U.F.C Featherweight Rankings 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st) 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st)

U.F.C Featherweight Rankings 135 lb (61.2 kg; 9.6 st) 145 lb (65.8 kg; 10.4 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Alex Volkanovski 22-1 9-0 W-Max Holloway (DEC)
W-Max Holloway (DEC)
W-Jose Aldo (DEC)
Brian Ortega
TBD
2 Max Holloway 22-6 18-6 W-Calvin Kattar (DEC)
L-Alex Volkanovski (DEC)
L-Alex Volkanovski (DEC)
3 Brian Ortega 15-1 7-1 W-Chan Sung Jung (DEC)
L-Max Holloway (TKO)
W-Frankie Edgar (KO)
Alex Volkanovski
TBD
4 Calvin Kattar 22-5 6-3 L-Max Holloway (DEC)
W-Dan Ige (DEC)
W-Jeremy Stephens (KO)
5 Dan Ige 15-3 7-2 W-Gavin Tucker (KO)
L-Calvin Kattar (DEC)
W-Edson Barboza (DEC)
Chan Sung Jung
06/19/2021
6 Chan Sung Jung 16-6 6-3 L-Brian Ortega (DEC)
W-Frankie Edgar (TKO)
W-Renato Carneiro (TKO)
Dan Ige
06/19/2021
7 Edson Barboza 21-9 15-9 W-Makwan Amirkhani (DEC)
L-Dan Ige (DEC)
L-Paul Felder (DEC)
Shane Burgos
05/15/2021
8 Arnold Allen 17-1 8-0 W-Sodiq Yusuff (DEC)
W-Nik Lentz (DEC)
W-Gilbert Melendez (DEC)
9 Josh Emmett 16-2 7-2 W-Shane Burgos (DEC)
W-Mirsad Bektic (TKO)
W-Michael Johnson (KO)
10 Shane Burgos 13-2 6-2 L-Josh Emmett (DEC)
W-Makwan Amirkhani (TKO)
W-Cub Swanson (DEC)
Edson Barboza
05/15/2021
11 Movsar Evloev 14-0 4-0 W-Nik Lentz (DEC)
W-Mike Grundy (DEC)
W-Enrique Barzola (DEC)
Hakeem Dawodu
06/12/2021
12 Giga Chikadze 13-2 6-0 W-Cub Swanson (TKO)
W-Jamey Simmons (TKO)
W-Omar Morales (DEC)
13 Bryce Mitchell 14-0 5-0 W-Andre Fili (DEC)
W-Charles Rosa (DEC)
W-Matt Sayles (SUB)
14 Cub Swanson 27-12 12-8 L-Giga Chikadze (TKO)
W-Daniel Pineda (KO)
W-Kron Gracie (DEC)
15 Jeremy Stephens 28-18 15-17 L-Calvin Kattar (KO)
L-Yair Rodriguez (DEC)
NC-Yair Rodriguez (NC)
Mateusz Gamrot
07/17/2021
16 Sodiq Yusuff 11-2 4-1 L-Arnold Allen (DEC)
W-Andre Fili (DEC)
W-Gabriel Benitez (TKO)
17 Hakeem Dawodu 12-1-1 5-1 W-Zubaira Tukhugov (DEC)
W-Julio Arce (DEC)
W-Yoshinori Horie (TKO)
Movsar Evloev
06/12/2021
18 Ilia Topuria 10-0 2-0 W-Damon Jackson (KO)
W-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
W-Stephen Goncalves (KO)
Ryan Hall
07/10/2021
19 Andre Fili 21-8 9-7 L-Bryce Mitchell (DEC)
W-Charles Jourdain (DEC)
L-Sodiq Yusuff (DEC)
20 Zubaira Tukhugov 19-5-1 4-2-1 L-Hakeem Dawodu (DEC)
