U.F.C Middleweight Rankings 170 lb (77.1 kg; 12.1 st) 185 lb (83.9 kg; 13.2 st)
Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)
Women’s Divisions
W-Featherweight (145) – W-Bantamweight (135) – W-Flyweight (125) – W-Strawweight (115)
Rank | Fighter | OVR | UFC | Last 3 Fights | Next Fight | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dricus Du Plessis | 21-2 | 7-0 | W-Sean Strickland (DEC) W-Robert Whittaker (TKO) W-Derek Brunson (TKO) | ||||||
2 | Sean Strickland | 28-6 | 15-6 | L-Dricus Du Plessis (DEC) W-Israel Adesanya (DEC) W-Abusupiyan Magomedov (TKO) | ||||||
3 | Israel Adesanya | 24-3 | 13-3 | L-Sean Strickland (DEC) W-Alex Pereira (KO) L-Alex Pereira (TKO) | ||||||
4 | Robert Whittaker | 25-7 | 16-5 | W-Paulo Costa (DEC) L-Dricus Du Plessis (TKO) W-Marvin Vettori (DEC) | ||||||
5 | Jared Cannonier | 17-6 | 10-6 | W-Marvin Vettori (DEC) W-Sean Strickland (DEC) L-Israel Adesanya (DEC) | ||||||
6 | Khamzat Chimaev | 13-0 | 7-0 | W-Kamaru Usman (DEC) W-Kevin Holland (SUB) W-Gilbert Burns (DEC) | ||||||
7 | Kamaru Usman | 20-4 | 15-3 | L-Khamzat Chimaev (DEC) L-Leon Edwards (DEC) L-Leon Edwards (KO) | ||||||
8 | Marvin Vettori | 19-7-1 | 9-5-1 | L-Jared Cannonier (DEC) W-Roman Dolidze (DEC) L-Robert Whittaker (DEC) | ||||||
9 | Paulo Henrique Costa | 14-3 | 6-3 | L-Robert Whittaker (DEC) W-Luke Rockhold (DEC) L-Marvin Vettori (DEC) | ||||||
10 | Nassourdine Imavov | 13-4 | 5-2 | W-Roman Dolidze (DEC) NC-Chris Curtis (NC) L-Sean Strickland (DEC) | ||||||
11 | Roman Dolidze | 12-3 | 6-3 | L-Nassourdine Imavov (DEC) L-Marvin Vettori (DEC) W-Jack Hermansson (TKO) | ||||||
12 | Jack Hermansson</strong | 24-8 | 11-6 | W-Joe Pyfer (DEC) L-Roman Dolidze (TKO) W-Chris Curtis (DEC) | ||||||
13 | Chris Curtis | 31-10 | 5-2 | W-Marc-Andre Barriault (DEC) NC-Nassourdine Imavov (NC) L-Kelvin Gastelum (DEC) | ||||||
14 | Brendan Allen | 23-5 | 11-2 | W-Paul Craig (SUB) W-Bruno Silva (SUB) W-Andre Muniz (SUB) | ||||||
15 | Paul Craig | 17-7-1 | 9-7-1 | L-Brendan Allen (SUB) W-Andre Muniz (TKO) W-Nikita Krylov (SUB) | ||||||
16 | Caio Borralho | 15-1 | 5-0 | W-Abusupiyan Magomedov (DEC) W-Michal Oleksiejczuk (SUB) W-Makhmud Muradov (DEC) | ||||||
17 | Andre Muniz | 24-6 | 6-2 | W-Jun Yong Park (DEC) L-Paul Craig (TKO) L-Brendan Allen (SUB) | ||||||
18 | Anthony Hernandez | 13-2 | 6-2 | W-Roman Kopylov (SUB) W-Edmen Shahbazyan (TKO) W-Marc-Andre Barriault (SUB) | ||||||
