U.F.C Flyweight Rankings 115 lb (52.2 kg; 8.2 st) 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st)

U.F.C Flyweight Rankings 115 lb (52.2 kg; 8.2 st) 125 lb (56.7 kg; 8.9 st)


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

# Fighter OVR UFC Last 3 Fights Next Fight
1 Deiveson Figueiredo 20-1-1 9-1-1 D-Brandon Moreno (DEC)
W-Alex Perez (SUB)
W-Joseph Benavidez (SUB)
Brandon Moreno
06/12/2021
2 Brandon Moreno 18-5-2 6-2-2 D-Deiveson Figueiredo (DEC)
W-Brandon Royval (TKO)
W-Jussier Formiga (DEC)
Deiveson Figueiredo
06/12/2021
3 Askar Askarov 13-0-1 3-0-1 W-Joseph Benavidez (DEC)
W-Alexandre Pantoja (DEC)
W-Tim Elliott (DEC)
4 Joseph Benavidez 28-8 15-6 L-Askar Askarov (DEC)
L-Deiveson Figueiredo (SUB)
L-Deiveson Figueiredo (TKO)
5 Alex Perez 24-6 6-2 L-Deiveson Figueiredo (SUB)
W-Jussier Formiga (TKO)
W-Jordan Espinosa (SUB)
6 Alexandre Pantoja 23-5 7-3 W-Manel Kape (DEC)
L-Askar Askarov (DEC)
W-Matt Schnell (KO)
Brandon Royval
08/21/2022
7 Brandon Royval 12-5 2-1 L-Brandon Moreno (TKO)
W-Kai Kara-France (SUB)
W-Tim Elliott (SUB)
Alexandre Pantoja
08/21/2022
8 Kai Kara-France 22-9 5-2 W-Rogerio Bontorin (KO)
L-Brandon Royval (SUB)
W-Tyson Nam (DEC)
9 Matheus Nicolau 16-2-1 4-1 W-Manel Kape (DEC)
W-Felipe Efrain (DEC)
W-Alan dos Santos (SUB)
10 Rogerio Bontorin 17-3 3-2 L-Kai Kara-France (KO)
L-Ray Borg (DEC)
W-Raulian Paiva (TKO)
Matt Schnell
05/15/2021
11 Tim Elliott 17-11-1 6-9 W-Jordan Espinosa (DEC)
W-Ryan Benoit (DEC)
L-Brandon Royval (SUB)
Su Mudaerji
06/26/2021
12 Matt Schnell 15-5 5-3 W-Tyson Nam (DEC)
L-Alexandre Pantoja (KO)
W-Jordan Espinosa (SUB)
Rogerio Bontorin
05/15/2021
13 David Dvorak 19-3 2-0 W-Jordan Espinosa (DEC)
W-Bruno Silva (DEC)
W-Arsen Taigibov (SUB)
Raulian Paiva
05/22/2021
14 Amir Albazi 14-1 2-0 W-Zhalgas Zhumagulov (DEC)
W-Malcolm Gordon (SUB)
W-Ryan Curtis (SUB)
Ode Osbourne
07/17/2021
15 Raulian Paiva 20-3 2-2 W-Zhalgas Zhumagulov (DEC)
W-Mark De La Rosa (KO)
L-Rogerio Bontorin (TKO)
David Dvorak
05/22/2021
16 Zhalgas Zhumagulov 13-5 0-2 L-Amir Albazi (DEC)
L-Raulian Paiva (DEC)
W-Ali Bagautinov (DEC)
Jerome Rivera
07/10/2021
17 Tyson Nam 20-12-1 2-3 L-Matt Schnell (DEC)
W-Jerome Rivera (TKO)
W-Zarrukh Adashev (KO)
Tagir Ulanbekov
06/19/2021
18 Manel Kape 15-6 0-1 L-Matheus Nicolau (DEC)
L-Alexandre Pantoja (DEC)
W-Kai Asakura (TKO)
19 Su Mudaerji 11-2 3-1 W-Zarrukh Adashev (DEC)
W-Malcolm Gordon (KO)
W-Andre Soukhamthath (DEC)
Tim Elliott
06/26/2021
20 Tagir Ulanbekov 12-1 1-0 W-Bruno Silva (DEC)
W-Denilson Matos (SUB)
W-Denis Araujo (SUB)
Tyson Nam
06/19/2021
21 Francisco Figueiredo 12-3-1 1-0 W-Jerome Rivera (DEC)
D-Eduardo de Souza (DEC)
W-Manoel dos Santos (TKO)
J.P. Buys
05/08/2021
22 Cody Durden 11-3-1 0-1-1 L-Jimmy Flick (SUB)
D-Chris Gutierrez (DEC)
W-John Sweeney (TKO)
23 Bruno Silva 11-6-2 1-3 W-J.P. Buys (TKO)
L-Tagir Ulanbekov (DEC)
L-David Dvorak (DEC)
24 Jeff Molina 9-2 1-0 W-Qileng Aori (DEC)
W-Jacob Silva (DEC)
W-Kenny Porter (SUB)
25 Malcolm Gordon 12-5 0-2 L-Su Mudaerji (KO)
L-Amir Albazi (SUB)
W-Yoni Sherbatov (SUB)
26 Ryan Benoit 10-7 3-5 L-Tim Elliott (DEC)
L-Heili Alateng (DEC)
W-Ashkan Mokhtarian (KO)
27 J.P. Buys 9-3 0-1 L-Bruno Silva (TKO)
W-Jacob Silva (SUB)
W-Cristian Rodriguez (TKO)
Francisco Figueiredo
05/08/2021
28 Qileng Aori 18-7 0-1 L-Jeff Molina (DEC)
W-Khizri Abdulaev (KO)
W-Amirlan Amirov (DEC)
29 Zarrukh Adashev 3-3 0-2 L-Su Mudaerji (DEC)
L-Tyson Nam (KO)
W-Tevin Dyce (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Aleksander Doskalchuk 10-1 0-0 W-Mikael Silander (DEC)
W-Arman Ashimov (TKO)
W-Vadim Malygin (SUB)