W-Kevin Aguilar (TKO)
D-Lerone Murphy (DEC)
21 Lerone Murphy 10-0-1 2-0-1 W-Douglas Andrade (DEC)
W-Ricardo Ramos (TKO)
D-Zubaira Tukhugov (DEC)
22 Makwan Amirkhani 16-5 6-3 L-Edson Barboza (DEC)
W-Danny Henry (SUB)
L-Shane Burgos (TKO)
Nate Landwehr
06/05/2021
23 Daniel Pineda 27-14 4-5 L-Cub Swanson (KO)
W-Herbert Burns (TKO)
NC-Jeremy Kennedy (NC)
24 Herbert Burns 11-3 2-1 L-Daniel Pineda (TKO)
W-Evan Dunham (SUB)
W-Nate Landwehr (KO)
Billy Quarantillo
07/17/2021
25 Jared Gordon 17-4 5-3 W-Danny Chavez (DEC)
W-Chris Fishgold (DEC)
L-Charles Oliveira (KO)
26 Julian Erosa 24-8 3-4 W-Nate Landwehr (TKO)
W-Sean Woodson (SUB)
L-Julio Arce (KO)
Sung Woo Choi
06/19/2021
27 Nate Landwehr 14-4 1-2 L-Julian Erosa (TKO)
W-Darren Elkins (DEC)
L-Herbert Burns (KO)
Makwan Amirkhani
06/05/2021
28 Darren Elkins 25-9 15-8 W-Luiz Garagorri (SUB)
L-Nate Landwehr (DEC)
L-Ryan Hall (DEC)
29 Damon Jackson 18-4-1 1-2-1 L-Ilia Topuria (KO)
W-Mirsad Bektic (SUB)
W-Mauro Chaulet (SUB)
30 Mirsad Bektic 13-4 6-4 L-Damon Jackson (SUB)
L-Dan Ige (DEC)
L-Josh Emmett (TKO)
31 Alex Caceres 18-12 13-10 W-Kevin Croom (DEC)
W-Austin Springer (DEC)
W-Chase Hooper (DEC)
32 Darrick Minner 25-11 1-1 W-Charles Rosa (DEC)
W-T.J. Laramie (SUB)
L-Grant Dawson (SUB)
33 Charles Rosa 13-5 4-5 L-Darrick Minner (DEC)
W-Kevin Aguilar (DEC)
L-Bryce Mitchell (DEC)
Justin Jaynes
06/26/2021
34 Kevin Aguilar 17-4 2-3 L-Charles Rosa (DEC)
L-Zubaira Tukhugov (TKO)
L-Dan Ige (DEC)
Tucker Lutz
05/15/2021
35 Michael Trizano 9-1 3-1 W-Ludovit Klein (DEC)
L-Grant Dawson (SUB)
W-Luis Pena (DEC)
36 Gavin Tucker 13-2 4-2 L-Dan Ige (KO)
W-Billy Quarantillo (DEC)
W-Justin Jaynes (SUB)
37 Omar Morales 11-1 3-1 W-Shane Young (DEC)
L-Giga Chikadze (DEC)
W-Gabriel Benitez (DEC)
38 Charles Jourdain 11-3-1 2-2-1 W-Marcelo Rojo (TKO)
D-Josh Culibao (DEC)
L-Andre Fili (DEC)
39 Danny Henry 12-4 2-2 L-Makwan Amirkhani (SUB)
L-Dan Ige (SUB)
W-Hakeem Dawodu (SUB)
40 Douglas Andrade 26-4 4-4 L-Lerone Murphy (DEC)
W-Renan Barao (DEC)
L-Petr Yan (TKO)
41 Billy Quarantillo 15-3 3-1 L-Gavin Tucker (DEC)
W-Kyle Nelson (KO)
W-Spike Carlyle (DEC)
Herbert Burns
07/17/2021
42 Gabriel Benitez 22-8 6-4 W-Justin Jaynes (TKO)
L-Omar Morales (DEC)
L-Sodiq Yusuff (TKO)
43 Josh Culibao 8-1-1 0-1-1 D-Charles Jourdain (DEC)