19 | Michel Pereira | 29-11 | 8-2 | W-Michal Oleksiejczuk (SUB) W-Andre Petroski (TKO) W-Santiago Ponzinibbio (DEC) | ||||||
20 | Joseph Pyfer | 12-3 | 3-1 | L-Jack Hermansson (DEC) W-Abdul Razak Alhassan (SUB) W-Gerald Meerschaert (TKO) | ||||||
21 | Sharabutdin Magomedov | 12-0 | 1-0 | W-Bruno Silva (DEC) W-Kushal Vyas (KO) W-Mikhail Ragozin (DEC) | ||||||
22 | Nursulton Ruziboev | 35-8-2 | 2-0 | W-Sendriques Dumas (TKO) W-Brunno Ferreira (KO) W-Paval Masalski (SUB) | ||||||
23 | Rodolfo Vieira | 10-2 | 5-2 | W-Armen Petrosyan (SUB) W-Cody Brundage (SUB) L-Chris Curtis (DEC) | ||||||
24 | Armen Petrosyan | 9-3 | 3-2 | L-Rodolfo Vieira (SUB) W-Christian Duncan (DEC) W-A.J. Dobson (DEC) | ||||||
25 | Bruno Ferreira | 11-1 | 2-1 | W-Phil Hawes (KO) L-Nursulton Ruziboev (KO) W-Gregory Rodrigues (KO) | ||||||
26 | Gregory Rodrigues | 15-5 | 6-2 | W-Brad Tavares (TKO) W-Denis Tiuliulin (KO) L-Brunno Ferreira (KO) | ||||||
27 | Brad Tavares | 20-9 | 15-9 | L-Gregory Rodrigues (TKO) W-Chris Weidman (DEC) L-Bruno Silva (TKO) | ||||||
28 | Chris Weidman | 16-6 | 11-6 | W-Bruno Silva (DEC) L-Brad Tavares (DEC) L-Uriah Hall (TKO) | ||||||
29 | Bruno Silva | 23-11 | 4-5 | L-Chris Weidman (DEC) L-Sharabutdin Magomedov (DEC) L-Brendan Allen (SUB) | ||||||
30 | Andre Petroski | 10-3 | 5-2 | L-Jacob Malkoun (TKO) L-Michel Pereira (TKO) W-Gerald Meerschaert (DEC) | ||||||
31 | Gerald Meerschaert | 36-17 | 11-9 | W-Bryan Barberena (SUB) L-Andre Petroski (DEC) L-Joseph Pyfer (TKO) | ||||||
32 | Jun Yong Park | 17-6 | 7-3 | L-Andre Muniz (DEC) W-Albert Duraev (SUB) W-Denis Tiuliulin (SUB) | ||||||
33 | Ikram Aliskerov | 15-1 | 2-0 | W-Warlley Alves (TKO) W-Phil Hawes (KO) W-Mario Filipe de Sousa (SUB) | ||||||
34 | Makhmud Muradov | 26-8 | 4-2 | NC-Aliaskhab Khizriev (NC) W-Bryan Barberena (DEC) L-Caio Borralho (DEC) | ||||||
35 | Michal Oleksiejczuk | 19-7 | 7-5 | L-Michel Pereira (SUB) W-Chidi Njokuani (TKO) L-Caio Borralho (SUB) | ||||||
36 | Roman Kopylov | 12-3 | 4-3 | L-Anthony Hernandez (SUB) W-Josh Fremd (KO) W-Claudio Ribeiro (KO) | ||||||
37 | Edmen Shahbazyan | 13-4 | 6-4 | W-A.J. Dobson (KO) L-Anthony Hernandez (TKO) W-Dalcha Lungiambula (TKO) | ||||||
38 | Marc-Andre Barriault | 17-7 | 6-6 | L-Chris Curtis (DEC) W-Eryk Anders (DEC) W-Julian Marquez (TKO) | ||||||
39 | Eryk Anders | 16-8 | 8-8 | W-Jamie Pickett (DEC) L-Marc-Andre Barriault (DEC) W-Kyle Daukaus (TKO) | ||||||
40 | Jacob Malkoun | 8-3 | 4-3 | W-Andre Petroski (TKO) L-Cody Brundage (DQ) W-Nick Maximov (DEC) | ||||||
