U.F.C Heavyweight Rankings

UFC Heavyweight Rankings


Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265) – Light Heavyweight (205) – Middleweight (185) – Welterweight (170) – Lightweight (155) – Featherweight (145) – Bantamweight (135) – Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145) – Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Our
Ranking
ufc.com
ranking
Fighter Last 3 Fights Next Fight
2018 UFC Signings: 2018 UFC Cuts:
Tim Johnson
Anthony Hamilton
Stipe Miocic
18-2 (12-2 UFC)
W-Francis Ngannou (DEC)
W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
W-Alistair Overeem (KO)
Daniel Cormier
07/07/2018
1 1 Francis Ngannou
11-2 (6-1 UFC)
L-Stipe Miocic (DEC)
W-Alistair Overeem (KO)
W-Andrei Arlovski (TKO)
Derrick Lewis
07/07/2018
2 2 Alistair Overeem
43-16 (8-5 UFC)
L-Francis Ngannou (KO)
W-Fabricio Werdum (DEC)
W-Mark Hunt (KO)
Curtis Blaydes
06/09/2018
3 3 Alexander Volkov
30-6 (4-0 UFC)
W-Fabricio Werdum (KO)
W-Stefan Struve (TKO)
W-Roy Nelson (DEC)
4 5 Fabricio Werdum
23-8-1 (11-5 UFC)
L-Alexander Volkov (KO)
W-Marcin Tybura (DEC)
W-Walt Harris (SUB)
5 4 Curtis Blaydes
9-1 (4-1 UFC)
W-Mark Hunt (DEC)
W-Alexey Oliynyk (TKO)
W-Daniel Omielanczuk (DEC)
Alistair Overeem
06/09/2018
6 6 Mark Hunt
13-12-1 (8-6-1 UFC)
L-Curtis Blaydes (DEC)
W-Derrick Lewis (TKO)
L-Alistair Overeem (KO)
7 6 Derrick Lewis
19-5 (10-3 UFC)
W-Marcin Tybura (KO)
L-Mark Hunt (TKO)
W-Travis Browne (KO)
Francis Ngannou
07/07/2018
8 8 Marcin Tybura
16-4 (3-3 UFC)
L-Derrick Lewis (KO)
L-Fabricio Werdum (DEC)
W-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
Stefan Struve
07/22/2018
9 9 Andrei Arlovski
27-15 (16-9 UFC)
W-Stefan Struve (DEC)
W-Junior Albini (DEC)
L-Marcin Tybura (DEC)
Tai Tuivasa
06/09/2018
10 10 Alexey Oliynyk
52-11-1 (4-2 UFC)
L-Curtis Blaydes (TKO)
W-Travis Browne (SUB)
W-Viktor Pesta (SUB)
Junior Albini
05/12/2018
11 Travis Browne
18-7-1 (9-7-1 UFC)
L-Alexey Oliynyk (SUB)
L-Derrick Lewis (KO)
L-Fabricio Werdum (DEC)
12 12 Tai Tuivasa
7-0 (2-0 UFC)
W-Cyril Asker (TKO)
W-Rashad Coulter (KO)
W-James McSweeney (TKO)
Andrei Arlovski
06/09/2018
13 14 Junior Albini
14-3 (1-1 UFC)
L-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
W-Timothy Johnson (TKO)
W-Jose Rodrigo Guelke (DEC)
Alexey Oliynyk
05/12/2018
14 11 Stefan Struve
28-10 (12-8 UFC)
L-Andrei Arlovski (DEC)
L-Alexander Volkov (TKO)
W-Daniel Omielanczuk (SUB)
Marcin Tybura
07/22/2018
15 15 Justin Willis
7-1 (3-0 UFC)
W-Chase Sherman (DEC)
W-Allen Crowder (KO)
W-James Mulheron (DEC)
16 13 Shamil Abdurakhimov
18-4 (3-2 UFC)
W-Chase Sherman (KO)
L-Derrick Lewis (TKO)
W-Walt Harris (DEC)
17 Walt Harris
10-7 (3-6 UFC)
L-Mark Godbeer (DQ)
L-Fabricio Werdum (SUB)
W-Cyril Asker (TKO)
Daniel Spitz
06/01/2018