L-Jalin Turner (TKO)
W-Josh Payne (TKO)
Yilan Sha
05/22/2021
44 Mike Grundy 12-2 1-1 L-Movsar Evloev (DEC)
W-Nad Narimani (TKO)
W-Fernando Bruno (DEC)
Lando Vannata
05/15/2021
45 Ludovit Klein 17-3 1-1 L-Michael Trizano (DEC)
W-Shane Young (KO)
W-Lukasz Sajewski (TKO)
46 Bill Algeo 14-5 1-1 W-Spike Carlyle (DEC)
L-Ricardo Lamas (DEC)
W-Tim Dooling (DEC)
Ricardo Ramos
05/22/2021
47 Sean Woodson 7-1 1-1 L-Julian Erosa (SUB)
W-Kyle Bochniak (DEC)
W-Terrance McKinney (KO)
Youssef Zalal
06/05/2021
48 Ricardo Ramos 14-3 5-2 L-Lerone Murphy (TKO)
W-Luiz Garagorri (DEC)
W-Journey Newson (DEC)
Bill Algeo
05/22/2021
49 Jamall Emmers 18-5 1-1 W-Vincen Cachero (DEC)
L-Giga Chikadze (DEC)
W-Rafael Barbosa (SUB)
Pat Sabatini
08/28/2021
50 Pat Sabatini 14-3 1-0 W-Tristan Connelly (DEC)
W-Jesse Stirn (SUB)
W-Jordan Titoni (KO)
Jamall Emmers
08/28/2021
51 Chase Hooper 10-1-1 2-1 W-Peter Barrett (SUB)
L-Alex Caceres (DEC)
W-Daniel Teymur (TKO)
Steven Peterson
06/12/2021
52 Tristan Connelly 14-7 1-1 L-Pat Sabatini (DEC)
W-Michel Pereira (DEC)
W-D’Juan Owens (TKO)
53 Kevin Croom 22-13 1-1 L-Alex Caceres (DEC)
W-Roosevelt Roberts (SUB)
W-Anderson Hutchinson (DEC)
54 Sung Woo Choi 9-3 2-2 W-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
W-Suman Mokhtarian (DEC)
L-Gavin Tucker (SUB)
Julian Erosa
06/19/2021
55 Luis Saldana 15-6 1-0 W-Jordan Griffin (DEC)
W-Vince Murdock (TKO)
W-Carl Wittstock (SUB)
Austin Lingo
08/21/2022
56 Youssef Zalal 10-4 3-2 L-Sung Woo Choi (DEC)
L-Ilia Topuria (DEC)
W-Peter Barrett (DEC)
Sean Woodson
06/05/2021
57 T.J. Laramie 12-4 0-1 L-Darrick Minner (SUB)
W-Daniel Swain (TKO)
W-Andrew Cruz (DEC)
58 Austin Lingo 8-1 1-1 W-Jacob Kilburn (DEC)
L-Youssef Zalal (DEC)
W-Chris Hatley (KO)
Luis Saldana
08/21/2022
59 Jonathan Pearce 8-4 1-1 W-Kai Kamaka (TKO)
L-Joe Lauzon (DEC)
W-Jacob Rosales (TKO)
60 Kyle Nelson 13-4 1-3 L-Billy Quarantillo (KO)
W-Polo Reyes (TKO)
L-Matt Sayles (SUB)
61 Chris Fishgold 18-4-1 1-3 L-Jared Gordon (DEC)
L-Makwan Amirkhani (SUB)
W-Daniel Teymur (SUB)
62 Danny Chavez 11-4 1-1 L-Jared Gordon (DEC)
W-T.J. Brown (DEC)
W-Dylan Cala (KO)
63 Shane Young 13-6 2-3 L-Omar Morales (DEC)
L-Ludovit Klein (KO)
W-Austin Arnett (DEC)
64 T.J. Brown 15-8 1-2 W-Kai Kamaka (DEC)
L-Danny Chavez (DEC)