41 | Christian Leroy Duncan | 10-1 | 3-1 | W-Claudio Ribeiro (TKO) W-Denis Tiuliulin (TKO) L-Arman Petrosyan (DEC) | ||||||
42 | Abusupiyan Magomedov | 25-6-1 | 1-2 | L-Caio Borralho (DEC) L-Sean Strickland (TKO) W-Dustin Stoltzfus (KO) | ||||||
43 | Bo Nickal | 5-0 | 2-0 | W-Jamie Pickett (SUB) W-Donovan Beard (SUB) W-Valentine Woodburn (TKO) | ||||||
44 | Dustin Stoltzfus | 15-5 | 2-4 | W-Puna Soriano (SUB) L-Abusupiyan Magomedov (TKO) W-Dwight Grant (DEC) | ||||||
45 | Puna Soriano | 9-4 | 3-4 | L-Dustin Stoltzfus (SUB) L-Romany Kopylov (TKO) W-Dalcha Lungiambula (KO) | ||||||
46 | Abdul Razak Alhassan | 12-6 | 6-6 | L-Joseph Pyfer (SUB) W-Claudio Ribeiro (KO) L-Joaquin Buckley (DEC) | ||||||
47 | Julian Marquez | 9-4 | 3-3 | L-Marc-Andre Barriault (TKO) L-Gregory Rodrigues (KO) W-Sam Alvey (SUB) | ||||||
48 | Josh Fremd | 11-5 | 2-3 | L-Roman Kopylov (KO) W-Jamie Pickett (DEC) W-Sendriques Dumas (SUB) | ||||||
49 | Sendriques Dumas | 9-2 | 2-2 | WAbu Azaitar (DEC) W-Cody Brundage (DEC) L-Nursulton Ruziboev (TKO) | ||||||
50 | Cody Brundage | 10-5 | 4-4 | W-Zachary Reese (KO) W-Jacob Malkoun (DQ) L-Sedriques Dumas (DEC) | ||||||
51 | Aliaskhab Khizriev | 14-0 | 1-0 | NC-Makhmud Muradov (NC) W-Denis Tiuliulin (SUB) W-Henrique Shiguemoto (SUB) | ||||||
52 | Ihor Potieria | 21-4 | 2-2 | W-Robert Bryczek (DEC) L-Rodolfo Bellato (TKO) L-Carlos Ulberg (TKO) | ||||||
53 | A.J. Dobson | 7-3 | 1-3 | L-Edmen Shahbazyan (KO) W-Tafon Nchukwi (DEC) L-Armen Petrosyan (DEC) | ||||||
54 | Dusko Todorovic | 12-4 | 3-4 | L-Christian Duncan (TKO) W-Jordan Wright (TKO) L-Chidi Njokuani (KO) | ||||||
55 | Denis Tiuliulin | 10-9 | 1-4 | L-Christian Duncan (TKO) L-Gregory Rodrigues (KO) L-Jun Yong Park (SUB) | ||||||
56 | Warlley Alves | 14-7 | 8-7 | L-Ikram Aliskerov (TKO) L-Nicolas Dalby (DEC) L-Jeremiah Wells (KO) | ||||||
57 | Robert Bryczek | 17-6 | 0-1 | L-Ihor Potieria (DEC) W-Samuel Kristofic (TKO) W-Lee Chadwick (KO) | ||||||
58 | Abu Azaitar | 14-4-1 | 1-2 | L-Sendrique Dumas (DEC) L-Marc-Andre Barriault (TKO) W-Vitor Miranda (DEC) | ||||||
59 | Zachary Reese | 6-1 | 0-1 | L-Cody Brundage (KO) W-Eli Aronov (SUB) W-Tommie Britton (TKO) | ||||||
Ineligible for Rankings * Suspension * Inactivity>15 months * Moving Divisions * Yet to debut | ||||||||||
Tresean Gore | 4-2 | 1-2 | W-Josh Fremd (SUB) L-Cody Brundage (KO) L-Bryan Battle (DEC) | |||||||
Nick Diaz | 26-10 | 7-7 | L-Robbie Lawler (TKO) NC-Anderson Silva (NC) L-Georges St.Pierre (DEC) | |||||||