Jinh Yu Frey (DEC)
L-Angela Hill (DEC)
21
USA
Ashley Yoder 8-7 3-6 L-Angela Hill (DEC)
W-Miranda Granger (DEC)
L-Livia Renata Souza (DEC)
Jinh Yu Frey
07/31/2021
22
CAN
Randa Markos 10-11-1 6-10-1 L-Luana Pinheiro (DQ)
L-Kanako Murata (DEC)
L-Mackenzie Dern (SUB)
23
BRA
Montserrat Ruiz 10-1 1-0 W-Cheyanne Buys (DEC)
W-Janaisa Morandin (SUB)
L-Danielle Taylor (DEC)
Amanda Lemos
07/17/2021
24
USA
Jessica Penne 13-5 2-3 W-Lupita Godinez (DEC)
L-Danielle Taylor (DEC)
L-Jessica Andrade (TKO)
Karolina Kowalkiewicz
08/07/2021
25 Mizuki Inoue 14-6 1-1 L-Amanda Lemos (DEC)
W-Yanan Wu (DEC)
W-Viviane Pereira (DEC)
26 Polyana Viana 12-4 3-3 W-Mallory Martin (SUB)
W-Emily Whitmire (SUB)
L-Veronica Macedo (SUB)
27 Cory McKenna 6-1 1-0 W-Kay Hansen (DEC)
W-Crystal Demopoulos (DEC)
W-Giulia Chinello (TKO)
28
USA
Kay Hansen 7-4 1-1 L-Cory McKenna (DEC)
W-Jinh Yu Frey (SUB)
W-Liana Ferreira Pirosin (DEC)
29
USA
Jinh Yu Frey 10-6 1-2 W-Gloria de Paula (DEC)
L-Loma Lookboonmee (DEC)
L-Kay Hansen (SUB)
Ashley Yoder
07/31/2021
30
BRA
Na Liang 13-5 0-1 L-Ariane Carnelossi (TKO)
W-Mengnan Liu (SUB)
W-Xiaocan Feng (SUB)
31
USA
Mallory Martin 7-4 1-2 L-Polyana Viana (SUB)
W-Hannah Cifers (DEC)
L-Virna Jandiroba (SUB)
32
USA
Felice Herrig 14-9 5-4 L-Virna Jandiroba (SUB)
L-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
L-Karolina Kowalkiewicz (DEC)
33
USA
Miranda Granger 7-2 1-2 L-Ashley Yoder (DEC)
L-Amanda Lemos (SUB)
W-Hannah Goldy (DEC)
34
USA
Hannah Cifers 10-7 2-5 L-Mallory Martin (SUB)
L-Mariya Agapova (SUB)
L-Mackenzie Dern (SUB)
35
USA
Emily Whitmire 4-4 2-3 L-Polyana Viana (SUB)
L-Amanda Ribas (SUB)
W-Alexandra Albu (SUB)
36 Lupita Godinez 5-1 0-1 L-Jessica Penne (DEC)
W-Crystal Demopoulos (DEC)
W-Lindsay Garbatt (DEC)
Sam Hughes
10/09/2021
37
USA
Cheyanne Buys 5-2 0-1 L-Montserrat Ruiz (DEC)
W-Hilarie Rose (DEC)
W-Rebecca Adney (TKO)
Gloria de Paula
07/31/2021
38 Gloria de Paula 5-3 0-1 L-Jinh Yu Frey (DEC)
W-Pauline Macias (DEC)
W-Rafaela Rodrigues (TKO)
Cheyanne Buys
07/31/2021
39
USA
Sam Hughes 5-3 0-2 L-Loma Lookboonmee (DEC)
L-Tecia Torres (TKO)
W-Danielle Hindley (SUB)
Lupita Godinez
10/09/2021
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut

POL
Joanna Jedrzejczyk 16-4 10-4 L-Weili Zhang (DEC)
W-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
L-Valentina Shevchenko (DEC)

USA
Tatiana Suarez 8-0 5-0 W-Nina Ansaroff (DEC)
W-Carla Esparza (TKO)
W-Alexa Grasso (SUB)
Roxanne Modafferi
09/25/2021

POL
Karolina Kowalkiewicz 12-6 5-6 L-Yan Xiaonan (DEC)
L-Alexa Grasso (DEC)
L-Michelle Waterson (DEC)
Jessica Penne
08/07/2021

BRA
Istela Nunes 6-1 0-0 W-Gina Iniong (DEC)
L-Angela Lee (SUB)
W-Mei Yamaguchi (DEC)