L-Jordan Griffin (SUB)
65 Kai Kamaka 8-4 1-2 L-T.J. Brown (DEC)
L-Jonathan Pearce (TKO)
W-Tony Kelley (DEC)
66 Marcelo Rojo 16-7 0-1 L-Charles Jourdain (TKO)
W-Victor Madrigal (KO)
L-John Castaneda (SUB)
67 Jamey Simmons 7-3 0-1 L-Giga Chikadze (TKO)
W-Shawn West (SUB)
W-Morgan Sickinger (KO)
Johnny Munoz
08/07/2022
68 Johnny Munoz 10-1 0-1 L-Nathan Maness (DEC)
W-Ian King (SUB)
W-Rentsen Otgontulga (DEC)
Jamey Simmons
08/07/2022
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Zabit Magomedsharipov 18-1 6-0 W-Calvin Kattar (DEC)
W-Jeremy Stephens (DEC)
W-Brandon Davis (SUB)
Yair Rodriguez 11-2 8-1 W-Jeremy Stephens (DEC)
NC-Jeremy Stephens (NC)
W-Chan Sung Jung (KO)
Ryan Hall 8-1 4-0 W-Darren Elkins (DEC)
W-B.J. Penn (SUB)
W-Gray Maynard (DEC)
Ilia Topuria
07/10/2021
Rick Glenn 21-6-1 3-3 L-Kevin Aguilar (DEC)
W-Dennis Bermudez (DEC)
L-Myles Jury (DEC)
Joaquim Silva
06/19/2021
Julio Arce 16-4 3-2 L-Hakeem Dawodu (DEC)
W-Julian Erosa (KO)
L-Sheymon Moraes (DEC)
Kron Gracie 5-1 1-1 L-Cub Swanson (DEC)
W-Alex Caceres (SUB)
W-Tatsuya Kawajiri (SUB)
Chas Skelly 18-3 7-3 W-Jordan Griffin (DEC)
NC-Bobby Moffett (NC)
L-Jason Knight (TKO)
Doo Ho Choi 14-4 3-3 L-Charles Jourdain (TKO)
L-Jeremy Stephens (TKO)
L-Cub Swanson (DEC)
54 Matt Sayles 8-3 1-2 L-Bryce Mitchell (SUB)
W-Kyle Nelson (SUB)
L-Sheymon Moraes (DEC)
Guan Wang 18-1-1 1-0 W-Alex Caceres (DEC)
W-Rhassan Muhareb (TKO)
W-Bakhtibek Khojaev (TKO)
Sergio Giglio 12-0 0-0 W-Antonio Galvao (SUB)
W-Henry Moya (DEC)
W-Roy Quispe (TKO)
Steven Peterson 18-9 2-3 W-Martin Bravo (KO)
L-Alex Caceres (DEC)
L-Luis Pena (DEC)
Chase Hooper
06/12/2021
Rafael Alves 19-9 0-0 W-Alejandro Flores (SUB)
W-Felipe Douglas (KO)
W-Beibit Nazarov (SUB)
Damir Ismagulov
05/15/2021
Daniel Teymur 7-4 1-4 L-Chase Hooper (TKO)
W-Sung Bin Jo (DEC)
L-Chris Fishgold (SUB)
Collin Anglin 8-1 0-0 W-Muhammadjon Naimov (DEC)
W-William Frost (KO)
W-Andrew Karsten (TKO)
Melsik Baghdasaryan
07/31/2021
Yilan Sha 17-6 0-0 W-Tanzhao Wang (SUB)
W-Nuerdebieke Bahetihan (DEC)
L-Zhu Rong (KO)
Josh Culibao
05/22/2021
Melsik Baghdasaryan 5-1 0-0 W-Dennis Buzukja (DEC)
W-Art Hernandez (KO)
W-Jay White (TKO)
Collin Anglin
07/31/2021
Zhenhong Lu 16-6 0-0 L-Ruslan Hisamutdinov (DEC)
W-Evgeny Ryazanov (TKO)
W-Dmytro Predebaylo (DEC)