Highlights 2021 (3)

Cris “Cyborg” Justino vs Leslie “The Peacemaker” Smith II (Bellator 259) (Bellator Featherweight world title fight, Cris Cyborg is the reigning Bellator Women’s Featherweight world title fight)



Darrion “The Wolf” Caldwell vs Leandro “Alter” Higo (Bellator 259)


Charles “do Bronx” Oliveira vs Michael “Iron” Chandler (U.F.C 262)


Beneil Dariush vs Tony “El Cucuy” Ferguson (U.F.C 262)


Marina Rodriguez vs Michelle “The Karate Hottie” Waterson (U.F.C on ESPN 24 Rodriguez vs Waterson)


Alex Morono vs Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone (U.F.C on ESPN 24 Rodriguez vs Waterson)

Juan “The Spaniard” Archuleta vs Sergio “The Phenom” Pettis (Bellator 258) (Bellator Bantamweight world title fight, Juan Archuleta is the reigning Bellator Bantamweight world champion)


Michael “Venum” Page vs Derek “The Barbaric” Anderson (Bellator 258)

Patricky “Pitbull” Freire vs Peter “The Showstopper” Queally (Bellator 258)

Jiří “DENISA” Procházka vs Dominick “The Devastator” Reyes (UFC on ESPN 23 Procházka vs Reyes)



Cub “Killer” Swanson vs Giga “Ninja” Chikadze (UFC on ESPN 23 Procházka vs Reyes)

Kamaru “The Nigerian Nightmare” Usman (c) vs Jorge “Gamebred” Masvidal (U.F.C 261) (U.F.C Welterweight world title fight, Kamaru Usman is the reigning U.F.C Welterweight world champion)


Weili “Magnum” Zhang (c) vs Rose “Thug” Namajunas (U.F.C 261) (U.F.C Women’s Straweight world title fight, Zhang Weili is the reigning U.F.C Women’s Straweight world champion)


Valentina “Bullet” Shevchenko (c) vs Jessica “Bate Estaca” Andrade (U.F.C 261) (U.F.C Women’s Flyweight world title fight, Valentina Shevchenko is the reigning U.F.C Women’s Straweight world champion)



Uriah “Primetime” Hall vs Chris “The All-American” Weidman II (U.F.C 261)

Robert “The Reaper / Bobby Knuckles” Whittaker vs Kelvin Gastelum (U.F.C on ESPN: Whittaker vs Gastelum)





Andrei “The Pitbull” Arlovski vs Chase “The Vanilla Gorilla” Sherman (U.F.C on ESPN: Whittaker vs Gastelum)


Vadim Nemkov vs Phil “Mr Wonderfull” Davis (Bellator 257) (Bellatr Light Heavyweight world title fight, Vadim Nemkov is the reigning Bellator Light Heavyweight world champion)


Marvin “The Italian Dream” Vettori vs Kevin “Trailblazer” Holland (U.F.C on ABC 2)


Julian “The Cuban Missile Crisis” Marquez vs. Sam “Smile’n” Alvey (U.F.C on ABC 2)

Ryan “Darth” Bader Lyoto “The Dragon” Machida (Bellator 256)


Patricio “Pitbull” Freire (c) vs Emmanuel “El Matador” Sanchez (Bellator 255)


Francis “The Predator” Ngannou vs Stipe Miocic (U.F.C 260) (U.F.C Heavyweight world title fight, Stipe Miocic is the reigning U.F.C Heavyweight world champion)



Vicente “The Silent Assassin” Luque vs Tyron “The Chosen One” Woodley (U.F.C 260)

Sean “Sugar” O’Malley vs Thomas Almeida (U.F.C 260)