U.F.C’s Women’s Bantamweight Rankings (135 Pounds)

U.F.C’s Women’s Bantamweight Rankings (135 Pounds)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank Fighter OVR ORG Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Amanda Nunes 21-4 14-1 W-Megan Anderson (SUB)
W-Felicia Spencer (DEC)
W-Germaine de Randamie (DEC)
Julianna Pena
08/07/2021
2 Germaine de Randamie 10-4 7-2 W-Julianna Pena (SUB)
L-Amanda Nunes (DEC)
W-Aspen Ladd (TKO)
3 Holly Holm 14-5 7-5 W-Irene Aldana (DEC)
W-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
L-Amanda Nunes (TKO)
4 Raquel Pennington 11-8 8-5 W-Marion Reneau (DEC)
L-Holly Holm (DEC)
W-Irene Aldana (DEC)
5 Julianna Pena 10-4 6-2 W-Sara McMann (SUB)
L-Germaine de Randamie (SUB)
W-Nicco Montano (DEC)
Amanda Nunes
08/07/2021
6 Irene Aldana 12-6 5-4 L-Holly Holm (DEC)
W-Ketlen Vieira (KO)
L-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
Yana Kunitskaya
07/10/2021
7 Yana Kunitskaya 14-5 4-2 W-Ketlen Vieira (DEC)
W-Julija Stoliarenko (DEC)
L-Aspen Ladd (TKO)
Irene Aldana
07/10/2021
8 Ketlen Vieira 11-2 5-2 L-Yana Kunitskaya (DEC)
W-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
L-Irene Aldana (KO)
Sara McMann
08/28/2021
9 Sara McMann 12-6 6-6 L-Julianna Pena (SUB)
W-Lina Lansberg (DEC)
L-Marion Reneau (SUB)
Ketlen Vieira
08/28/2021
10 Lina Lansberg 10-5 4-4 L-Sara McMann (DEC)
W-Macy Chiasson (DEC)
W-Tonya Evinger (DEC)
11 Macy Chiasson 7-1 5-1 W-Marion Reneau (DEC)
W-Shanna Young (DEC)
L-Lina Lansberg (DEC)
Aspen Ladd
07/24/2021
12 Pannie Kianzad 14-5 3-2 W-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
W-Bethe Correia (DEC)
W-Jessica Rose-Clark (DEC)
Alexis Davis
06/12/2021
13 Alexis Davis 20-10 7-5 W-Sabina Mazo (DEC)
L-Viviane Araujo (DEC)
L-Jennifer Maia (DEC)
Pannie Kianzad
06/12/2021
14 Marion Reneau 9-7-1 5-6-1 L-Macy Chiasson (DEC)
L-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
L-Yana Kunitskaya (DEC)
Miesha Tate
07/17/2021
15 Bethe Correia 11-5-1 5-5-1 L-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
W-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
L-Irene Aldana (SUB)
16 Sijara Eubanks 6-6 4-4 L-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
L-Ketlen Vieira (DEC)
W-Julia Avila (DEC)
Karol Rosa
06/12/2021
17 Julia Avila 7-2 2-1 L-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
W-Gina Mazany (TKO)
W-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
18 Karol Rosa 14-3 3-0 W-Joselyne Edwards (DEC)
W-Vanessa Melo (DEC)
W-Lara Fritzen (SUB)
Sijara Eubanks
06/12/2021
19 Sabina Mazo 9-2 3-2 L-Alexis Davis (DEC)
W-Justine Kish (SUB)
W-J.J. Aldrich (DEC)
20 Jessica Rose-Clark 10-6 3-2 W-Sarah Alpar (TKO)
L-Pannie Kianzad (DEC)
L-Jessica Eye (DEC)
21 Norma Dumont 5-1 1-1 W-Ashlee Evans-Smith (DEC)
L-Megan Anderson (KO)
W-Mariana Morais (DEC)
Felicia Spencer
05/22/2021
22 Julija Stoliarenko 9-4-2 0-2 L-Yana Kunitskaya (DEC)
W-Lisa Verzosa (DEC)
W-Maria Tatunashvili (SUB)
23 Sarah Alpar 9-5 0-1 L-Jessica Rose-Clark (TKO)
W-Shanna Young (SUB)
W-Joselne Edwards (DEC)
Stephanie Egger
05/22/2021
24 Bea Malecki 4-0 2-0 W-Veronica Macedo (DEC)
W-Duda Santana (SUB)
W-Tracy Smith (TKO)
25 Shanna Young 7-3 0-1 L-Macy Chiasson (DEC)
W-Maiju Suotama (DEC)
L-Sarah Alpar (SUB)
26 Joselyne Edwards 10-3 1-1 L-Karol Rosa (DEC)
W-Yanan Wu (DEC)
W-Pamela Gonzalez (KO)
27 Veronica Macedo 6-4-1 1-4 L-Bea Malecki (DEC)
W-Polyana Viana (SUB)
L-Gillian Robertson (SUB)
28 Ashlee Evans-Smith 6-5 3-5 L-Norma Dumont (DEC)
L-Andrea Lee (DEC)
W-Bec Rawlings (DEC)
29 Stephanie Egger 5-2 0-1 L-Tracy Cortez (DEC)
W-Cinja Kiefer (SUB)
W-Reina Miura (DEC)
Sarah Alpar
05/22/2021
30 Yanan Wu 10-4 1-3 L-Joselyne Edwards (DEC)
L-Mizuki Inoue (DEC)
W-Lauren Mueller (SUB)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Aspen Ladd 9-1 4-1 W-Yana Kunitskaya (TKO)
L-Germaine de Randamie (TKO)
W-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
Macy Chiasson
07/24/2021
Miesha Tate 18-7 5-4 L-Raquel Pennington (DEC)
L-Amanda Nunes (SUB)
W-Holly Holm (SUB)
Marion Reneau
07/17/2021
Nicco Montano 4-3 1-1 L-Julianna Pena (DEC)
W-Roxanne Modafferi (DEC)
W-Barb Honchak (DEC)
Erin Blanchfield 6-1 0-0 W-Brogan Walker-Sanchez (DEC)
W-Victoria Leonardo (KO)
W-Gabriella Gulfin (SUB)
Melissa Gatto 6-0-2 0-0 W-Karolline Cavedo (SUB)
D-Sidy Rocha (DEC)
W-Joice de Andrade (SUB)
Josiane Nunes 7-1 0-0 W-Quesia Zbonik (TKO)
W-Dione Lima (TKO)
W-Juliana Araujo (KO)