Highlights 2020 (2)

Michael “Iron” Chandler vs Benson “Smooth” Henderson (Bellator 243)

Timothy Johnson vs Matt Mitrione (Bellator 243)

Derek “The Law” Brunson vs Edmen Shahbazyan (U.F.C Fight Night Brunson vs Shahbazyan)

Jennifer Maia vs Joanne Calderwood (U.F.C Fight Night Brunson vs Shahbazyan)

Robert Whittaker vs Darren “The Gorilla” Till (U.F.C on ESPN: Whittaker vs Till)

Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum vs Alexander “The Mauler” Gustafsson (U.F.C on ESPN: Whittaker vs Till)

Mauricio “Shogun” Rua vs Antonio Rogerio “Minotauro” Nogueira III (U.F.C on ESPN: Whittaker vs Till)



Sergio Pettis vs Ricky Bandejas (Bellator 242)


Joseph Benavidez vs Deiveson Figueiredo II (U.F.C Fight Night: Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2)


Kelvin Gastelum vs Jack Hermansson (U.F.C Fight Night: Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2)

Calvin Kattar vs Dan Inge (U.F.C on ESPN: Kattar vs Inge)






Kamaru “The Nigerian Nightmare” Usman (c) vs Jorge “Gamebred” Masvidal (U.F.C 251) (U.F.C Welterweight world title fight, Kamara Usman is the reigning U.F.C Welterweight world champion)







Alexander Volkanovski vs Max Holloway (U.F.C 251)







Petr Yan vs José Aldo Jr (U.F.C 251) (U.F.C Bantamweight World title fight)






Dustin “The Diamond” Poirier vs Dan “The Hangman” Hooker (U.F.C on ESPN: Poirier vs Hooker)

Mike “Platinum” Perry vs Mickey Gall (U.F.C on ESPN: Poirier vs Hooker)



Curtis “Razor” Blaydes vs Alexander “Drago” Volkov (U.F.C on EPSN: Blaydes vs Volkov)







Josh Emmett vs Shane Burgos (U.F.C on EPSN: Blaydes vs Volkov)

Jessica “Evil” Eye vs Cynthia Calvillo (U.F.C on ESPN 10)

Karl “Baby K” Roberson vs. Marvin “The Italian Dream” Vettori (U.F.C on ESPN 10)


Amanda “Lioness” Nunes (c) vs Felicia “FeeNom” Spencer (U.F.C 250) (U.F.C Women’s Featherweight world title fight, Amanda Nunes is the reigning U.F.C Women’s Featherweight world champion)

Raphael Assuncao vs. Cody “No Love” Garbrandt (U.F.C 250)



Cory Sandhagen vs. Aljamain Sterling (U.F.C 250)

Tyron “The Chosen One” Woodley vs Gilbert “Durinho” Burns Full Fight (U.F.C on ESPN 9)

Alistair “The Reem” Overeem vs Walt Harris (U.F.C on ESPN Overeem vs Harris)

Glover Teixeira vs Anthony “Lionheart” Smith (U.F.C Fight Night 171)

Ovince “OSP” St. Preux vs Ben Rothwell (U.F.C Fight Night 171)


Tony “El Cucuy” Ferguson vs Justin “Highlight” Gaethje Full Fight (U.F.C 249)

Henry Cejudo vs Dominick Cruz (U.F.C 249) (U.F.C Bantamweight world title fight, Henry Cejudo is the reigning U.F.C Bantamweight world champion)

Francis “The Predator” Ngannou vs Jairzinho “Bigi Boy” Rozenstruik (U.F.C 249)

Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone vs Anthony “Showtime” Pettis (U.F.C 249)

Fabricio Werdum vs Aleksei Oleinik (U.F.C 249)

Israël Adesanya (c) vs Yoel Romero (U.F.C 248) (U.F.C Middleweight world title fight, Israël Adesanya is the reigning U.F.C Middleweight world champion)

Zhang Weili (c) vs Joanna Jedrzejczyk (U.F.C 248) U.F.C Women’s Strawweight World title fight, Zhang Weili is the reigning U.F.C Women’s Straweight world champion)





Deiveson Figueiredo vs Joseph Benavidez (U.F.C Fight Night 169)

Felicia Spencer vs Zarah Fairn (U.F.C Fight Night 169)