Highlights 2020

Stephen “Wonderboy” Thompson vs Geoff Neal (U.F.C Fight Night 183)

José Aldo vs Marlon Vera (U.F.C Fight Night 183)

Marcin Tybura vs Greg Hardy (U.F.C Fight Night 183)

Benjamin “Mr Gentleman” Adegbuyi vs Badr Hari (Glory 76)

Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno (U.F.C 256)

Tony Ferguson vs. Charles Oliveira (U.F.C 256)

Juliana Velasquez vs Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (c) (Bellator 254)

Linton “The Swarm” Vassel vs Ronny Markes (Bellator 254)

Marvin “The Italian Dream” Vettori vs Jack “The Joker” Hermansson (U.F.C on ESPN Hermansson vs Vettori)

Ovince Saint Preux vs Jamahal Hill (U.F.C on ESPN Hermansson vs Vettori)

Anthony “Lionheart” Smith vs Devon Clark (U.F.C on ESPN: Smith vs Clark)

Miguel Baeza vs Takashi Sato (U.F.C on ESPN: Smith vs Clark)

Mike Tyson vs Roy Jones Jr



Deiveson “Daico / Deus da Guerra” Figueiredo vs Alex Perez (U.F.C 255) (U.F.C Flyweight World title fight, Deiveson Figueiredo is the reigning U.F.C Flyweight world champion)

Valentina “Bullet” Shevchenko vs. Jennifer Maia (U.F.C 255) (U.F.C Womens Flyweight world title fight, Valentina Shevchenko is the reigning U.F.C Flyweight world champion)

A.J. “The Mercenary” McKee vs. Darrion “The Wolf” Caldwell (Bellator 253)

Jason Jackson vs Benson “Smooth” Henderson (Bellator 253)

Rafael Dos Anjos vs Paul Felder (U.F.C Fight Night 183)

Khaos Williams vs Abdul Razak Alhassan (U.F.C Fight Night 183)

Patricio “Pitbull” Freire vs Pedro Carvalho (Bellator 252)

Daniel “Drake” Weichel vs Emmanuel “El Matador” Sanchez (Bellator 252)

Thiago Santos vs Glover Teixeira (U.F.C Fight Night 182)

Corey Anderson vs Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (Bellator 251)

Derek Anderson vs Kyllis Mota (Bellator 251)

Anderson “The Spyder” Silva vs Uriah “Prime Time” Hall (U.F.C Fight Night 181)

Greg Hardy vs Maurice Greene (U.F.C Fight Night 181)


Gegard “” Mousasi vs Douglas “The Phenom” Lima (Bellator 250)

Khabib “The Eagle” Nurmagomedov vs Justin “Highlight” Gaethje (U.F.C 254)

Robert Whittaker vs Jared Cannonier (U.F.C 254)

Brian “T City” Ortega vs Chan “The Korean Zombie” Sun Jung (U.F.C Fight Night 180)

Jéssica “Bate Estaca” Andrade vs Katlyn Chookagian (U.F.C Fight Night 180)

Cris “Cyborg” vs Arlene Blencowe (Bellator 249)

Ricky Bandejas vs Leandro “Alter” Higo (Bellator 249)

Marlon “Magic” Moraes vs Cory “The Sandman” Sandhagen (U.F.C Fight Island 5)

Edson Barboza “Junior” vs Makwan “Mr. Finland” Amirkhani (U.F.C Fight Island 5)

Holly “The Preachers Daughter” Holm vs Irene “Robles” Aldana (U.F.C Fight Island 4)

Germaine “The Iron Lady” de Randamie vs. Julianna Pena (U.F.C Fight Island 4)

Denise “Mrs Dynamite” Kielholtz vs Kate Jackson (Bellator 247)

Israël “The Last Stylebender” Adesanya (c) vs Paulo Costa (U.F.C 253) (U.F.C Middleweight world title fight, Israël Adesanya is the reigning U.F.C Middleweight world champion)

Jan Błachowicz vs Dominick Reyes (U.F.C 253) (U.F.C Light Heavyweight World title fight)

Juan Archuleta vs Patchy Mix (Bellator 246) (Bellator Bantamweight World title fight, Title was vacant)






Jon Fitch vs Neiman Gracie (Bellator 246)


Liz Carmouche vs Deanna Bennet (Bellator 246)


Colby “Chaos” Covington vs Tyron “The Chosen One” Woodley (U.F.C Fight Night 178)




Khamzat “Borz” Chimaev vs Gerald “GM3” Meerschaert (U.F.C Fight Night 178)

Ryan “Superman” Spann vs Johny Walker (U.F.C Fight Night 178)

Michelle “The Karate Hottie” Waterson vs Angela “Overkill” Hill (U.F.C Fight Night 177)





Derrick “The Black Beast” Lewis vs Alexey “The Boa Constrictor” Oleynik (U.F.C Fight Night 174)