18 Justin Ledet
9-0 (3-0 UFC)
W-Azunna Anyanwu (DEC)
W-Mark Godbeer (SUB)
W-Chase Sherman (DEC)
Aleksandar Rakic
07/28/2018
19 Dmitriy Sosnovskiy
11-0 (1-0 UFC)
W-Mark Godbeer (SUB)
W-Oleg Gapchenko (TKO)
W-Ivo Cuk (TKO)
20 Adam Wieczorek
10-1 (2-0 UFC)
W-Arjan Bhullar (SUB)
W-Anthony Hamilton (DEC)
W-Ernesto Papa (SUB)
21 Marcelo Golm
5-1 (1-1 UFC)
L-Timothy Johnson (DEC)
W-Christian Colombo (TKO)
W-Italo Marques (KO)
22 Arjan Bhullar
7-1 (1-1 UFC)
L-Adam Wieczorek (SUB)
W-Luis Henrique (DEC)
W-Joe Yager (DEC)
23 Chase Sherman
11-5 (2-4 UFC)
L-Justin Willis (DEC)
L-Shamil Abdurakhimov (KO)
W-Damian Grabowski (DEC)
24 Mark Godbeer
13-4 (2-2 UFC)
L-Dmitriy Sosnovskiy (SUB)
W-Walt Harris (DQ)
W-Daniel Spitz (DEC)
25 Daniel Spitz
6-1 (1-1 UFC)
W-Anthony Hamilton (TKO)
L-Mark Godbeer (DEC)
W-Colton Vaughn (TKO)
Walt Harris
06/01/2018
26 Luis Henrique
10-4 (2-3 UFC)
L-Arjan Bhullar (DEC)
L-Marcin Tybura (TKO)
W-Christian Colombo (SUB)
27 Cyril Asker
9-4 (2-3 UFC)
L-Tai Tuivasa (TKO)
W-Yaozong Hu (SUB)
L-Walt Harris (TKO)
28 Damian Grabowski
20-5 (0-3 UFC)
L-Chase Sherman (DEC)
L-Anthony Hamilton (KO)
L-Derrick Lewis (TKO)
29 Allen Crowder
7-3 (0-1 UFC)
L-Justin Willis (KO)
W-Don’Tale Mayes (TKO)
W-Robert Neal (TKO)
Rashad Coulter
06/09/2018
30 Rashad Coulter
8-3 (0-2 UFC)
L-Tai Tuivasa (KO)
L-Chase Sherman (KO)
W-Larry Hopkins (KO)
Allen Crowder
06/09/2018
31 Yaozong Hu
3-1 (0-1 UFC)
L-Cyril Asker (SUB)
W-Abror Yakhyaev (TKO)
W-Le Er Da Bao (TKO)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
4 Cain Velasquez
14-2 (12-2 UFC)
W-Travis Browne (TKO)
L-Fabricio Werdum (SUB)
W-Junior dos Santos (TKO)
Junior dos Santos
18-5 (12-4 UFC)
L-Stipe Miocic (TKO)
W-Ben Rothwell (DEC)
L-Alistair Overeem (TKO)
Ben Rothwell
36-10 (6-4 UFC)
L-Junior dos Santos (DEC)
W-Josh Barnett (SUB)
W-Matt Mitrione (SUB)
Josh Barnett
35-8 (7-3 UFC)
W-Andrei Arlovski (SUB)
L-Ben Rothwell (SUB)
W-Roy Nelson (DEC)
Ruslan Magomedov
14-1 (3-0 UFC)
W-Shawn Jordan (DEC)
W-Joshua Copeland (DEC)
W-Viktor Pesta (DEC)
Todd Duffee
9-3 (3-2 UFC)
L-Frank Mir (KO)
W-Anthony Hamilton (KO)
W-Philip De Fries (TKO)
James Mulheron
11-2 (0-1 UFC)
L-Justin Willis (DEC)
W-Ruben Wolf (DEC)
W-Geraint Hill (TKO)
Azunna Anyanwu
14-5 (0-1 UFC)
L-Justin Ledet (DEC)
W-Greg Rebello (KO)
W-Shawn Teed (TKO)
Jarjis Danho
6-1-1 (0-1-1 UFC)
D-Christian Colombo (DEC)
L-Daniel Omielanczuk (DEC)
W-Stefan Traunmueller (TKO)
Chris de la Rocha
4-2 (0-2 UFC)
L-Adam Milstead (TKO)
L-Daniel Omielanczuk (TKO)
W-Matt Kovacs (SUB)
Dmitry Smoliakov
8-2 (0-2 UFC)
L-Cyril Asker (TKO)
L-Luis Henrique (SUB)
W-Sergey Grebenec (SUB)
Bilyal Makhov
0-0 (0-0 UFC)

Geef een reactie

Het e-mailadres wordt niet gepubliceerd. Vereiste velden zijn gemarkeerd met *